Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Crude Rice Bran Oil sourcing decisions with real market data

South Africa (16.7%), Tanzania (12.5%), and Germany (8.3%) are the top contributors to the 24 Crude Rice Bran Oil suppliers, with supply spread across 16 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample67 listings · 424 supply observations · 19 buyer requests
67Crude Rice Bran Oil supply
63New supply in 12 months
EXWLeading term
Crude Rice Bran Oil · last 12 monthsNov 2025 – Oct 2026
Price · median $678.64
Supply5 +150.0%
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Crude Rice Bran Oil on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

67supply

Freshdi lists 67 active Crude Rice Bran Oil supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

24companies

Freshdi has 24 active Crude Rice Bran Oil suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

16origins

Freshdi Crude Rice Bran Oil suppliers come from 16 countries, led by South Africa at 16.7%, as of 1 November 2026.

24 suppliers are actively offering Crude Rice Bran Oil, with 5 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 8 in the last 90. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, which means buyers can expect fresh information on pricing, quality, or availability without having to wait long periods. 67 listings are currently active, offering a broad range of specs and packaging options. With this depth, buyers can quickly find a match for their specific needs—whether it's a particular grade, volume, or delivery term—without needing to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 16 different countries, with South Africa making up 16.7% of the total. This wide geographic spread means buyers have multiple options to choose from, which helps reduce reliance on any single region and provides flexibility in terms of lead times, certifications, or trade regulations.

Quotable — Freshdi Crude Rice Bran Oil market size
  • Freshdi lists 67 active Crude Rice Bran Oil supply listings from 24 suppliers in 16 countries, drawn from 69 source documents and 424 supply observations over the 365 days to 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 19 buyer requests for Crude Rice Bran Oil in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 67 active listings — 3.5 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Crude Rice Bran Oil suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Crude Rice Bran Oil suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Crude Rice Bran Oil suppliers
  • 0 of the 24 Crude Rice Bran Oil suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

5
7.5% of total products150.0% vs previous month
10refreshed within 90 days · 14.9%
61first listed within 6 months · 91.0%

Crude Rice Bran Oil gained 5 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 2 from the previous month. Compare the listing date and details when evaluating two similar offers.

Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
2
Feb – Apr 26
54
May – Jul 26
7
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

24Crude Rice Bran Oil suppliers in total
19 · 79.2%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the current group is entirely composed of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The lack of new entries means buyers are limited to sellers already present on the platform. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

520.8% of 24

MediumActive within 3 months

312.5% of 24

LowActive within 6 months

729.2% of 24

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 12 profiles
Certification distribution
ISO2200016.7%
Proof of previous registration8.3%
Maintenance/history records8.3%
Certificate of conformity8.3%
Certificate of Origin (COO)8.3%
87.5%of Crude Rice Bran Oil suppliers verified — 21 of 24
3hmedian first response — median, not mean

21 of 24 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can contact several verified sellers at once. Replies typically come within the day, which helps keep a sourcing round moving efficiently. Certificates are common: 12 of 24 list one, and ISO22000 is held by 2 of them. For a shipment requiring ISO22000, filter the list to those with that certification.

Quotable — Freshdi Crude Rice Bran Oil supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 10 of 67 Crude Rice Bran Oil supply listings (14.9%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 5 (7.5%) within 30 days.
  • 19 of 24 Crude Rice Bran Oil suppliers on Freshdi (79.2%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 5 (20.8%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 87.5% of Crude Rice Bran Oil suppliers on Freshdi are verified and the median first response to a Crude Rice Bran Oil inquiry is 3 hours as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 12 certified Freshdi Crude Rice Bran Oil supplier profiles, 16.7% hold ISO22000, 8.3% hold Proof of previous registration, 8.3% hold Maintenance/history records, 8.3% hold Certificate of conformity, and 8.3% hold Certificate of Origin (COO); a profile can hold more than one certificate.
04

What are the selling conditions, and where do the two sides disagree?

Part A reads the supply side on its own terms — price, trade term, MOQ, origin. Part B puts buyer demand next to it and measures the gaps in percentage points.

ASupply insight — what sellers are offering

Default settings of a typical Crude Rice Bran Oil offer — how it ships, what it costs, the smallest quantity accepted and where it comes from. Each figure is drawn from every quote in the last 365 days, not from one seller.

Leading term

EXW33.3%

EXW is the leading trade term for Crude Rice Bran Oil supply on Freshdi at 33.3%, followed by FOB at 33.3% and CIF at 33.1%, as of 1 November 2026.

Origins

16countries

South Africa (16.7%), Tanzania (12.5%) and Germany (8.3%) lead Crude Rice Bran Oil supply origins on Freshdi, as of 1 November 2026.

Trade terms offered
EXW33.3%
FOB33.3%
CIF33.1%
CFR0.1%
Payment terms accepted
T/T25.0%
MoneyGram24.7%
PayPal24.7%
Western Union24.7%
Each type in one sentence

Crude Rice Bran Oil suppliers offer EXW at 33.3% and FOB at 33.3%, with both terms equally represented as the leading options in the category. For Crude Rice Bran Oil, payment is primarily made via T/T at 25% and MoneyGram at 24.7%, showing a split between bank transfer and digital remittance methods.

BDemand versus supply — where the two sides disagree
Demand · buyersSupply · sellers
Gap 1 · Volume — listings available per buyer request45 requests · 69 listings · 365 days
MarketDemandSupplyOffers/req
Global45 requests69 products
1.5
India11 requests69 products
6.3
United States7 requests69 products
9.9
Middle East & North Africa6 requests69 products
11.5
ASEAN5 requests69 products
13.8

Worldwide, 69 listings meet 45 buyer requests - 1.5 listings per request, so buyers have choice and suppliers compete. India sends 11 of those requests (24.4%), and there the same 69 listings make 6.3 listings per request. With more listings than requests, a supplier needs a sharp price or terms to win each request. Quote the global or the Indian figure to match your market - the two are not interchangeable.

Gap 2 · Trade termdemand: global · supply: n = 76
FOB33.3%
EXW33.3%
CIF33.1%
FCA0.1%

No data available for comparison at the moment.

Gap 3 · Payment instrumentdemand: global · supply: n = 149
T/T · bank transfer
25.0%supply
Western Union
24.7%supply

No data available for comparison at the moment.

Gap 4 · Origindemand: global, n = 5 · supply: n = 65
Origins buyers ask for
Thailand40.0%
South Africa40.0%
Vietnam40.0%
Indonesia20.0%
Japan20.0%
Origins suppliers ship from
Thailand3.1%
South Africa1.5%

Buyers ask for Vietnamese origin in 2 requests with no listings from this origin yet - an opening for Vietnamese suppliers; South Africa has 2 requests against 1 listing - more requests than listings, so buyers are actively seeking; Thailand has 2 requests and 2 listings - balanced.

Quotable — Freshdi Crude Rice Bran Oil demand versus supply
  • Freshdi had 69 Crude Rice Bran Oil listings against 45 buyer requests (1.5 listings per request), and buyers in India posted 11 of them (6.3 listings per request), in the 365 days to 1 November 2026.
  • Crude Rice Bran Oil buyer requests on Freshdi asked for Thailand 2 times against 2 listings, South Africa 2 times against 1 listings and Vietnam 2 times with no listings, in the 365 days to 1 November 2026.
  • India (11), the United States (7) and Sri Lanka (4) sent the most of the 45 Crude Rice Bran Oil buyer requests on Freshdi with a known buyer country, in the 365 days to 1 November 2026.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Crude Rice Bran Oil

Freshdi received 19 buyer requests for Crude Rice Bran Oil in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Crude Rice Bran Oil suppliers

67 listings from 24 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Crude Rice Bran Oil listings
Frequently asked about Crude Rice Bran Oil on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

EXW is the most commonly used trade term for Crude Rice Bran Oil, appearing in 33.3% of supplier listings on the platform. This means buyers are responsible for all logistics and transportation costs from the supplier's premises, so it's critical to confirm this term when evaluating quotes and planning delivery arrangements.

T/T is the preferred payment term for Crude Rice Bran Oil, used by 25% of suppliers on the platform. It is typically a bank transfer arrangement, often requiring a deposit upfront and balance upon shipment, so buyers should verify the exact structure and timing with each supplier before finalizing a purchase.

Post a buying request describing the required quantity, quality standards, and destination to get matched with suppliers. Browse live Crude Rice Bran Oil listings directly on Freshdi to compare available options. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm availability, pricing, and terms before committing to any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Crude Rice Bran Oil listings, supplier quotes and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 - 67 active listings, 16 buyer requests, 69 source documents, and 424 supply observations from the same period. External export benchmarks are cited separately and never mixed into Freshdi figures.

One basis only

All prices are FOB, in USD per metric ton; quotes on other Incoterms are converted to a FOB equivalent. Freshdi does not hold a CIF price series for Crude Rice Bran Oil, so no landed-cost comparison is possible from this data.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.