Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Blackberry Fruit Powder sourcing decisions with real market data

India (21.2%) and Vietnam (15.2%) lead the 33 Blackberry Fruit Powder suppliers, with China at 6.1%, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample40 listings · 5 buyer requests
40Blackberry Fruit Powder supply
26New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Blackberry Fruit Powder on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

40supply

Freshdi lists 40 active Blackberry Fruit Powder supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

33companies

Freshdi has 33 active Blackberry Fruit Powder suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

18origins

Freshdi Blackberry Fruit Powder suppliers come from 18 countries, led by India at 21.2%, as of 31 October 2026.

33 suppliers are currently active in the Blackberry Fruit Powder category, with 6 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 9 in the last 90. This shows a steady, consistent level of activity—suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, which means buyers can expect regular refreshes on pricing, quality, and availability. A stable flow of updates helps buyers stay informed without relying on long delays or outdated information. There are 40 active listings for Blackberry Fruit Powder, offering a range of specs and packaging options. With this volume, buyers can find a close match to their requirements without needing to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. The presence of multiple listings suggests that suppliers treat this category as a priority and are actively managing inventory. Suppliers come from 18 different countries, with India accounting for 21.2% of the total. This broad geographic spread means buyers have multiple sourcing options beyond just India, giving them flexibility to compare quality, lead times, and compliance standards across regions. It also reduces reliance on any single country’s supply chain risks or export policies.

Quotable — Freshdi Blackberry Fruit Powder market size
  • Freshdi lists 40 active Blackberry Fruit Powder supply listings from 33 suppliers in 18 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 5 buyer requests for Blackberry Fruit Powder in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 40 active listings — 8.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Blackberry Fruit Powder suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Blackberry Fruit Powder suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Blackberry Fruit Powder suppliers
  • 0 of the 33 Blackberry Fruit Powder suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

6
15.0% of total products100.0% vs previous month
11refreshed within 90 days · 27.5%
21first listed within 6 months · 52.5%

Blackberry Fruit Powder had 6 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 3 from the previous month. When comparing offers, the listing date helps identify which one is closer to current availability. Check the listing date when evaluating two similar offers to ensure you're not relying on outdated data.

Total Listings · by quarter
4
Nov – Jan 26
1
Feb – Apr 26
11
May – Jul 26
10
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

33Blackberry Fruit Powder suppliers in total
21 · 63.6%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool remains unchanged and consists entirely of existing sellers. All current suppliers have a history of listing, which means buyers can assess consistency in availability and pricing over time. The lack of new entrants means the selection is stable but limited in terms of fresh perspectives or new capabilities. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out to confirm reliability.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

618.2% of 33

MediumActive within 3 months

39.1% of 33

LowActive within 6 months

618.2% of 33

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 14 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL28.6%
BUSINESS LICENCE14.3%
KOSHER14.3%
AOAC7.1%
US ISO 20809 -Cypress essential oil7.1%
78.8%of Blackberry Fruit Powder suppliers verified — 26 of 33

26 of 33 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. A majority of suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 4 of the 14 that list one. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet the requirement. For other needs, ask each shortlisted supplier to confirm the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Blackberry Fruit Powder supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 11 of 40 Blackberry Fruit Powder supply listings (27.5%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 6 (15.0%) within 30 days.
  • 21 of 33 Blackberry Fruit Powder suppliers on Freshdi (63.6%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 6 (18.2%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 78.8% of Blackberry Fruit Powder suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 14 certified Freshdi Blackberry Fruit Powder supplier profiles, 28.6% hold HALAL, 14.3% hold BUSINESS LICENCE, 14.3% hold KOSHER, 7.1% hold AOAC, and 7.1% hold US ISO 20809 -Cypress essential oil; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Blackberry Fruit Powder

Freshdi received 5 buyer requests for Blackberry Fruit Powder in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Blackberry Fruit Powder suppliers

40 listings from 33 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Blackberry Fruit Powder listings
Frequently asked about Blackberry Fruit Powder on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

78.8% of the 33 Blackberry Fruit Powder suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 26 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 14 suppliers list a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 4 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, tangible signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required grade, quantity, and destination for Blackberry Fruit Powder, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Blackberry Fruit Powder listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 19 October 2026 - 40 active listings and 9 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.