Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Almond Oil sourcing decisions with real market data

India (33.3%), Poland (20%) and Germany (13.3%) lead the 15 Almond Oil suppliers, with supply concentrated in a few key nations and limited options beyond those regions. Buyer inquiries fell 75% to 1 in the last 30 days.

Window365 daysData as ofSample29 listings · 176 supply observations · 5 buyer requests
29Almond Oil supply
24New supply in 12 months
CIFLeading term
Almond Oil · last 12 monthsNov 2025 – Oct 2026
Price · median $4493.79
Supply12 +1100.0%
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Almond Oil on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

29supply

Freshdi lists 29 active Almond Oil supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

15companies

Freshdi has 15 active Almond Oil suppliers, 0.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

7origins

Freshdi Almond Oil suppliers come from 7 countries, led by India at 33.3%, as of 1 November 2026.

Trending · inquiries

-75% over 12m

Freshdi received 1 buyer inquiries for Almond Oil in the 30 days to 1 November 2026, down 75% from the previous 30 days.

Only 15 suppliers are currently active in the Almond Oil category, and a notable 5 of them updated their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady level of engagement, meaning suppliers are responsive and likely keeping their offerings current—important for buyers who need accurate specs or certifications. With a small supplier base, each conversation carries more weight, so it's wise to focus on those who’ve recently refreshed their info. There are 29 active listings for Almond Oil, which is a modest but sufficient number for buyers looking for standard grades or packaging. The fact that 7 suppliers updated their listings in the last 90 days suggests that the category is being actively managed, not left to decay. This turnover helps ensure buyers can find current details on quality, origin, and processing. Seven countries supply Almond Oil, with India accounting for 33.3% of the exporters. This spread gives buyers flexibility to compare origins, with India being a strong, reliable source—though the others offer viable alternatives for those seeking different flavor profiles or certifications. A multi-country base means buyers aren’t locked into one region’s supply chain risks. Only 1 buyer inquiry came in over the last 30 days, a 75% drop from the previous month. This sharp decline suggests reduced interest at the moment, which could mean lower competition and faster response times from suppliers. However, it also signals a potential window to act—buyers may find better terms or availability now before demand picks up again.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Nov 2025 – Oct 2026trend -75% · volatility 67.76%

Freshdi recorded 5 buyer requests for Almond Oil globally in the 365 days to 1 November 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Almond Oil market size
  • Freshdi lists 29 active Almond Oil supply listings from 15 suppliers in 7 countries, drawn from 33 source documents and 176 supply observations over the 365 days to 1 November 2026.
  • Buyer inquiry volume for Almond Oil on Freshdi declined 75% in the 30 days to 1 November 2026 against the 30 days before, with 67.76% volatility in monthly inquiry and quotation activity over 363 days.
  • Freshdi received 5 buyer requests for Almond Oil in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 29 active listings — 5.8 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Almond Oil suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Almond Oil suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Almond Oil suppliers
  • 0 of the 15 Almond Oil suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

3
10.3% of total products200.0% vs previous month
9refreshed within 90 days · 31.0%
24first listed within 6 months · 82.8%

Almond Oil had 3 new listings in the last 30 days, up from 1 the month before, a rise of 200.0%. The number of new offers is growing, but only a handful appear each month, so the catalog changes slowly. That means buyers see a mix of recent and older offers, and the market is not rapidly shifting. Compare the listing date when evaluating similar offers to see which one is closer to current availability.

Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
0
Feb – Apr 26
18
May – Jul 26
6
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

15Almond Oil suppliers in total
10 · 66.7%active in the last 12 months
3newly registered in 12 months

3 of the 15 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, a mix of long-standing and new suppliers. The group includes sellers with a history of consistent listings and a smaller number of newcomers building their presence. The established ones have a longer track record, while new entries have less history to assess. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out to a new one.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

533.3% of 15

MediumActive within 3 months

213.3% of 15

LowActive within 6 months

213.3% of 15

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 7 profiles
Certification distribution
Proof of previous registration14.3%
Maintenance/history records14.3%
Certificate of conformity14.3%
Certificate of Origin (COO)14.3%
FSC® or PEFC™14.3%
80.0%of Almond Oil suppliers verified — 12 of 15

12 of 15 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. 7 of 15 list a certificate, so a named standard is available from a majority of suppliers.

Quotable — Freshdi Almond Oil supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 9 of 29 Almond Oil supply listings (31.0%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 3 (10.3%) within 30 days.
  • 10 of 15 Almond Oil suppliers on Freshdi (66.7%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 5 (33.3%) active within the last month, and 3 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 80.0% of Almond Oil suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 7 certified Freshdi Almond Oil supplier profiles, 14.3% hold Proof of previous registration, 14.3% hold Maintenance/history records, 14.3% hold Certificate of conformity, 14.3% hold Certificate of Origin (COO), and 14.3% hold FSC® or PEFC™; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
04

What are the selling conditions, and where do the two sides disagree?

Part A reads the supply side on its own terms — price, trade term, MOQ, origin. Part B puts buyer demand next to it and measures the gaps in percentage points.

ASupply insight — what sellers are offering

Default settings of a typical Almond Oil offer — how it ships, what it costs, the smallest quantity accepted and where it comes from. Each figure is drawn from every quote in the last 365 days, not from one seller.

Leading term

CIF40.0%

CIF is the leading trade term for Almond Oil supply on Freshdi at 40%, followed by EXW at 30.7% and FOB at 29.3%, as of 1 November 2026.

Origins

7countries

India (33.3%), Poland (20%) and Germany (13.3%) lead Almond Oil supply origins on Freshdi, as of 1 November 2026.

Trade terms offered
CIF40.0%
EXW30.7%
FOB29.3%
Payment terms accepted
T/T40.2%
MoneyGram28.9%
Western Union28.9%
other terms1.7%
Each type in one sentence

Almond Oil suppliers offer CIF at 40% and EXW at 30.7%, with CIF the leading trade term among listings. Almond Oil suppliers primarily use T/T at 40.2%, followed by MoneyGram at 28.9%.

BDemand versus supply — where the two sides disagree
Demand · buyersSupply · sellers
Gap 1 · Volume — listings available per buyer request20 requests · 33 listings · 365 days
MarketDemandSupplyOffers/req
Global20 requests33 products
1.6
Middle East & North Africa9 requests33 products
3.7
Gulf Cooperation Council7 requests33 products
4.7
United Arab Emirates4 requests33 products
8.2
Saudi Arabia3 requests33 products
11.0

Worldwide, 33 listings meet 20 buyer requests - 1.6 listings per request, so buyers have choice and suppliers compete. The Middle East & North Africa sends 9 of those requests (45%), and there the same 33 listings make 3.7 listings per request. With more listings than requests, a supplier needs a sharp price or terms to win each request. Quote the global or the Middle East & North Africa figure to match your market - the two are not interchangeable.

Gap 2 · Trade termdemand: global · supply: n = 31
CIF40.0%
EXW30.7%
FOB29.3%

No data available for comparison at the moment.

Gap 3 · Payment instrumentdemand: global · supply: n = 41
T/T · bank transfer
40.2%supply
Western Union
28.9%supply

No data available for comparison at the moment.

Quotable — Freshdi Almond Oil demand versus supply
  • Freshdi had 33 Almond Oil listings against 20 buyer requests (1.6 listings per request), and buyers in the Middle East & North Africa posted 9 of them (3.7 listings per request), in the 365 days to 1 November 2026.
  • The United Arab Emirates (4), Saudi Arabia (3) and the United States (3) sent the most of the 20 Almond Oil buyer requests on Freshdi with a known buyer country, in the 365 days to 1 November 2026.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Almond Oil

Freshdi received 5 buyer requests for Almond Oil in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Almond Oil suppliers

29 listings from 15 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Almond Oil listings
Frequently asked about Almond Oil on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

CIF is the most commonly used trade term for Almond Oil, appearing in 40% of supplier listings on Freshdi. This means buyers are expected to receive the product at a destination port with freight and insurance included, but they should verify the exact terms with each supplier as not all listings explicitly confirm this arrangement for every shipment.

T/T is the preferred payment term for Almond Oil suppliers, used by 40.2% of listings on Freshdi. This term involves a transfer of funds in stages, typically with a portion paid upfront and the balance upon shipment, so buyers must confirm the split and timing with each supplier before finalizing any order.

Post a buying request describing your required quantity, destination, and preferred trade or payment terms, or browse the live Almond Oil listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare quotes, confirm availability, and negotiate terms before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Almond Oil listings, supplier quotes and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 29 active listings, 8 buyer requests, 33 source documents, and 176 supply observations from the same period. External export benchmarks are cited separately and never mixed into Freshdi figures.

One basis only

All prices are FOB, in USD per metric ton; quotes on other Incoterms are converted to a FOB equivalent. Freshdi does not hold a CIF price series for Almond Oil, so no landed-cost comparison is possible from this data.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.