Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Deboned Beef Cuts sourcing decisions with real market data

Brazil, Tanzania, and the United States each hold 13.3% of the 30 Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers, with supply spread across 17 countries, so sourcing options remain broad but concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample94 listings · 9 buyer requests
94Deboned Beef Cuts supply
90New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Deboned Beef Cuts on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

94supply

Freshdi lists 94 active Deboned Beef Cuts supply listings as of 28 October 2026.

Suppliers

30companies

Freshdi has 30 active Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 28 October 2026.

Countries

17origins

Freshdi Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers come from 17 countries, led by Brazil at 13.3%, as of 28 October 2026.

30 suppliers are actively offering Deboned Beef Cuts on the platform, with 5 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days and 7 in the last 90 days. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, which means buyers can expect fresh, current information on pricing, quality, and availability. There are 94 active listings, giving buyers a broad range of options across different cuts, grades, and packaging. With this depth, a buyer can quickly find a match that fits their specific needs without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 17 countries, offering a wide geographic spread. This diversity means buyers aren’t limited to one region and can source based on factors like logistics, compliance, or preference for specific meat quality standards.

Quotable — Freshdi Deboned Beef Cuts market size
  • Freshdi lists 94 active Deboned Beef Cuts supply listings from 30 suppliers in 17 countries, as of 28 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 9 buyer requests for Deboned Beef Cuts in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 against 94 active listings — 10.4 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers
  • 0 of the 30 Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 28 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

13
13.8% of total products1200.0% vs previous month
19refreshed within 90 days · 20.2%
79first listed within 6 months · 84.0%

Deboned Beef Cuts saw 13 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 1 from the previous month. The catalog is growing quickly, so the offers available today are newer than those from a month ago. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers to see which are most current.

Total Listings · by quarter
3
Nov – Jan 26
9
Feb – Apr 26
64
May – Jul 26
14
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

30Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers in total
23 · 76.7%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have been on the platform for at least a year. The pool is stable and built on long-standing listings, which gives buyers a consistent history to review. The lack of new entries means the shortlist will be limited to sellers already known on the platform. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

516.7% of 30

MediumActive within 3 months

26.7% of 30

LowActive within 6 months

1136.7% of 30

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 16 profiles
Certification distribution
Registration Certificate12.5%
PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE12.5%
TIN12.5%
HALAL12.5%
Proof of previous registration6.2%
93.3%of Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers verified — 28 of 30

28 of 30 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 16 of 30 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 2 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter for those two suppliers or ask each shortlisted one directly for the certificate.

Quotable — Freshdi Deboned Beef Cuts supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 19 of 94 Deboned Beef Cuts supply listings (20.2%) within 90 days to 28 October 2026, and 13 (13.8%) within 30 days.
  • 23 of 30 Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers on Freshdi (76.7%) were active in the 12 months to 28 October 2026, with 5 (16.7%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 93.3% of Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 28 October 2026.
  • Among 16 certified Freshdi Deboned Beef Cuts supplier profiles, 12.5% hold Registration Certificate, 12.5% hold PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE, 12.5% hold TIN, 12.5% hold HALAL, and 6.2% hold Proof of previous registration; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Deboned Beef Cuts

Freshdi received 9 buyer requests for Deboned Beef Cuts in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers

94 listings from 30 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Deboned Beef Cuts listings
Frequently asked about Deboned Beef Cuts on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the specific cuts, quantity, quality standards, and destination you need, or browse the live Deboned Beef Cuts listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare quotes, confirm availability, and negotiate terms before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Deboned Beef Cuts listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 20 October 2026 - 94 active listings and 5 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.