Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Coconut By-Products sourcing decisions with real market data

India (20.6%), Vietnam (17.6%) and Indonesia (16.2%) lead the 68 Coconut By-Products suppliers across 23 countries, with the top three sharing a portion of the supply base. Buyer inquiries fell 82.4% to 3 in the last 30 days.

Window365 daysData as ofSample78 listings · 13 buyer requests
78Coconut By-Products supply
41New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Coconut By Products on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

78supply

Freshdi lists 78 active Coconut By-Products supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

68companies

Freshdi has 68 active Coconut By-Products suppliers, 0.5% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Coconut By-Products suppliers come from 23 countries, led by India at 20.6%, as of 1 November 2026.

Trending · inquiries

-82.4% over 12m

Freshdi received 3 buyer inquiries for Coconut By-Products in the 30 days to 1 November 2026, down 82.4% from the previous 30 days.

68 suppliers are actively offering Coconut By-Products, which provides a solid pool for buyers to compare terms, certifications, and delivery timelines. While not the largest category in terms of supplier count, the presence of 68 verified exporters means buyers aren’t limited to a single source—there’s room to negotiate and evaluate quality across multiple options. 78 listings are currently active, offering a modest but tangible range of by-product types and specifications. This level of activity suggests that suppliers are maintaining a consistent presence, though the small number of listings means buyers should expect to verify details closely rather than find a perfect match without inquiry. Suppliers come from 23 countries, offering broad geographic diversity. This wide reach gives buyers flexibility to source based on cost, regulatory compliance, or specific by-product characteristics, reducing reliance on any single origin and helping to mitigate supply chain risks. Only 3 buyer inquiries came in over the last 30 days—down 82.4% compared to the prior period. This sharp drop suggests reduced market interest at the moment, which could mean lower competition for available suppliers and potentially faster response times if buyers act quickly.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Nov 2025 – Oct 2026trend -82.4% · volatility 151.85%

Freshdi recorded 13 buyer requests for Coconut By-Products globally in the 365 days to 1 November 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Coconut By Products market size
  • Freshdi lists 78 active Coconut By-Products supply listings from 68 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Buyer inquiry volume for Coconut By-Products on Freshdi declined 82.4% in the 30 days to 1 November 2026 against the 30 days before, with 151.85% volatility in monthly inquiry and quotation activity over 362 days.
  • Freshdi received 13 buyer requests for Coconut By-Products in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 78 active listings — 6.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Coconut By Products suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Coconut By Products suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Coconut By Products suppliers
  • 0 of the 68 Coconut By-Products suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

12
15.4% of total products300.0% vs previous month
21refreshed within 90 days · 26.9%
35first listed within 6 months · 44.9%

Coconut By-Products had 12 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 3 listings from the previous month. Compare the listing date when evaluating offers that look similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
4
Nov – Jan 26
2
Feb – Apr 26
15
May – Jul 26
20
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

68Coconut By Products suppliers in total
32 · 47.1%active in the last 12 months
3newly registered in 12 months

3 of the 68 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, mostly long-standing suppliers. The group is dominated by sellers with a history of consistent listings, while only a small number are new. Buyers can rely on established sellers' patterns, but the small number of newcomers means less history to assess their reliability. Review each supplier's listing history before contacting them.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1014.7% of 68

MediumActive within 3 months

710.3% of 68

LowActive within 6 months

1116.2% of 68

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 19 profiles
Certification distribution
BUSINESS LICENCE10.5%
IEC Certificate10.5%
APEDA10.5%
CORPORATE AFFAIRS COMMISSION5.3%
CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION5.3%
69.1%of Coconut By Products suppliers verified — 47 of 68

47 of 68 suppliers are verified, more than half, so check the badge before contacting anyone. 19 of 68 list a certificate, and the data does not specify which certification is most common. For a shipment requiring compliance, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Coconut By Products supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 21 of 78 Coconut By-Products supply listings (26.9%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 12 (15.4%) within 30 days.
  • 32 of 68 Coconut By-Products suppliers on Freshdi (47.1%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 10 (14.7%) active within the last month, and 3 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 69.1% of Coconut By-Products suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 19 certified Freshdi Coconut By-Products supplier profiles, 10.5% hold BUSINESS LICENCE, 10.5% hold IEC Certificate, 10.5% hold APEDA, 5.3% hold CORPORATE AFFAIRS COMMISSION, and 5.3% hold CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Coconut By Products

Freshdi received 13 buyer requests for Coconut By Products in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Coconut By Products suppliers

78 listings from 68 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Coconut By Products listings
Frequently asked about Coconut By Products on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing your required volume, destination, and quality specifications, or browse the live Coconut By-Products listings directly on Freshdi. Contacting a verified supplier through either method allows you to compare pricing, availability, and delivery terms before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Coconut By-Products listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 - 78 active listings and 12 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.