Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Aloe Vera Beverages sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (42.3%) leads the 26 Aloe Vera Beverages suppliers, with India and Kenya each at 11.5%, so sourcing from outside Vietnam is less common and may require more negotiation.

Window365 daysData as ofSample82 listings · 3 buyer requests
82Aloe Vera Beverages supply
53New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Aloe Vera Beverages on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

82supply

Freshdi lists 82 active Aloe Vera Beverages supply listings as of 28 October 2026.

Suppliers

26companies

Freshdi has 26 active Aloe Vera Beverages suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 28 October 2026.

Countries

11origins

Freshdi Aloe Vera Beverages suppliers come from 11 countries, led by Vietnam at 42.3%, as of 28 October 2026.

26 suppliers are actively offering Aloe Vera Beverages, with only 2 updating their listings in the last 30 days — a sign of steady but slow activity. This means buyers should expect a more hands-on approach, as suppliers aren’t frequently refreshing their offerings, so early outreach is key to securing the best terms. 82 listings are currently live, covering a range of flavors, packaging, and formulations. With this depth, buyers can find a close match to their needs without needing to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote to be created. Suppliers come from 11 different countries, with Vietnam leading at 42.3%. This geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to explore different production standards, quality profiles, or cost structures beyond just Vietnam’s dominant share.

Quotable — Freshdi Aloe Vera Beverages market size
  • Freshdi lists 82 active Aloe Vera Beverages supply listings from 26 suppliers in 11 countries, as of 28 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Aloe Vera Beverages in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 against 82 active listings — 27.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Aloe Vera Beverages suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Aloe Vera Beverages suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Aloe Vera Beverages suppliers
  • 0 of the 26 Aloe Vera Beverages suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 28 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

1
1.2% of total products66.7% vs previous month
10refreshed within 90 days · 12.2%
36first listed within 6 months · 43.9%

Aloe Vera Beverages had 1 new listing in the last 30 days, fewer than the 3 the month before. The catalog is not growing quickly, so the offers available today are mostly from the same sellers as last month. That means a buyer sees a consistent set of prices and pack sizes, with little change in the mix. Check the listing date when comparing two similar offers to confirm which one is more current.

Total Listings · by quarter
12
Nov – Jan 26
5
Feb – Apr 26
28
May – Jul 26
8
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

26Aloe Vera Beverages suppliers in total
19 · 73.1%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have been on the platform for at least a year. The group is stable and built on long-standing listings, which makes it easier to assess each seller’s history. The lack of new entrants means buyers are limited to sellers already known and proven over time. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

27.7% of 26

MediumActive within 3 months

519.2% of 26

LowActive within 6 months

415.4% of 26

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 13 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL53.8%
FDA_REGISTRATION46.2%
HACCP46.2%
GMP38.5%
KOSHER30.8%
88.5%of Aloe Vera Beverages suppliers verified — 23 of 26

23 of 26 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. Certificates are common: 13 of 26 list one, and HALAL is the most held, by 7 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those suppliers with it.

Quotable — Freshdi Aloe Vera Beverages supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 10 of 82 Aloe Vera Beverages supply listings (12.2%) within 90 days to 28 October 2026, and 1 (1.2%) within 30 days.
  • 19 of 26 Aloe Vera Beverages suppliers on Freshdi (73.1%) were active in the 12 months to 28 October 2026, with 2 (7.7%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 88.5% of Aloe Vera Beverages suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 28 October 2026.
  • Among 13 certified Freshdi Aloe Vera Beverages supplier profiles, 53.8% hold HALAL, 46.2% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 46.2% hold HACCP, 38.5% hold GMP, and 30.8% hold KOSHER; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Aloe Vera Beverages

Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Aloe Vera Beverages in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Aloe Vera Beverages suppliers

82 listings from 26 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Aloe Vera Beverages listings
Frequently asked about Aloe Vera Beverages on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

88.5% of the 26 Aloe Vera Beverages suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 23 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 13 suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 7 of them, providing buyers with a clear signal of compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the volume, specifications, and destination you need, or browse the live Aloe Vera Beverages listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Aloe Vera Beverages listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 - 82 active listings and 3 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.