Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Dried Fox Nuts sourcing decisions with real market data

India (42.2%) leads Dried Fox Nuts supply with 154 total suppliers across 30 countries, while Vietnam and South Africa follow at 8.4% and 6.5% respectively, limiting sourcing flexibility beyond India.

Window365 daysData as ofSample352 listings · 25 buyer requests
352Dried Fox Nuts supply
288New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Dried Fox Nuts on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

352supply

Freshdi lists 352 active Dried Fox Nuts supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

154companies

Freshdi has 154 active Dried Fox Nuts suppliers, 1.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

30origins

Freshdi Dried Fox Nuts suppliers come from 30 countries, led by India at 42.2%, as of 31 October 2026.

154 suppliers are actively offering Dried Fox Nuts, with 33 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days and 55 over the past 90. This level of activity means suppliers are keeping their offers current, which helps buyers find fresh pricing, availability, and terms without relying on outdated information. It also suggests a dynamic market where suppliers are responsive to buyer demand, reducing the risk of long delays or misaligned expectations. 352 listings are currently live, covering a wide range of grades, packaging sizes, and origins. With such depth, buyers can quickly find a product that matches their specific needs—whether it's for a particular end-use, certification, or regional requirement—without having to start from scratch with a custom inquiry. Suppliers come from 30 different countries, with India accounting for 42.2% of the supply. This broad geographic spread gives buyers significant flexibility in sourcing, allowing them to compare options based on cost, quality, lead times, or compliance with regional regulations—especially useful for those looking to diversify risk or avoid over-reliance on a single origin.

Quotable — Freshdi Dried Fox Nuts market size
  • Freshdi lists 352 active Dried Fox Nuts supply listings from 154 suppliers in 30 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 25 buyer requests for Dried Fox Nuts in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 352 active listings — 14.1 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Dried Fox Nuts suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Dried Fox Nuts suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Dried Fox Nuts suppliers
  • 0 of the 154 Dried Fox Nuts suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

33
9.4% of total products50.0% vs previous month
77refreshed within 90 days · 21.9%
254first listed within 6 months · 72.2%

Dried Fox Nuts gained 33 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 22 the month before. New offers are arriving at a faster rate than a month ago, so the catalog a buyer browses today includes more recent entries. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers to see which ones are closer to current market conditions.

Total Listings · by quarter
22
Nov – Jan 26
12
Feb – Apr 26
190
May – Jul 26
64
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

154Dried Fox Nuts suppliers in total
107 · 69.5%active in the last 12 months
2newly registered in 12 months

2 of the 154 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, mostly long-standing suppliers. The pool is dominated by sellers with a long listing history, which makes it easier to assess consistency in their offerings. The small number of new suppliers means most buyers will be familiar with the existing sellers. Review each supplier's history before contacting them for a first order.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

3321.4% of 154

MediumActive within 3 months

2214.3% of 154

LowActive within 6 months

2818.2% of 154

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 52 profiles
Certification distribution
FDA_REGISTRATION13.5%
HALAL13.5%
ISO11.5%
FSSAI11.5%
HACCP9.6%
85.1%of Dried Fox Nuts suppliers verified — 131 of 154

131 of 154 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. Certificates are listed by 52 of 154 suppliers, and FDA_REGISTRATION is the most common, held by 7 of them. Filter for FDA_REGISTRATION when a shipment requires it, or ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Dried Fox Nuts supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 77 of 352 Dried Fox Nuts supply listings (21.9%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 33 (9.4%) within 30 days.
  • 107 of 154 Dried Fox Nuts suppliers on Freshdi (69.5%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 33 (21.4%) active within the last month, and 2 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 85.1% of Dried Fox Nuts suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 52 certified Freshdi Dried Fox Nuts supplier profiles, 13.5% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 13.5% hold HALAL, 11.5% hold ISO, 11.5% hold FSSAI, and 9.6% hold HACCP; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Dried Fox Nuts

Freshdi received 25 buyer requests for Dried Fox Nuts in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Dried Fox Nuts suppliers

352 listings from 154 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Dried Fox Nuts listings
Frequently asked about Dried Fox Nuts on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

85.1% of the 154 Dried Fox Nuts suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 131 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Among them, 52 list a certificate, and FDA registration is the most common, held by 7 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear, credible signal about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the quantity, quality requirements, and destination you need, or browse the live Dried Fox Nuts listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Dried Fox Nuts listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 - 352 active listings and 25 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.