Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter 1121 Saila Rice sourcing decisions with real market data

India (49.5%) and Pakistan (20.3%) lead the 202 1121 Saila Rice suppliers, with the United Arab Emirates at 5%, so sourcing from outside India and Pakistan is limited and requires a larger supplier pool.

Window365 daysData as ofSample324 listings · 61 buyer requests
3241121 Saila Rice supply
255New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of 1121 Saila Rice on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

324supply

Freshdi lists 324 active 1121 Saila Rice supply listings as of 28 October 2026.

Suppliers

202companies

Freshdi has 202 active 1121 Saila Rice suppliers, 1.5% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 28 October 2026.

Countries

26origins

Freshdi 1121 Saila Rice suppliers come from 26 countries, led by India at 49.5%, as of 28 October 2026.

202 suppliers are actively offering 1121 Saila Rice on the platform, with 28 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This level of activity means suppliers are responsive and keeping their offerings current, which helps buyers stay confident in the quality and availability of the product. It also suggests a dynamic market where new terms, pricing, or certifications can emerge quickly—giving buyers more flexibility in negotiations. 324 active listings are currently live, covering a wide range of packaging, grades, and specifications. With such depth, buyers can find a close match to their exact needs without having to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. The volume also indicates that suppliers treat this category as a priority, ensuring consistent and timely updates to their inventory. Suppliers come from 26 countries, with India accounting for 49.5% of the supply. This broad geographic spread offers buyers significant sourcing flexibility—India is the dominant source, but the presence of 25 other countries means alternatives exist for those seeking different origins, certifications, or regional advantages like climate resilience or processing methods.

Quotable — Freshdi 1121 Saila Rice market size
  • Freshdi lists 324 active 1121 Saila Rice supply listings from 202 suppliers in 26 countries, as of 28 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 61 buyer requests for 1121 Saila Rice in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 against 324 active listings — 5.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified 1121 Saila Rice suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No 1121 Saila Rice suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi 1121 Saila Rice suppliers
  • 0 of the 202 1121 Saila Rice suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 28 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

29
9.0% of total products3.3% vs previous month
88refreshed within 90 days · 27.2%
193first listed within 6 months · 59.6%

1121 Saila Rice had 29 new listings in the last 30 days, slightly fewer than the 30 the month before. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is closer to current market conditions. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear identical in specs and price.

Total Listings · by quarter
33
Nov – Jan 26
31
Feb – Apr 26
115
May – Jul 26
70
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

2021121 Saila Rice suppliers in total
146 · 72.3%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have an established listing history. The pool is stable and consistent, with all offers coming from sellers who have been on the platform for a while. That means buyers can rely on a consistent set of suppliers with known performance, but there is no influx of new names to explore. Review each supplier's history before contacting them to confirm reliability.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

2813.9% of 202

MediumActive within 3 months

3316.3% of 202

LowActive within 6 months

3718.3% of 202

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 87 profiles
Certification distribution
APEDA16.1%
FSSAI16.1%
HALAL10.3%
IEC10.3%
HACCP9.2%
92.6%of 1121 Saila Rice suppliers verified — 187 of 202

187 of 202 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. A majority of suppliers list a certificate, 87 of 202, and HALAL is the most common, held by 9 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier to confirm their certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi 1121 Saila Rice supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 88 of 324 1121 Saila Rice supply listings (27.2%) within 90 days to 28 October 2026, and 29 (9.0%) within 30 days.
  • 146 of 202 1121 Saila Rice suppliers on Freshdi (72.3%) were active in the 12 months to 28 October 2026, with 28 (13.9%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 92.6% of 1121 Saila Rice suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 28 October 2026.
  • Among 87 certified Freshdi 1121 Saila Rice supplier profiles, 16.1% hold APEDA, 16.1% hold FSSAI, 10.3% hold HALAL, 10.3% hold IEC, and 9.2% hold HACCP; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for 1121 Saila Rice

Freshdi received 61 buyer requests for 1121 Saila Rice in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all 1121 Saila Rice suppliers

324 listings from 202 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to 1121 Saila Rice listings
◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from 1121 Saila Rice listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 16 October 2026 - 324 active listings and 54 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.