Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Banana Puree Concentrate sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam holds 38.5% of the 13 Banana Puree Concentrate suppliers, with India and Moldova, Republic of at 7.7% each, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample23 listings · 4 buyer requests
23Banana Puree Concentrate supply
18New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Banana Puree Concentrate on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

23supply

Freshdi lists 23 active Banana Puree Concentrate supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

13companies

Freshdi has 13 active Banana Puree Concentrate suppliers, 0.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

9origins

Freshdi Banana Puree Concentrate suppliers come from 9 countries, led by Vietnam at 38.5%, as of 1 November 2026.

Only 13 suppliers are currently active in offering Banana Puree Concentrate, and just 3 of them updated their listings in the last 30 days — though 4 did so in the past 90. This means the supply is relatively stable but not rapidly evolving, so buyers should treat each supplier as a current, active source rather than a long-term option. With few suppliers, every conversation carries more weight, making due diligence on quality, certifications, and lead times essential. There are 23 active listings for Banana Puree Concentrate, which is a modest but sufficient number for buyers looking for a standard grade or packaging. The small catalog size suggests that suppliers are focused on a core offering, so buyers can expect consistency in product specs but may need to reach out directly if their exact requirements aren’t listed. Nine countries supply this category, with Vietnam leading at 38.5%. This geographic spread offers buyers flexibility in sourcing — Vietnam provides a strong, reliable base, while the other eight countries offer alternatives for specific needs like regional certifications or different processing methods. It reduces reliance on a single origin and supports more resilient supply planning.

Quotable — Freshdi Banana Puree Concentrate market size
  • Freshdi lists 23 active Banana Puree Concentrate supply listings from 13 suppliers in 9 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 4 buyer requests for Banana Puree Concentrate in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 23 active listings — 5.8 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Banana Puree Concentrate suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Banana Puree Concentrate suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Banana Puree Concentrate suppliers
  • 0 of the 13 Banana Puree Concentrate suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

3
13.0% of total products200.0% vs previous month
8refreshed within 90 days · 34.8%
10first listed within 6 months · 43.5%

Banana Puree Concentrate had 3 new listings in the last 30 days, up from 1 the month before. The increase is small in number, so the catalog remains mostly unchanged from the prior month. That means buyers see a limited shift in offers, and most current listings are still from earlier periods. Check the listing date when comparing offers to see which one is closer to today’s market.

Total Listings · by quarter
6
Nov – Jan 26
2
Feb – Apr 26
4
May – Jul 26
6
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

13Banana Puree Concentrate suppliers in total
8 · 61.5%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No supplier joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have been on the platform for at least a year. The group is stable and built on long-standing presence, which means each supplier has a consistent history of listing. That makes it easier to assess reliability over time, but also means there’s little new entry to consider. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

323.1% of 13

MediumActive within 3 months

17.7% of 13

LowActive within 6 months

215.4% of 13

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 7 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL42.9%
FSC28.6%
KOSHER28.6%
FSSC2200014.3%
FDA REGISTERED FACILITY14.3%
92.3%of Banana Puree Concentrate suppliers verified — 12 of 13

12 of 13 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. A majority of suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 3 of the 7 that list one. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Banana Puree Concentrate supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 8 of 23 Banana Puree Concentrate supply listings (34.8%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 3 (13.0%) within 30 days.
  • 8 of 13 Banana Puree Concentrate suppliers on Freshdi (61.5%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 3 (23.1%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 92.3% of Banana Puree Concentrate suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 7 certified Freshdi Banana Puree Concentrate supplier profiles, 42.9% hold HALAL, 28.6% hold FSC, 28.6% hold KOSHER, 14.3% hold FSSC22000, and 14.3% hold FDA REGISTERED FACILITY; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Banana Puree Concentrate

Freshdi received 4 buyer requests for Banana Puree Concentrate in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Banana Puree Concentrate suppliers

23 listings from 13 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Banana Puree Concentrate listings
Frequently asked about Banana Puree Concentrate on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the required concentration, quantity, and destination to get matched with suppliers. Browse live Banana Puree Concentrate listings directly on Freshdi to see current availability and pricing. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm specifications, delivery timelines, and order terms before finalizing any purchase.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Banana Puree Concentrate listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 23 active listings and 5 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.