Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Ceramic Cpu Scrap sourcing decisions with real market data

United States (20.7%), United Kingdom (17.2%) and Germany (13.8%) are the top contributors to the 29 Ceramic Cpu Scrap suppliers, spread across 13 countries. Buyer inquiries surged 300% to 40 in the last 30 days.

Window365 daysData as ofSample127 listings · 53 buyer requests
127Ceramic Cpu Scrap supply
127New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Ceramic Cpu Scrap on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

127supply

Freshdi lists 127 active Ceramic Cpu Scrap supply listings as of 28 October 2026.

Suppliers

29companies

Freshdi has 29 active Ceramic Cpu Scrap suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 28 October 2026.

Countries

13origins

Freshdi Ceramic Cpu Scrap suppliers come from 13 countries, led by United States at 20.7%, as of 28 October 2026.

Trending · inquiries

+300% over 12m

Freshdi received 40 buyer inquiries for Ceramic Cpu Scrap in the 30 days to 28 October 2026, up 300% from the previous 30 days.

29 suppliers are actively offering Ceramic Cpu Scrap, with 8 updating their listings in the last 30 days — a sign of ongoing activity. This level of engagement means buyers can expect fresh pricing and specs, and the fact that 15 suppliers updated within the last 90 days suggests a consistent flow of new or revised offers, not just static inventory. 127 active listings mean a wide range of specs, packaging, and grades are available right now. For buyers with specific technical requirements, there’s a strong chance of finding a match without needing to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote to be issued. Suppliers come from 13 countries, with the United States making up 20.7% of the total. This geographic spread offers buyers flexibility in sourcing — whether they're looking for specific regional certifications, lead times, or compliance standards — and reduces reliance on any single origin. Buyer inquiries surged 300% to 40 in the last 30 days, signaling a sharp rise in demand. With only 29 suppliers to serve this spike, buyers should act quickly — the current supply is likely to be depleted fast, and competition for available stock will increase significantly.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Mar 2026 – Oct 2026trend 300% · volatility 124.91%

Freshdi recorded 53 buyer requests for Ceramic Cpu Scrap globally in the 365 days to 28 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Ceramic Cpu Scrap market size
  • Freshdi lists 127 active Ceramic Cpu Scrap supply listings from 29 suppliers in 13 countries, as of 28 October 2026.
  • Buyer inquiry volume for Ceramic Cpu Scrap on Freshdi rose 300% in the 30 days to 28 October 2026 against the 30 days before, with 124.91% volatility in monthly inquiry and quotation activity over 241 days.
  • Freshdi received 53 buyer requests for Ceramic Cpu Scrap in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 against 127 active listings — 2.4 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Ceramic Cpu Scrap suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Summit Industrial LLC

Silver – membership plan badge

Trading Company

United States – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 2

Export: Ceramic Cpu Scrap · Ceramic Cpu Processor Scrap · Ceramic Cpu Scrap / Ceramic Processor Scrap

Ceramic Cpu/scrap for Gold Recovery and Scrap Motherboards Ceramic Cpu/scrap for Gold Recovery and Scrap Motherboards – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardUnique GOLD RECOVERY CPU CERAMIC PROCESSOR SCRAPS/Ceramic CPU Scrap/ COMPUTERS PENTIUM PRO SCRAP Scrap – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardBUY 100% wholesale Pentium Pro Ceramic CPU CERAMIC PROCESSOR SCRAPS High Quality CPU Processor Scrap for Gold Recovery – product thumbnail, market insight supplier card
3
Inquiries Received
72%
Response rate
5
Products
View online store
View all Ceramic Cpu Scrap suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Ceramic Cpu Scrap suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Ceramic Cpu Scrap supplier on Freshdi received 3 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 28 October 2026 and replied to 72% of them.
  • 1 of the 29 Ceramic Cpu Scrap suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 28 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

3
2.4% of total products75.0% vs previous month
48refreshed within 90 days · 37.8%
126first listed within 6 months · 99.2%

Ceramic Cpu Scrap had 3 new listings in the last 30 days, less than half the number from the previous month. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is more current. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear alike.

Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
1
Feb – Apr 26
94
May – Jul 26
32
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

29Ceramic Cpu Scrap suppliers in total
29 · 100.0%active in the last 12 months
14newly registered in 12 months

14 of the 29 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, a large share of newcomers. The pool includes both long-standing sellers and those who have recently joined, which expands the range of options available. Newer suppliers have less history to assess, so buyers must verify their consistency before engaging. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

827.6% of 29

MediumActive within 3 months

724.1% of 29

LowActive within 6 months

1137.9% of 29

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 13 profiles
Certification distribution
CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION15.4%
HALAL15.4%
SGS15.4%
CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION7.7%
BUSINESS LICENCE7.7%
100.0%of Ceramic Cpu Scrap suppliers verified — 29 of 29
14hmedian first response — median, not mean

All 29 suppliers are verified, enough to contact several at once, and replies typically come within the day. A buyer can reach out to multiple verified sellers and get responses in a single working day, which keeps the sourcing process moving. Certificates are listed by 13 of 29 suppliers, and HALAL is held by 2 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Ceramic Cpu Scrap supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 48 of 127 Ceramic Cpu Scrap supply listings (37.8%) within 90 days to 28 October 2026, and 3 (2.4%) within 30 days.
  • 29 of 29 Ceramic Cpu Scrap suppliers on Freshdi (100.0%) were active in the 12 months to 28 October 2026, with 8 (27.6%) active within the last month, and 14 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 100.0% of Ceramic Cpu Scrap suppliers on Freshdi are verified and the median first response to a Ceramic Cpu Scrap inquiry is 14 hours as of 28 October 2026.
  • Among 13 certified Freshdi Ceramic Cpu Scrap supplier profiles, 15.4% hold CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, 15.4% hold HALAL, 15.4% hold SGS, 7.7% hold CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION, and 7.7% hold BUSINESS LICENCE; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Ceramic Cpu Scrap

Freshdi received 53 buyer requests for Ceramic Cpu Scrap in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Ceramic Cpu Scrap suppliers

127 listings from 29 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Ceramic Cpu Scrap listings
Frequently asked about Ceramic Cpu Scrap on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the grade, quantity, and destination needed for Ceramic Cpu Scrap, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi to see current availability. Contacting a verified supplier through either method allows you to compare quotes, confirm specifications, and verify lead times before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Ceramic Cpu Scrap listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 27 October 2026 - 127 active listings and 53 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.