Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Computer sourcing decisions with real market data

The United Kingdom (17.6%) leads Computer supply, followed by Germany (11.8%) and Belgium (5.9%), among 17 total suppliers across 13 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample47 listings · 39 buyer requests
47Computer supply
46New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Computer on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

47supply

Freshdi lists 47 active Computer supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

17companies

Freshdi has 17 active Computer suppliers, 0.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

13origins

Freshdi Computer suppliers come from 13 countries, led by United Kingdom at 17.6%, as of 1 November 2026.

Only 17 suppliers are actively listing Computer products, and while 4 updated their listings in the last 30 days, just 6 did in the last 90 — showing a steady but slow turnover. This means buyers can expect a consistent base of suppliers, but not a high volume of fresh inventory, so it's important to act quickly when reaching out. There are 47 active listings for Computers, which provides a solid range of options across different models and configurations. With this number, buyers are more likely to find a close match without needing to start from scratch or request custom specs. Suppliers come from 13 countries, offering a broad geographic spread. This diversity means buyers aren’t limited to one region and can source based on lead time, compliance, or cost differences across markets.

Quotable — Freshdi Computer market size
  • Freshdi lists 47 active Computer supply listings from 17 suppliers in 13 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 39 buyer requests for Computer in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 47 active listings — 1.2 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Computer suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Summit Industrial LLC

Silver – membership plan badge

Trading Company

United States – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 2

Wholesale Price Used HP/DELL/MACBOOK Laptops for Sale and Export in Good conditions – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardHigh-quality Used Laptops, Dell/Lenovo for Businesses At Unbeatable Prices. Fully Tested for sale and export Worldwide – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardBulk Gaming Used Laptop For Sale – product thumbnail, market insight supplier card
0
Inquiries Received
76%
Response rate
3
Products
View online store
View all Computer suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Computer suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Computer supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 1 November 2026 and replied to 76% of them.
  • 1 of the 17 Computer suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

7
14.9% of total products75.0% vs previous month
15refreshed within 90 days · 31.9%
46first listed within 6 months · 97.9%

Computer gained 7 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 4 the month before. New offers are arriving at a faster rate now, so the catalog includes more recent pricing and availability. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers to see which one reflects the current market.

Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
0
Feb – Apr 26
33
May – Jul 26
13
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

17Computer suppliers in total
16 · 94.1%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No supplier joined in the last 12 months, so the group is made up entirely of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The lack of new entrants means buyers are limited to sellers already present on the platform. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out to confirm consistency.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

423.5% of 17

MediumActive within 3 months

211.8% of 17

LowActive within 6 months

952.9% of 17

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 9 profiles
Certification distribution
CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION22.2%
CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION11.1%
BUSINESS LICENCE11.1%
COFFEE EXPORT LICENCE11.1%
PHYTO SANITARY CERTIFICATE11.1%
82.4%of Computer suppliers verified — 14 of 17
6hmedian first response — median, not mean

14 of 17 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. Replies typically come within the day, which allows for a quicker response cycle when comparing options. 9 of 17 list a certificate, so a portion of the sellers provide formal compliance documentation.

Quotable — Freshdi Computer supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 15 of 47 Computer supply listings (31.9%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 7 (14.9%) within 30 days.
  • 16 of 17 Computer suppliers on Freshdi (94.1%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 4 (23.5%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 82.4% of Computer suppliers on Freshdi are verified and the median first response to a Computer inquiry is 6 hours as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 9 certified Freshdi Computer supplier profiles, 22.2% hold CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, 11.1% hold CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION, 11.1% hold BUSINESS LICENCE, 11.1% hold COFFEE EXPORT LICENCE, and 11.1% hold PHYTO SANITARY CERTIFICATE; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Computer

Freshdi received 39 buyer requests for Computer in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Computer suppliers

47 listings from 17 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Computer listings
Frequently asked about Computer on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request describing the type, specifications, and quantity of Computer you need, or browse the live Computer listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Computer listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 20 October 2026 - 47 active listings and 34 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.