Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Creamy Sella Rice sourcing decisions with real market data

India (41.3%) and Pakistan (23.1%) lead the 121 Creamy Sella Rice suppliers, with the United States at 5%, so sourcing options are concentrated in South Asia and North America.

Window365 daysData as ofSample241 listings · 34 buyer requests
241Creamy Sella Rice supply
200New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Creamy Sella Rice on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

241supply

Freshdi lists 241 active Creamy Sella Rice supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

121companies

Freshdi has 121 active Creamy Sella Rice suppliers, 0.9% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

21origins

Freshdi Creamy Sella Rice suppliers come from 21 countries, led by India at 41.3%, as of 31 October 2026.

121 suppliers are actively offering Creamy Sella Rice, with 20 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This level of activity shows a dynamic market where suppliers are responsive to buyer needs, meaning new offers or changes in pricing and terms are likely to appear regularly. Buyers can expect fresh, current information without relying on outdated posts. 241 active listings mean there's a broad range of options available across different packaging, grades, and origins. This depth makes it easier for buyers to find a match that fits their specific requirements—whether it's volume, quality, or delivery timeline—without having to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 21 countries, with India accounting for 41.3% of the supply. This wide geographic spread gives buyers flexibility in sourcing, allowing them to compare options from different regions based on cost, quality, or compliance standards, rather than being limited to one origin.

Quotable — Freshdi Creamy Sella Rice market size
  • Freshdi lists 241 active Creamy Sella Rice supply listings from 121 suppliers in 21 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 34 buyer requests for Creamy Sella Rice in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 241 active listings — 7.1 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Creamy Sella Rice suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Sosa Merchant Solutions

Silver – membership plan badge
1 yrs

Distributor/Wholesaler, Trading Company

Austria – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 3

TOP RATED BASMATI RICE BRANDS TILDA RICE,TROPICAL SUN GOLDEN SELLA BASMATI PREMIUM RICE FOR SALE – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
Official Filing certifiedTechnical DataSheet certifiedPATRON SILVER EU DATASHEET certified
0
Inquiries Received
91%
Response rate
1
Products
View online store
View all Creamy Sella Rice suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Creamy Sella Rice suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Creamy Sella Rice supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 31 October 2026 and replied to 91% of them.
  • 1 of the 121 Creamy Sella Rice suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

19
7.9% of total products90.0% vs previous month
49refreshed within 90 days · 20.3%
173first listed within 6 months · 71.8%

Creamy Sella Rice had 19 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 10 the month before. Compare the listing date when evaluating two similar offers to ensure the one being considered is recent.

Total Listings · by quarter
18
Nov – Jan 26
9
Feb – Apr 26
130
May – Jul 26
43
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

121Creamy Sella Rice suppliers in total
85 · 70.2%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is made up entirely of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability and consistency over time. The lack of new entries means buyers are limited to sellers they already know, and there is no fresh entry to evaluate. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

2016.5% of 121

MediumActive within 3 months

1310.7% of 121

LowActive within 6 months

3024.8% of 121

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 46 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL15.2%
HACCP10.9%
APEDA10.9%
FSSAI8.7%
ISO6.5%
93.4%of Creamy Sella Rice suppliers verified — 113 of 121

113 of 121 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 46 of 121 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 7 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it, or ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Creamy Sella Rice supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 49 of 241 Creamy Sella Rice supply listings (20.3%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 19 (7.9%) within 30 days.
  • 85 of 121 Creamy Sella Rice suppliers on Freshdi (70.2%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 20 (16.5%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 93.4% of Creamy Sella Rice suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 46 certified Freshdi Creamy Sella Rice supplier profiles, 15.2% hold HALAL, 10.9% hold HACCP, 10.9% hold APEDA, 8.7% hold FSSAI, and 6.5% hold ISO; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Creamy Sella Rice

Freshdi received 34 buyer requests for Creamy Sella Rice in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Creamy Sella Rice suppliers

241 listings from 121 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Creamy Sella Rice listings
Frequently asked about Creamy Sella Rice on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

93.4% of the 121 Creamy Sella Rice suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 113 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 46 suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 7 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, verifiable standards to assess compliance and quality before engaging with any supplier.

Post a buying request describing the quantity, destination, and required grade you need, or browse the live Creamy Sella Rice listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Creamy Sella Rice listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 241 active listings and 34 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.