Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Dehydrated Garlic Cloves sourcing decisions with real market data

India (55.6%) leads Dehydrated Garlic Cloves supply, with China (11.1%) and Tanzania (5.6%) following, across a base of 72 suppliers in 18 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample108 listings · 10 buyer requests
108Dehydrated Garlic Cloves supply
75New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Dehydrated Garlic Cloves on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

108supply

Freshdi lists 108 active Dehydrated Garlic Cloves supply listings as of 18 October 2026.

Suppliers

72companies

Freshdi has 72 active Dehydrated Garlic Cloves suppliers, 0.6% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 18 October 2026.

Countries

18origins

Freshdi Dehydrated Garlic Cloves suppliers come from 18 countries, led by India at 55.6%, as of 18 October 2026.

72 suppliers are actively offering Dehydrated Garlic Cloves, with 11 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 22 over the past 90. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, but regularly refreshing their offers, which means buyers can expect current pricing, availability, and quality updates rather than outdated information. 108 listings are currently active, covering a range of pack sizes, grades, and processing methods. With this depth, buyers can quickly find a match for their specific needs—whether it’s for a particular volume, packaging, or quality standard—without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 18 countries, with India accounting for 55.6% of the supply. This broad geographic spread means buyers have multiple sourcing options beyond India, offering flexibility to consider regional differences in quality, cost, or compliance, especially if they're looking to diversify risk or meet specific import requirements.

Quotable — Freshdi Dehydrated Garlic Cloves market size
  • Freshdi lists 108 active Dehydrated Garlic Cloves supply listings from 72 suppliers in 18 countries, as of 18 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 10 buyer requests for Dehydrated Garlic Cloves in the 365 days to 18 October 2026 against 108 active listings — 10.8 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Dehydrated Garlic Cloves suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Dehydrated Garlic Cloves suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Dehydrated Garlic Cloves suppliers
  • 0 of the 72 Dehydrated Garlic Cloves suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 18 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

22
20.4% of total products144.4% vs previous month
36refreshed within 90 days · 33.3%
57first listed within 6 months · 52.8%

Dehydrated Garlic Cloves had 22 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 9 listings the month before. Compare the listing date with older offers when evaluating price or pack size.

Total Listings · by quarter
11
Nov – Jan 26
4
Feb – Apr 26
25
May – Jul 26
31
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

72Dehydrated Garlic Cloves suppliers in total
50 · 69.4%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the group is made up entirely of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The lack of new entries means buyers are limited to sellers already known on the platform. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1115.3% of 72

MediumActive within 3 months

1115.3% of 72

LowActive within 6 months

1115.3% of 72

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 17 profiles
Certification distribution
FSSAI29.4%
ISO2200011.8%
PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE11.8%
TIN11.8%
TFDA11.8%
83.3%of Dehydrated Garlic Cloves suppliers verified — 60 of 72

60 of 72 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can contact several verified suppliers at once. Certificates are listed by 17 of 72 suppliers, and ISO22000 is held by 2 of them. For a shipment requiring food safety compliance, filter for ISO22000 or ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Dehydrated Garlic Cloves supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 36 of 108 Dehydrated Garlic Cloves supply listings (33.3%) within 90 days to 18 October 2026, and 22 (20.4%) within 30 days.
  • 50 of 72 Dehydrated Garlic Cloves suppliers on Freshdi (69.4%) were active in the 12 months to 18 October 2026, with 11 (15.3%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 83.3% of Dehydrated Garlic Cloves suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 18 October 2026.
  • Among 17 certified Freshdi Dehydrated Garlic Cloves supplier profiles, 29.4% hold FSSAI, 11.8% hold ISO22000, 11.8% hold PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE, 11.8% hold TIN, and 11.8% hold TFDA; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Dehydrated Garlic Cloves

Freshdi received 10 buyer requests for Dehydrated Garlic Cloves in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Dehydrated Garlic Cloves suppliers

108 listings from 72 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Dehydrated Garlic Cloves listings
Frequently asked about Dehydrated Garlic Cloves on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request describing the required grade, quantity, and destination for Dehydrated Garlic Cloves, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare availability, pricing, and compliance details before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Dehydrated Garlic Cloves listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 7 October 2026 - 108 active listings and 6 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.