Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Billabong T-Shirts sourcing decisions with real market data

India (50%) leads the 18 Billabong T-Shirts suppliers, with Pakistan at 22.2% and Bangladesh at 5.6%, so sourcing from outside India is limited and requires careful evaluation of alternatives.

Window365 daysData as ofSample45 listings · 8 buyer requests
45Billabong T-Shirts supply
23New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Billabong Tshirts on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

45supply

Freshdi lists 45 active Billabong T-Shirts supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

18companies

Freshdi has 18 active Billabong T-Shirts suppliers, 0.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

7origins

Freshdi Billabong T-Shirts suppliers come from 7 countries, led by India at 50.0%, as of 1 November 2026.

18 suppliers are currently active in the Billabong T-Shirts category, with 5 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 9 in the last 90. This shows a steady level of engagement, meaning suppliers are keeping their offerings current and responsive—important for buyers who need fresh stock or updated pricing. With a consistent update rate, buyers can expect reliable, up-to-date information rather than relying on outdated or static listings. 45 active listings are live right now, offering a range of styles, sizes, and variants. This depth means buyers can find a close match for their specific needs without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. The volume also suggests that suppliers treat this category as a priority, which can lead to faster responses and better availability. Suppliers come from 7 countries, with India accounting for 50.0% of the active exporters. This balance gives buyers a clear starting point—India is the most common source for quality and volume—but the presence of suppliers from other nations adds flexibility for those seeking different production standards, regional certifications, or shipping options.

Quotable — Freshdi Billabong Tshirts market size
  • Freshdi lists 45 active Billabong T-Shirts supply listings from 18 suppliers in 7 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 8 buyer requests for Billabong T-Shirts in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 45 active listings — 5.6 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Billabong Tshirts suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Billabong Tshirts suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Billabong Tshirts suppliers
  • 0 of the 18 Billabong T-Shirts suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

6
13.3% of total products20.0% vs previous month
13refreshed within 90 days · 28.9%
15first listed within 6 months · 33.3%

Billabong T-Shirts gained 6 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 5 the month before. Compare the listing date when evaluating offers that look similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
6
Nov – Jan 26
2
Feb – Apr 26
2
May – Jul 26
13
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

18Billabong Tshirts suppliers in total
17 · 94.4%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No supplier joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have an existing listing history. The pool is stable and composed entirely of long-standing suppliers, which means each one has a consistent record of availability. That makes it easier to assess a supplier's reliability based on past performance. Review each supplier's history before contacting them for a new order.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

527.8% of 18

MediumActive within 3 months

422.2% of 18

LowActive within 6 months

211.1% of 18

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 7 profiles
Certification distribution
FSSAI28.6%
SCCI14.3%
FBR14.3%
kosher oroduct14.3%
PMDC Certifcate14.3%
94.4%of Billabong Tshirts suppliers verified — 17 of 18

17 of 18 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 7 of 18 list a certificate, so a named standard is available for a subset of suppliers.

Quotable — Freshdi Billabong Tshirts supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 13 of 45 Billabong T-Shirts supply listings (28.9%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 6 (13.3%) within 30 days.
  • 17 of 18 Billabong T-Shirts suppliers on Freshdi (94.4%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 5 (27.8%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 94.4% of Billabong T-Shirts suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 7 certified Freshdi Billabong T-Shirts supplier profiles, 28.6% hold FSSAI, 14.3% hold SCCI, 14.3% hold FBR, 14.3% hold kosher oroduct, and 14.3% hold PMDC Certifcate; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Billabong Tshirts

Freshdi received 8 buyer requests for Billabong Tshirts in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Billabong Tshirts suppliers

45 listings from 18 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Billabong Tshirts listings
Frequently asked about Billabong Tshirts on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the style, quantity, and destination you need for Billabong T-Shirts, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi to see current availability. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare quotes, confirm production timelines, and verify compliance with brand specifications before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Billabong T-Shirts listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 26 October 2026 - 45 active listings and 10 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.