Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Aloe Vera Syrup sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (42.3%) leads the 26 Aloe Vera Syrup suppliers, with India and Kenya each at 11.5%, and 11 countries represented overall, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample82 listings · 2 buyer requests
82Aloe Vera Syrup supply
52New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Aloe Vera Syrup on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

82supply

Freshdi lists 82 active Aloe Vera Syrup supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

26companies

Freshdi has 26 active Aloe Vera Syrup suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

11origins

Freshdi Aloe Vera Syrup suppliers come from 11 countries, led by Vietnam at 42.3%, as of 31 October 2026.

26 suppliers are actively offering Aloe Vera Syrup, with only 2 updating their listings in the last 30 days — though 9 did so in the last 90. This suggests a stable but slow-moving supply base, where suppliers aren’t frequently refreshing their offers. For buyers, that means terms and specs may be outdated, so it’s wise to verify details directly rather than relying on static listings. 82 listings are currently live, covering a range of concentrations, packaging, and certifications. This breadth means buyers can find a close match without needing to start from scratch or ask for custom quotes, especially if they’re looking for a standard formulation. Suppliers come from 11 different countries, with Vietnam supplying 42.3% of the active exporters. That gives buyers a solid base of options from a single dominant source, while the remaining 10 countries offer alternatives for those seeking different quality profiles, certifications, or regional compliance.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Feb 2026 – Aug 2026

Freshdi recorded 2 buyer requests for Aloe Vera Syrup globally in the 365 days to 31 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Aloe Vera Syrup market size
  • Freshdi lists 82 active Aloe Vera Syrup supply listings from 26 suppliers in 11 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 2 buyer requests for Aloe Vera Syrup in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 82 active listings — 41.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Aloe Vera Syrup suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Aloe Vera Syrup suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Aloe Vera Syrup suppliers
  • 0 of the 26 Aloe Vera Syrup suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

1
1.2% of total products83.3% vs previous month
16refreshed within 90 days · 19.5%
35first listed within 6 months · 42.7%

Aloe Vera Syrup had 1 new listing in the last 30 days, less than half the number from the previous month. The catalog is not growing, so the offers available today are mostly from the same sellers as before. That means buyers see fewer changes in pricing or formulation over time. Check the listing date when comparing offers to confirm which one is closer to current availability.

Total Listings · by quarter
12
Nov – Jan 26
5
Feb – Apr 26
28
May – Jul 26
7
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

26Aloe Vera Syrup suppliers in total
19 · 73.1%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have been on the platform for a long time. The pool is stable and built on long-standing listings, which makes it easier to assess each seller’s consistency. The lack of new entries means buyers are limited to sellers already known and proven over time. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

27.7% of 26

MediumActive within 3 months

726.9% of 26

LowActive within 6 months

311.5% of 26

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 13 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL53.8%
FDA_REGISTRATION46.2%
HACCP46.2%
GMP38.5%
KOSHER30.8%
88.5%of Aloe Vera Syrup suppliers verified — 23 of 26

23 of 26 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified sellers at once. A majority of suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 7 of the 13 that list one. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list. For any other requirement, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Aloe Vera Syrup supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 16 of 82 Aloe Vera Syrup supply listings (19.5%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 1 (1.2%) within 30 days.
  • 19 of 26 Aloe Vera Syrup suppliers on Freshdi (73.1%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 2 (7.7%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 88.5% of Aloe Vera Syrup suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 13 certified Freshdi Aloe Vera Syrup supplier profiles, 53.8% hold HALAL, 46.2% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 46.2% hold HACCP, 38.5% hold GMP, and 30.8% hold KOSHER; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Aloe Vera Syrup

Freshdi received 2 buyer requests for Aloe Vera Syrup in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Aloe Vera Syrup suppliers

82 listings from 26 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Aloe Vera Syrup listings
Frequently asked about Aloe Vera Syrup on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

88.5% of the 26 Aloe Vera Syrup suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 23 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 13 suppliers have listed a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 7 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, verifiable standards to assess compliance and quality before contacting any supplier directly.

Post a buying request describing the required quantity, quality standards, and destination for Aloe Vera Syrup, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare availability, certifications, and pricing before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Aloe Vera Syrup listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 9 October 2026 - 82 active listings and 3 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.