Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Cocktail sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (16.7%) leads the 12 Cocktail suppliers, with Austria and China each at 8.3%, and 11 countries represented overall.

Window365 daysData as ofSample21 listings · 2 buyer requests
21Cocktail supply
11New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Cocktail on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

21supply

Freshdi lists 21 active Cocktail supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

12companies

Freshdi has 12 active Cocktail suppliers, 0.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

11origins

Freshdi Cocktail suppliers come from 11 countries, led by Vietnam at 16.7%, as of 1 November 2026.

Only 12 suppliers are currently active in the Cocktail category, and none of them have updated their listings in the last 30 days — just two did in the past 90. This means the supply is stable but not dynamic; buyers should treat each supplier as a one-time opportunity rather than a long-term option, and expect to engage directly to confirm availability or adjust terms. There are 21 active listings for Cocktails, which is a small but focused catalog. While it doesn’t cover every possible flavor or serving format, it gives buyers a clear starting point to find a match without needing to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 11 different countries, offering a broad geographic spread. This diversity means buyers can explore different regional styles, ingredients, or compliance standards — a useful option for those seeking authenticity or niche offerings beyond the mainstream.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Apr 2026 – Aug 2026

Freshdi recorded 2 buyer requests for Cocktail globally in the 365 days to 1 November 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Cocktail market size
  • Freshdi lists 21 active Cocktail supply listings from 12 suppliers in 11 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 2 buyer requests for Cocktail in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 21 active listings — 10.5 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Cocktail suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Cocktail suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Cocktail suppliers
  • 0 of the 12 Cocktail suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

0
0.0% of total products
2refreshed within 90 days · 9.5%
7first listed within 6 months · 33.3%
Total Listings · by quarter
3
Nov – Jan 26
1
Feb – Apr 26
5
May – Jul 26
2
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

12Cocktail suppliers in total
7 · 58.3%active in the last 12 months
2newly registered in 12 months

2 of the 12 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, a mix of long-standing and new suppliers. The pool includes sellers with a long listing history and a smaller group of newer ones. That gives buyers more names to consider, but the newer suppliers have less history to evaluate. Check verification and start a new seller with a sample or a small trial order.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

18.3% of 12

MediumActive within 3 months

18.3% of 12

LowActive within 6 months

18.3% of 12

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 6 profiles
Certification distribution
SMETA33.3%
GMP33.3%
BRCGS16.7%
Proof of previous registration16.7%
Maintenance/history records16.7%
91.7%of Cocktail suppliers verified — 11 of 12

11 of 12 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. 6 of 12 list a certificate, and BRCGS is the most held, by 1 of them. For a shipment requiring a named standard, filtering for BRCGS narrows the list to suppliers who hold it. For anything else, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Cocktail supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 2 of 21 Cocktail supply listings (9.5%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 0 (0.0%) within 30 days.
  • 7 of 12 Cocktail suppliers on Freshdi (58.3%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 1 (8.3%) active within the last month, and 2 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 91.7% of Cocktail suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 6 certified Freshdi Cocktail supplier profiles, 33.3% hold SMETA, 33.3% hold GMP, 16.7% hold BRCGS, 16.7% hold Proof of previous registration, and 16.7% hold Maintenance/history records; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Cocktail

Freshdi received 2 buyer requests for Cocktail in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Cocktail suppliers

21 listings from 12 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Cocktail listings
Frequently asked about Cocktail on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request describing the type, volume, and intended use of the Cocktail you need, or browse the live Cocktail listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Cocktail listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 25 October 2026 - 21 active listings and 3 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.