Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Blackcurrant Fruit Powder sourcing decisions with real market data

India (22.6%) and Vietnam (16.1%) lead the 31 Blackcurrant Fruit Powder suppliers, with Indonesia at 6.5%, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample38 listings · 5 buyer requests
38Blackcurrant Fruit Powder supply
26New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Blackcurrant Fruit Powder on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

38supply

Freshdi lists 38 active Blackcurrant Fruit Powder supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

31companies

Freshdi has 31 active Blackcurrant Fruit Powder suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

17origins

Freshdi Blackcurrant Fruit Powder suppliers come from 17 countries, led by India at 22.6%, as of 1 November 2026.

31 suppliers are currently active in the Blackcurrant Fruit Powder category, with 7 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 10 over the past 90. This shows a steady, active level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and leaving, but regularly refreshing their offers, which means buyers can expect current pricing, availability, and terms. It’s a manageable number that still allows for meaningful negotiation without being oversaturated. Only 38 listings are currently live, which suggests a focused and selective supply base. While not a large catalog, this level of activity means that buyers are likely to find a close match for standard grades or packaging without needing to start from scratch with custom requests. The small number of listings also implies that each one is likely well-documented and actively maintained. Suppliers come from 17 countries, with India accounting for 22.6% of the total. This broad geographic spread gives buyers flexibility in sourcing—whether they're looking for specific regional quality traits, compliance standards, or shipping logistics—without being locked into a single origin. It also reduces reliance on any one country’s supply chain risks.

Quotable — Freshdi Blackcurrant Fruit Powder market size
  • Freshdi lists 38 active Blackcurrant Fruit Powder supply listings from 31 suppliers in 17 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 5 buyer requests for Blackcurrant Fruit Powder in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 38 active listings — 7.6 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Blackcurrant Fruit Powder suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Blackcurrant Fruit Powder suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Blackcurrant Fruit Powder suppliers
  • 0 of the 31 Blackcurrant Fruit Powder suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

6
15.8% of total products200.0% vs previous month
12refreshed within 90 days · 31.6%
21first listed within 6 months · 55.3%

Blackcurrant Fruit Powder had 6 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 2 from the previous month. The catalog is growing quickly, so the current offers include a mix of recent and older entries. Compare the listing dates when evaluating similar offers to see which one is more current.

Total Listings · by quarter
4
Nov – Jan 26
1
Feb – Apr 26
11
May – Jul 26
10
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

31Blackcurrant Fruit Powder suppliers in total
21 · 67.7%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is made up entirely of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of listings, which makes it easier to assess consistency in availability and pricing. The lack of new entrants means buyers are limited to sellers already present on the platform. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

722.6% of 31

MediumActive within 3 months

39.7% of 31

LowActive within 6 months

516.1% of 31

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 14 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL28.6%
BUSINESS LICENCE14.3%
KOSHER14.3%
AOAC7.1%
US ISO 20809 -Cypress essential oil7.1%
83.9%of Blackcurrant Fruit Powder suppliers verified — 26 of 31

26 of 31 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can contact several verified suppliers at once. 14 of 31 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 4 of them. For a shipment requiring a HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Blackcurrant Fruit Powder supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 12 of 38 Blackcurrant Fruit Powder supply listings (31.6%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 6 (15.8%) within 30 days.
  • 21 of 31 Blackcurrant Fruit Powder suppliers on Freshdi (67.7%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 7 (22.6%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 83.9% of Blackcurrant Fruit Powder suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 14 certified Freshdi Blackcurrant Fruit Powder supplier profiles, 28.6% hold HALAL, 14.3% hold BUSINESS LICENCE, 14.3% hold KOSHER, 7.1% hold AOAC, and 7.1% hold US ISO 20809 -Cypress essential oil; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Blackcurrant Fruit Powder

Freshdi received 5 buyer requests for Blackcurrant Fruit Powder in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Blackcurrant Fruit Powder suppliers

38 listings from 31 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Blackcurrant Fruit Powder listings
Frequently asked about Blackcurrant Fruit Powder on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

83.9% of the 31 Blackcurrant Fruit Powder suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 26 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 14 suppliers have listed a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 4 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required grade, quantity, and destination for Blackcurrant Fruit Powder, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Blackcurrant Fruit Powder listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 22 October 2026 - 38 active listings and 9 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.