Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Brown Rice Syrup sourcing decisions with real market data

India (24.8%), Pakistan (15.8%) and Vietnam (13.9%) are the top contributors to the 101 Brown Rice Syrup suppliers, with supply spread across 25 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample171 listings · 23 buyer requests
171Brown Rice Syrup supply
154New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Brown Rice Syrup on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

171supply

Freshdi lists 171 active Brown Rice Syrup supply listings as of 30 October 2026.

Suppliers

101companies

Freshdi has 101 active Brown Rice Syrup suppliers, 0.7% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 30 October 2026.

Countries

25origins

Freshdi Brown Rice Syrup suppliers come from 25 countries, led by India at 24.8%, as of 30 October 2026.

101 suppliers are actively offering Brown Rice Syrup, with 29 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 60 in the last 90. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and leaving, but regularly refreshing their offers, which means buyers can expect current pricing, availability, and specifications. That kind of activity helps ensure deals are based on real-time supply rather than outdated data. 171 listings are currently active, covering a range of grades, packaging sizes, and production methods. With this depth, buyers are more likely to find a product that matches their exact needs—whether it's for a specific food processing application or a particular quality standard—without having to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 25 countries, with India accounting for 24.8% of the total. This broad geographic spread means buyers have multiple sourcing options across different regions, which can help reduce risk from trade disruptions, tariffs, or supply chain bottlenecks in any one country.

Quotable — Freshdi Brown Rice Syrup market size
  • Freshdi lists 171 active Brown Rice Syrup supply listings from 101 suppliers in 25 countries, as of 30 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 23 buyer requests for Brown Rice Syrup in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 against 171 active listings — 7.4 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Brown Rice Syrup suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Brown Rice Syrup suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Brown Rice Syrup suppliers
  • 0 of the 101 Brown Rice Syrup suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 30 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

52
30.4% of total products30.0% vs previous month
114refreshed within 90 days · 66.7%
149first listed within 6 months · 87.1%

Brown Rice Syrup had 52 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 40 the month before. New offers are arriving at a faster rate than a month ago, so the catalog a buyer browses today includes more recent prices or pack sizes. Compare the listing date when evaluating offers that look similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
3
Nov – Jan 26
2
Feb – Apr 26
36
May – Jul 26
113
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

101Brown Rice Syrup suppliers in total
78 · 77.2%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is made up entirely of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The lack of new entrants means buyers are limited to sellers already present on the platform. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

2928.7% of 101

MediumActive within 3 months

3130.7% of 101

LowActive within 6 months

1312.9% of 101

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 30 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL23.3%
HACCP16.7%
FDA_REGISTRATION10%
ISO6.7%
BRCGS6.7%
87.1%of Brown Rice Syrup suppliers verified — 88 of 101

88 of 101 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can contact several verified suppliers at once. Certificates are listed by 30 of 101 suppliers, and HALAL is the most common, held by 7 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those suppliers with it.

Quotable — Freshdi Brown Rice Syrup supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 114 of 171 Brown Rice Syrup supply listings (66.7%) within 90 days to 30 October 2026, and 52 (30.4%) within 30 days.
  • 78 of 101 Brown Rice Syrup suppliers on Freshdi (77.2%) were active in the 12 months to 30 October 2026, with 29 (28.7%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 87.1% of Brown Rice Syrup suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 30 October 2026.
  • Among 30 certified Freshdi Brown Rice Syrup supplier profiles, 23.3% hold HALAL, 16.7% hold HACCP, 10.0% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 6.7% hold ISO, and 6.7% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Brown Rice Syrup

Freshdi received 23 buyer requests for Brown Rice Syrup in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Brown Rice Syrup suppliers

171 listings from 101 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Brown Rice Syrup listings
Frequently asked about Brown Rice Syrup on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

87.1% of the 101 Brown Rice Syrup suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 88 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Among them, 30 have listed a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 7 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear, verifiable signal of compliance and quality standards before initiating any contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Brown Rice Syrup listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Brown Rice Syrup listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 171 active listings and 20 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.