Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Almond Hair Oil sourcing decisions with real market data

India (20%) and Poland (13.3%) lead the 30 Almond Hair Oil suppliers, with the United Kingdom at 10%, so sourcing from outside these top origins is limited.

Window365 daysData as ofSample67 listings · 11 buyer requests
67Almond Hair Oil supply
59New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Almond Hair Oil on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

67supply

Freshdi lists 67 active Almond Hair Oil supply listings as of 29 October 2026.

Suppliers

30companies

Freshdi has 30 active Almond Hair Oil suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 29 October 2026.

Countries

14origins

Freshdi Almond Hair Oil suppliers come from 14 countries, led by India at 20.0%, as of 29 October 2026.

30 suppliers are currently active in the Almond Hair Oil category, with 9 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady flow of fresh information, meaning buyers can expect current pricing, packaging details, and availability to be reflected in real time. It also suggests suppliers are responsive to market demand, giving buyers more confidence in the reliability of the data they see. 67 active listings are currently live, offering a broad range of options across different formulations, bottle sizes, and certifications. With this depth, buyers can easily find a product that matches their specific needs—whether it's for retail, personal use, or wholesale—without having to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 14 different countries, with India making up 20.0% of the total. This wide geographic spread means buyers have multiple sourcing options beyond just India, which can help reduce risk if one country faces supply disruptions or regulatory changes. It also opens the door to comparing regional differences in quality, pricing, and sustainability claims.

Quotable — Freshdi Almond Hair Oil market size
  • Freshdi lists 67 active Almond Hair Oil supply listings from 30 suppliers in 14 countries, as of 29 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 11 buyer requests for Almond Hair Oil in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 against 67 active listings — 6.1 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Almond Hair Oil suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Almond Hair Oil suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Almond Hair Oil suppliers
  • 0 of the 30 Almond Hair Oil suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 29 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

7
10.4% of total products250.0% vs previous month
22refreshed within 90 days · 32.8%
59first listed within 6 months · 88.1%

Almond Hair Oil gained 7 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 2 seen the month before. That means the current list includes more recent market conditions, which can affect pricing or product specs. Compare listing dates when evaluating offers that appear similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
0
Feb – Apr 26
47
May – Jul 26
12
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

30Almond Hair Oil suppliers in total
25 · 83.3%active in the last 12 months
1newly registered in 12 months

Only 1 of the 30 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so most are long-standing. The pool is dominated by sellers with a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The small number of new suppliers limits the variety of fresh options available. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

930.0% of 30

MediumActive within 3 months

413.3% of 30

LowActive within 6 months

1033.3% of 30

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 14 profiles
Certification distribution
16 CFR 170014.3%
HALAL14.3%
Proof of previous registration7.1%
Maintenance/history records7.1%
Certificate of conformity7.1%
90.0%of Almond Hair Oil suppliers verified — 27 of 30
11hmedian first response — median, not mean

27 of 30 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can reach out to several verified sellers at once. Replies typically come within the day, which helps keep a sourcing process moving without long delays. Certificates are common: 14 of 30 list one, and HALAL is held by 2 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter for those two suppliers or ask each shortlisted one directly for the certificate.

Quotable — Freshdi Almond Hair Oil supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 22 of 67 Almond Hair Oil supply listings (32.8%) within 90 days to 29 October 2026, and 7 (10.4%) within 30 days.
  • 25 of 30 Almond Hair Oil suppliers on Freshdi (83.3%) were active in the 12 months to 29 October 2026, with 9 (30.0%) active within the last month, and 1 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 90.0% of Almond Hair Oil suppliers on Freshdi are verified and the median first response to a Almond Hair Oil inquiry is 11 hours as of 29 October 2026.
  • Among 14 certified Freshdi Almond Hair Oil supplier profiles, 14.3% hold 16 CFR 1700, 14.3% hold HALAL, 7.1% hold Proof of previous registration, 7.1% hold Maintenance/history records, and 7.1% hold Certificate of conformity; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Almond Hair Oil

Freshdi received 11 buyer requests for Almond Hair Oil in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Almond Hair Oil suppliers

67 listings from 30 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Almond Hair Oil listings
Frequently asked about Almond Hair Oil on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the required quantity, quality standards, and destination to get matched with suppliers. Browse live Almond Hair Oil listings directly on Freshdi to see current availability and pricing before reaching out. Contacting a verified supplier through either method allows you to confirm specifications, lead times, and shipping terms before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Almond Hair Oil listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 67 active listings and 11 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.