Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Beef Flavor Noodles sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (25%) and Tanzania (18.8%) lead the 16 Beef Flavor Noodles suppliers, with China at 12.5%, so sourcing from outside these top origins is limited.

Window365 daysData as ofSample93 listings · 3 buyer requests
93Beef Flavor Noodles supply
50New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Beef Flavor Noodles on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

93supply

Freshdi lists 93 active Beef Flavor Noodles supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

16companies

Freshdi has 16 active Beef Flavor Noodles suppliers, 0.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

9origins

Freshdi Beef Flavor Noodles suppliers come from 9 countries, led by Vietnam at 25.0%, as of 31 October 2026.

Only 16 suppliers are currently active in the Beef Flavor Noodles category, and none have updated their listings in the past 30 days — just 3 of the 16 did so in the last 90 days. This means the supply is stable but not dynamic; buyers should treat each supplier as a one-time opportunity rather than a long-term partner, and expect to act quickly to secure a quote before the catalog goes stale. 93 listings are currently live, offering a broad range of variations in texture, seasoning, and packaging. With this depth, buyers can find a close match to their specific needs without having to start from scratch or rely on custom orders, making it easier to compare options side by side. Nine countries supply Beef Flavor Noodles, with Vietnam accounting for 25.0% of the exporters. This geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to explore different production standards, certifications, or regional flavor profiles, even if Vietnam is the most represented source.

Quotable — Freshdi Beef Flavor Noodles market size
  • Freshdi lists 93 active Beef Flavor Noodles supply listings from 16 suppliers in 9 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Beef Flavor Noodles in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 93 active listings — 31.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Beef Flavor Noodles suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Sosa Merchant Solutions

Silver – membership plan badge
1 yrs

Distributor/Wholesaler, Trading Company

Austria – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 3

Buy Nutritious Snack Ready To Eat Beef Jerky 1Lb Original Beef Jerky Flavor High Protein Rich Flavor Jacklinks – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
Official Filing certifiedTechnical DataSheet certifiedPATRON SILVER EU DATASHEET certified
0
Inquiries Received
91%
Response rate
1
Products
View online store
View all Beef Flavor Noodles suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Beef Flavor Noodles suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Beef Flavor Noodles supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 31 October 2026 and replied to 91% of them.
  • 1 of the 16 Beef Flavor Noodles suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

0
0.0% of total products100.0% vs previous month
3refreshed within 90 days · 3.2%
47first listed within 6 months · 50.5%
Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
3
Feb – Apr 26
46
May – Jul 26
1
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

16Beef Flavor Noodles suppliers in total
12 · 75.0%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

The pool is 16 suppliers, and none joined in the past 12 months. Every seller here has listing history to check, but the choice is narrow. Review each one's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

212.5% of 16

MediumActive within 3 months

16.3% of 16

LowActive within 6 months

743.8% of 16

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 7 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP28.6%
HALAL28.6%
BV14.3%
SGS14.3%
ISO22000:2020 Certification14.3%
81.2%of Beef Flavor Noodles suppliers verified — 13 of 16

13 of 16 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so the verified badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 7 of 16 list a certificate, and HACCP is the most held, by 2 of them. For a shipment that requires HACCP compliance, filtering for HACCP narrows the list to suppliers who hold it. For any other requirement, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Beef Flavor Noodles supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 3 of 93 Beef Flavor Noodles supply listings (3.2%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 0 (0.0%) within 30 days.
  • 12 of 16 Beef Flavor Noodles suppliers on Freshdi (75.0%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 2 (12.5%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 81.2% of Beef Flavor Noodles suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 7 certified Freshdi Beef Flavor Noodles supplier profiles, 28.6% hold HACCP, 28.6% hold HALAL, 14.3% hold BV, 14.3% hold SGS, and 14.3% hold ISO22000:2020 Certification; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Beef Flavor Noodles

Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Beef Flavor Noodles in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Beef Flavor Noodles suppliers

93 listings from 16 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Beef Flavor Noodles listings
Frequently asked about Beef Flavor Noodles on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the required quantity, packaging, and destination for Beef Flavor Noodles, or browse the live listings to see current supplier offers directly. Contacting a verified supplier through either method allows you to compare pricing, availability, and delivery terms before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Beef Flavor Noodles listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 26 October 2026 - 93 active listings and 2 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.