Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Aloe Vera Conditioner sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (42.3%) leads the 26 Aloe Vera Conditioner suppliers, with India and Kenya at 11.5% each, so sourcing from outside Vietnam requires evaluating alternatives among the remaining countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample82 listings · 2 buyer requests
82Aloe Vera Conditioner supply
53New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Aloe Vera Conditioner on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

82supply

Freshdi lists 82 active Aloe Vera Conditioner supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

26companies

Freshdi has 26 active Aloe Vera Conditioner suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

11origins

Freshdi Aloe Vera Conditioner suppliers come from 11 countries, led by Vietnam at 42.3%, as of 1 November 2026.

26 suppliers are currently active in offering Aloe Vera Conditioner, with only 2 updating their listings in the last 30 days — a sign of steady but slow activity. This means buyers can expect consistent product availability, but may need to reach out directly to suppliers for the latest pricing or formulation details, as new posts are rare. 82 listings are currently live, covering a range of formulations, packaging sizes, and certifications. With this depth, buyers are more likely to find a product that matches their specific needs without having to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. Suppliers come from 11 different countries, with Vietnam supplying 42.3% of the active exporters. This geographic diversity gives buyers flexibility in sourcing — whether they're looking for specific regional quality traits or want to reduce reliance on a single origin.

Quotable — Freshdi Aloe Vera Conditioner market size
  • Freshdi lists 82 active Aloe Vera Conditioner supply listings from 26 suppliers in 11 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 2 buyer requests for Aloe Vera Conditioner in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 82 active listings — 41.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Aloe Vera Conditioner suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Aloe Vera Conditioner suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Aloe Vera Conditioner suppliers
  • 0 of the 26 Aloe Vera Conditioner suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

1
1.2% of total products66.7% vs previous month
10refreshed within 90 days · 12.2%
36first listed within 6 months · 43.9%

Aloe Vera Conditioner had only 1 new listing in the last 30 days, fewer than the 3 the month before. The catalog is not growing, so the offers available today are mostly from the same pool as last month. That means a buyer sees similar products with little change in price or pack size over time. Check the listing date when comparing two offers that look alike.

Total Listings · by quarter
12
Nov – Jan 26
5
Feb – Apr 26
28
May – Jul 26
8
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

26Aloe Vera Conditioner suppliers in total
19 · 73.1%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No supplier joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have been on the platform for a while. The group is stable and built on long-standing listings, which makes it easier to assess each seller's history. The lack of new entries means a buyer's shortlist will be limited to sellers already known and familiar. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

27.7% of 26

MediumActive within 3 months

519.2% of 26

LowActive within 6 months

415.4% of 26

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 13 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL53.8%
FDA_REGISTRATION46.2%
HACCP46.2%
GMP38.5%
KOSHER30.8%
88.5%of Aloe Vera Conditioner suppliers verified — 23 of 26

23 of 26 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can contact several verified sellers at once. 13 of 26 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 7 of them. For a shipment that requires a HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet it. For any other requirement, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Aloe Vera Conditioner supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 10 of 82 Aloe Vera Conditioner supply listings (12.2%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 1 (1.2%) within 30 days.
  • 19 of 26 Aloe Vera Conditioner suppliers on Freshdi (73.1%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 2 (7.7%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 88.5% of Aloe Vera Conditioner suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 13 certified Freshdi Aloe Vera Conditioner supplier profiles, 53.8% hold HALAL, 46.2% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 46.2% hold HACCP, 38.5% hold GMP, and 30.8% hold KOSHER; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Aloe Vera Conditioner

Freshdi received 2 buyer requests for Aloe Vera Conditioner in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Aloe Vera Conditioner suppliers

82 listings from 26 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Aloe Vera Conditioner listings
Frequently asked about Aloe Vera Conditioner on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

88.5% of the 26 Aloe Vera Conditioner suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 23 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 13 suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 7 of them, providing buyers with clear, verifiable standards to assess compliance and quality before contacting any supplier.

Post a buying request describing the required formulation, quantity, and destination to get matched with suppliers. Browse live Aloe Vera Conditioner listings directly on Freshdi to see current availability and pricing. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm specifications, certifications, and delivery terms before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Aloe Vera Conditioner listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 - 82 active listings and 3 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.