Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Betel Nut Chips sourcing decisions with real market data

Indonesia (51.4%) leads Betel Nut Chips supply, with 74 total suppliers across 14 countries, and South Africa and Vietnam each at 8.1%, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample131 listings · 27 buyer requests
131Betel Nut Chips supply
108New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Betel Nut Chips on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

131supply

Freshdi lists 131 active Betel Nut Chips supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

74companies

Freshdi has 74 active Betel Nut Chips suppliers, 0.6% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

14origins

Freshdi Betel Nut Chips suppliers come from 14 countries, led by Indonesia at 51.4%, as of 31 October 2026.

74 suppliers are actively offering Betel Nut Chips on the platform, with 7 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 14 over the past 90. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and leaving, but regularly refreshing their inventory, which means buyers can expect current pricing, availability, and specifications. 131 listings are currently live, offering a broad range of packaging, flavors, and grades. With this depth, buyers can quickly find a product that matches their specific needs without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 14 countries, with Indonesia accounting for 51.4% of the total. While Indonesia dominates, the presence of 13 other countries gives buyers flexibility to explore regional variations in taste, processing, or certification—especially useful for those seeking niche or differentiated offerings.

Quotable — Freshdi Betel Nut Chips market size
  • Freshdi lists 131 active Betel Nut Chips supply listings from 74 suppliers in 14 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 27 buyer requests for Betel Nut Chips in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 131 active listings — 4.9 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Betel Nut Chips suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Betel Nut Chips suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Betel Nut Chips suppliers
  • 0 of the 74 Betel Nut Chips suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

5
3.8% of total products150.0% vs previous month
22refreshed within 90 days · 16.8%
81first listed within 6 months · 61.8%

Betel Nut Chips had 5 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 2 from the previous month. The catalog is growing quickly, so the current offers include a mix of recent and older ones. Compare the listing dates when evaluating similar offers to see which one reflects today’s market conditions.

Total Listings · by quarter
10
Nov – Jan 26
18
Feb – Apr 26
66
May – Jul 26
12
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

74Betel Nut Chips suppliers in total
56 · 75.7%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is made up entirely of existing sellers. All current suppliers have a history of listing, which makes it easier to assess consistency in their offers. The lack of new entries means a buyer’s shortlist will be limited to sellers already known on the platform. Review each supplier’s listing history before contacting them.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

79.5% of 74

MediumActive within 3 months

79.5% of 74

LowActive within 6 months

1520.3% of 74

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 32 profiles
Certification distribution
CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN12.5%
HACCP9.4%
PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE6.2%
FDA_REGISTRATION6.2%
Company Profile6.2%
93.2%of Betel Nut Chips suppliers verified — 69 of 74

69 of 74 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can reach out to several verified sellers at once. Certificates are listed by 32 of 74 suppliers, and CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN is held by 4 of them, making up 12.5% of those with a certificate. For a shipment requiring origin documentation, filter for suppliers with that certificate. For other cases, ask each shortlisted supplier to provide the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Betel Nut Chips supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 22 of 131 Betel Nut Chips supply listings (16.8%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 5 (3.8%) within 30 days.
  • 56 of 74 Betel Nut Chips suppliers on Freshdi (75.7%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 7 (9.5%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 93.2% of Betel Nut Chips suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 32 certified Freshdi Betel Nut Chips supplier profiles, 12.5% hold CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN, 9.4% hold HACCP, 6.2% hold PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE, 6.2% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, and 6.2% hold Company Profile; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Betel Nut Chips

Freshdi received 27 buyer requests for Betel Nut Chips in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Betel Nut Chips suppliers

131 listings from 74 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Betel Nut Chips listings
Frequently asked about Betel Nut Chips on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

93.2% of the 74 Betel Nut Chips suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 69 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. A total of 32 suppliers list a certificate, and the most common one is a Certificate of Origin held by 4 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, traceable sourcing signals before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the quantity, quality standards, and destination you need, or browse the live Betel Nut Chips listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Betel Nut Chips listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 20 October 2026 - 131 active listings and 25 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.