Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Bilwa Fruit Powder sourcing decisions with real market data

India (22.6%) and Vietnam (16.1%) lead the 31 Bilwa Fruit Powder suppliers, with Indonesia at 6.5%, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample38 listings · 9 buyer requests
38Bilwa Fruit Powder supply
28New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Bilwa Fruit Powder on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

38supply

Freshdi lists 38 active Bilwa Fruit Powder supply listings as of 28 October 2026.

Suppliers

31companies

Freshdi has 31 active Bilwa Fruit Powder suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 28 October 2026.

Countries

17origins

Freshdi Bilwa Fruit Powder suppliers come from 17 countries, led by India at 22.6%, as of 28 October 2026.

31 suppliers are actively offering Bilwa Fruit Powder, with 6 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 9 in the last 90 days. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, which means buyers can expect regular refreshes on pricing, quality, or availability. There are 38 active listings, which is a modest but consistent catalog size. For buyers seeking a specific formulation, packaging, or origin, this number offers a real chance to find a close match without having to start from scratch. Suppliers come from 17 different countries, with India making up 22.6% of the total. This geographic spread means buyers have multiple options to consider, especially if they're looking to avoid reliance on a single source or need to meet regional regulatory or supply chain requirements.

Quotable — Freshdi Bilwa Fruit Powder market size
  • Freshdi lists 38 active Bilwa Fruit Powder supply listings from 31 suppliers in 17 countries, as of 28 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 9 buyer requests for Bilwa Fruit Powder in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 against 38 active listings — 4.2 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Bilwa Fruit Powder suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Bilwa Fruit Powder suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Bilwa Fruit Powder suppliers
  • 0 of the 31 Bilwa Fruit Powder suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 28 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

7
18.4% of total products133.3% vs previous month
11refreshed within 90 days · 28.9%
22first listed within 6 months · 57.9%

Bilwa Fruit Powder had 7 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 3 from the previous month. The catalog is growing quickly, so a buyer sees a larger number of fresh offers arriving in a short time. Compare the listing dates when evaluating similar offers to see which is more recent.

Total Listings · by quarter
4
Nov – Jan 26
1
Feb – Apr 26
11
May – Jul 26
10
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

31Bilwa Fruit Powder suppliers in total
23 · 74.2%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have been on the platform for a long time. The pool is made up entirely of long-standing suppliers, which means each one has a consistent history of listings. That gives buyers a stable base of known sellers with proven availability. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out to ensure continuity.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

619.4% of 31

MediumActive within 3 months

39.7% of 31

LowActive within 6 months

722.6% of 31

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 14 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL28.6%
BUSINESS LICENCE14.3%
KOSHER14.3%
AOAC7.1%
US ISO 20809 -Cypress essential oil7.1%
83.9%of Bilwa Fruit Powder suppliers verified — 26 of 31

26 of 31 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can contact several verified suppliers at once. 14 of 31 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 4 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Bilwa Fruit Powder supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 11 of 38 Bilwa Fruit Powder supply listings (28.9%) within 90 days to 28 October 2026, and 7 (18.4%) within 30 days.
  • 23 of 31 Bilwa Fruit Powder suppliers on Freshdi (74.2%) were active in the 12 months to 28 October 2026, with 6 (19.4%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 83.9% of Bilwa Fruit Powder suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 28 October 2026.
  • Among 14 certified Freshdi Bilwa Fruit Powder supplier profiles, 28.6% hold HALAL, 14.3% hold BUSINESS LICENCE, 14.3% hold KOSHER, 7.1% hold AOAC, and 7.1% hold US ISO 20809 -Cypress essential oil; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Bilwa Fruit Powder

Freshdi received 9 buyer requests for Bilwa Fruit Powder in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Bilwa Fruit Powder suppliers

38 listings from 31 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Bilwa Fruit Powder listings
Frequently asked about Bilwa Fruit Powder on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

83.9% of the 31 Bilwa Fruit Powder suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 26 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 14 suppliers have listed a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 4 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, credible signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required quantity, grade, and destination for Bilwa Fruit Powder, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare availability, pricing, and certification details before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Bilwa Fruit Powder listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 7 October 2026 - 38 active listings and 9 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.