Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Baby Sweet Potato sourcing decisions with real market data

Egypt (18.5%), Indonesia (18.5%), and Vietnam (14.8%) are the top contributors to the 108 Baby Sweet Potato suppliers, with supply spread across 33 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample170 listings · 15 buyer requests
170Baby Sweet Potato supply
110New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Baby Sweet Potato on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

170supply

Freshdi lists 170 active Baby Sweet Potato supply listings as of 18 October 2026.

Suppliers

108companies

Freshdi has 108 active Baby Sweet Potato suppliers, 0.8% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 18 October 2026.

Countries

33origins

Freshdi Baby Sweet Potato suppliers come from 33 countries, led by Egypt at 18.5%, as of 18 October 2026.

108 suppliers are currently active in the Baby Sweet Potato category, with 12 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 31 over the past 90. This shows a steady flow of activity, meaning suppliers are responsive and keeping their offerings current—important for buyers who need fresh, reliable product specs or seasonal availability. 170 listings are live, offering a broad range of options in terms of size, packaging, and origin. With this depth, buyers can quickly find a match that fits their specific needs without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote to be issued. Suppliers come from 33 countries, with Egypt accounting for 18.5% of the total. This wide geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to source based on cost, quality, or compliance needs—making it easier to find alternatives if one region faces supply disruptions or shipping delays.

Quotable — Freshdi Baby Sweet Potato market size
  • Freshdi lists 170 active Baby Sweet Potato supply listings from 108 suppliers in 33 countries, as of 18 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 15 buyer requests for Baby Sweet Potato in the 365 days to 18 October 2026 against 170 active listings — 11.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Baby Sweet Potato suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Baby Sweet Potato suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Baby Sweet Potato suppliers
  • 0 of the 108 Baby Sweet Potato suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 18 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

10
5.9% of total products44.4% vs previous month
38refreshed within 90 days · 22.4%
91first listed within 6 months · 53.5%

Baby Sweet Potato had 10 new listings in the last 30 days, fewer than the 18 the month before. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is closer to current availability. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
8
Nov – Jan 26
10
Feb – Apr 26
57
May – Jul 26
32
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

108Baby Sweet Potato suppliers in total
77 · 71.3%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is made up entirely of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of listings, which makes it easier to assess consistency in offers over time. The lack of new entries means buyers are limited to sellers already known on the platform. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1211.1% of 108

MediumActive within 3 months

1917.6% of 108

LowActive within 6 months

2321.3% of 108

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 37 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP18.9%
HALAL16.2%
ISO13.5%
FDA_REGISTRATION10.8%
KOSHER10.8%
81.5%of Baby Sweet Potato suppliers verified — 88 of 108

88 of 108 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. Certificates are listed by 37 of 108 suppliers, and HACCP is held by 7 of them. For a shipment requiring HACCP compliance, filter for that certification to narrow the list to suppliers who hold it.

Quotable — Freshdi Baby Sweet Potato supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 38 of 170 Baby Sweet Potato supply listings (22.4%) within 90 days to 18 October 2026, and 10 (5.9%) within 30 days.
  • 77 of 108 Baby Sweet Potato suppliers on Freshdi (71.3%) were active in the 12 months to 18 October 2026, with 12 (11.1%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 81.5% of Baby Sweet Potato suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 18 October 2026.
  • Among 37 certified Freshdi Baby Sweet Potato supplier profiles, 18.9% hold HACCP, 16.2% hold HALAL, 13.5% hold ISO, 10.8% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, and 10.8% hold KOSHER; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Baby Sweet Potato

Freshdi received 15 buyer requests for Baby Sweet Potato in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Baby Sweet Potato suppliers

170 listings from 108 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Baby Sweet Potato listings
Frequently asked about Baby Sweet Potato on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

81.5% of the 108 Baby Sweet Potato suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 88 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Thirty-seven of them have listed a certificate, and HACCP is the most common certification held by 7 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, verifiable quality and safety signals when evaluating potential partners for sourcing.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Baby Sweet Potato listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Baby Sweet Potato listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 17 October 2026 - 170 active listings and 15 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.