Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Baby T-Shirts sourcing decisions with real market data

India (52.9%) and Pakistan (23.5%) lead the 17 Baby T-Shirts suppliers, with China at 5.9%, so sourcing from outside India or Pakistan is limited and less common.

Window365 daysData as ofSample44 listings · 10 buyer requests
44Baby T-Shirts supply
22New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Baby T Shirts on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

44supply

Freshdi lists 44 active Baby T-Shirts supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

17companies

Freshdi has 17 active Baby T-Shirts suppliers, 0.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

6origins

Freshdi Baby T-Shirts suppliers come from 6 countries, led by India at 52.9%, as of 1 November 2026.

Only 17 suppliers are currently active in the Baby T-Shirts category, and while 5 of them updated their listings in the last 30 days, 8 did so within the last 90 — showing steady but not rapid activity. This means buyers can expect a consistent flow of new or refreshed offers, which helps in comparing current pricing and product details without long waits for updates. There are 44 active listings for Baby T-Shirts, offering a range of styles, sizes, and designs. With this volume, buyers are more likely to find a close match to their specific needs — whether it's a particular print, fabric type, or size range — without having to start from scratch with a custom request. Six countries supply Baby T-Shirts, with India accounting for 52.9% of the exporters. This strong presence from India makes it the most logical starting point for buyers seeking volume and competitive pricing, while the other five countries provide viable alternatives for those looking to diversify sourcing or avoid regional supply risks.

Quotable — Freshdi Baby T Shirts market size
  • Freshdi lists 44 active Baby T-Shirts supply listings from 17 suppliers in 6 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 10 buyer requests for Baby T-Shirts in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 44 active listings — 4.4 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Baby T Shirts suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Baby T Shirts suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Baby T Shirts suppliers
  • 0 of the 17 Baby T-Shirts suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

9
20.5% of total products350.0% vs previous month
12refreshed within 90 days · 27.3%
14first listed within 6 months · 31.8%

Baby T-Shirts gained 9 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 2 listings seen the month before. The catalog is growing quickly, so the offers available today are newer than those from the prior month. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers to ensure they reflect current availability.

Total Listings · by quarter
6
Nov – Jan 26
2
Feb – Apr 26
2
May – Jul 26
12
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

17Baby T Shirts suppliers in total
16 · 94.1%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have been on the platform for a long time. The pool is stable and composed entirely of long-standing suppliers, which means each one has a consistent history of listings. This gives buyers confidence in the reliability of each seller’s ongoing availability, but limits the chance to discover new names. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out to confirm consistency.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

529.4% of 17

MediumActive within 3 months

317.6% of 17

LowActive within 6 months

211.8% of 17

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 7 profiles
Certification distribution
FSSAI28.6%
SCCI14.3%
FBR14.3%
kosher oroduct14.3%
PMDC Certifcate14.3%
94.1%of Baby T Shirts suppliers verified — 16 of 17

16 of 17 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. A high share of suppliers list a certificate: 7 of 17, which means a clear subset of sellers provide formal compliance documentation. Ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front to confirm it meets the required standard.

Quotable — Freshdi Baby T Shirts supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 12 of 44 Baby T-Shirts supply listings (27.3%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 9 (20.5%) within 30 days.
  • 16 of 17 Baby T-Shirts suppliers on Freshdi (94.1%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 5 (29.4%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 94.1% of Baby T-Shirts suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 7 certified Freshdi Baby T-Shirts supplier profiles, 28.6% hold FSSAI, 14.3% hold SCCI, 14.3% hold FBR, 14.3% hold kosher oroduct, and 14.3% hold PMDC Certifcate; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Baby T Shirts

Freshdi received 10 buyer requests for Baby T Shirts in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Baby T Shirts suppliers

44 listings from 17 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Baby T Shirts listings
Frequently asked about Baby T Shirts on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the size range, quantity, and destination you need for Baby T-Shirts, or browse the live Baby T-Shirts listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify quality standards before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Baby T-Shirts listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 10 October 2026 - 44 active listings and 8 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.