Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Aloe Vera Shampoo sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (42.3%) leads the 26 Aloe Vera Shampoo suppliers, with India and Kenya each at 11.5%, and 11 countries represented in total, limiting sourcing flexibility beyond these key origins.

Window365 daysData as ofSample82 listings · 3 buyer requests
82Aloe Vera Shampoo supply
53New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Aloe Vera Shampoo on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

82supply

Freshdi lists 82 active Aloe Vera Shampoo supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

26companies

Freshdi has 26 active Aloe Vera Shampoo suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

11origins

Freshdi Aloe Vera Shampoo suppliers come from 11 countries, led by Vietnam at 42.3%, as of 31 October 2026.

26 suppliers are currently active in the Aloe Vera Shampoo category, with 2 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 7 over the past 90. This shows a steady, though slow, level of activity—meaning suppliers are maintaining presence but not rapidly changing offerings. For buyers, it suggests that while competition is present, it’s not intense, so deeper engagement with each supplier is likely needed to secure the best terms. 82 listings are currently live, offering a broad range of formulations, packaging sizes, and claims like 'organic' or 'sulfate-free'. With this depth, buyers can find a product that closely matches their specific needs without having to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. The volume also implies that suppliers are actively managing inventory and responding to market interest. Suppliers come from 11 different countries, with Vietnam accounting for 42.3% of the active exporters. This geographic spread provides buyers with multiple sourcing options—Vietnam is a strong starting point for volume and cost, but the other 10 countries offer alternatives for buyers seeking different certifications, regional compliance, or supply chain resilience.

Quotable — Freshdi Aloe Vera Shampoo market size
  • Freshdi lists 82 active Aloe Vera Shampoo supply listings from 26 suppliers in 11 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Aloe Vera Shampoo in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 82 active listings — 27.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Aloe Vera Shampoo suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Aloe Vera Shampoo suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Aloe Vera Shampoo suppliers
  • 0 of the 26 Aloe Vera Shampoo suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

1
1.2% of total products66.7% vs previous month
10refreshed within 90 days · 12.2%
35first listed within 6 months · 42.7%

Aloe Vera Shampoo had only 1 new listing in the last 30 days, fewer than the 3 the month before. The catalog is not growing quickly, so the offers available today are mostly from the same sellers as last month. That means a buyer sees a consistent set of prices and pack sizes, with little change in the product range. Compare the listing date when evaluating two similar offers to see which is closer to current availability.

Total Listings · by quarter
12
Nov – Jan 26
5
Feb – Apr 26
28
May – Jul 26
8
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

26Aloe Vera Shampoo suppliers in total
19 · 73.1%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No supplier joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have been on the platform for at least a year. The pool is stable and built on long-standing listings, which means each seller has a history of consistent availability. The lack of new entries means buyers don’t gain access to fresh sellers or new product variations. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

27.7% of 26

MediumActive within 3 months

519.2% of 26

LowActive within 6 months

415.4% of 26

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 13 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL53.8%
FDA_REGISTRATION46.2%
HACCP46.2%
GMP38.5%
KOSHER30.8%
88.5%of Aloe Vera Shampoo suppliers verified — 23 of 26

23 of 26 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 13 of 26 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 7 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those 7 suppliers.

Quotable — Freshdi Aloe Vera Shampoo supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 10 of 82 Aloe Vera Shampoo supply listings (12.2%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 1 (1.2%) within 30 days.
  • 19 of 26 Aloe Vera Shampoo suppliers on Freshdi (73.1%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 2 (7.7%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 88.5% of Aloe Vera Shampoo suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 13 certified Freshdi Aloe Vera Shampoo supplier profiles, 53.8% hold HALAL, 46.2% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 46.2% hold HACCP, 38.5% hold GMP, and 30.8% hold KOSHER; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Aloe Vera Shampoo

Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Aloe Vera Shampoo in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Aloe Vera Shampoo suppliers

82 listings from 26 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Aloe Vera Shampoo listings
Frequently asked about Aloe Vera Shampoo on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

88.5% of the 26 Aloe Vera Shampoo suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 23 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 13 suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 7 of them, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required formulation, quantity, and destination to get matched with suppliers. Browse live Aloe Vera Shampoo listings directly on Freshdi to compare current offers and availability. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm specifications, certifications, and pricing before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Aloe Vera Shampoo listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 - 82 active listings and 3 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.