Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Dried Jack Fruit sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (31.6%) leads Dried Jack Fruit supply, with India (11.8%) and Iran (7.2%) following, among 152 suppliers across 36 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample458 listings · 27 buyer requests
458Dried Jack Fruit supply
309New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Dried Jack Fruit on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

458supply

Freshdi lists 458 active Dried Jack Fruit supply listings as of 28 October 2026.

Suppliers

152companies

Freshdi has 152 active Dried Jack Fruit suppliers, 1.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 28 October 2026.

Countries

36origins

Freshdi Dried Jack Fruit suppliers come from 36 countries, led by Vietnam at 31.6%, as of 28 October 2026.

152 suppliers are actively offering Dried Jack Fruit, with 20 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days and 42 in the last 90. This level of activity means suppliers are responsive and keeping their offerings current, which helps buyers find fresh, accurate pricing and specifications without relying on outdated information. 458 listings are currently active, covering a wide range of grades, pack sizes, and processing methods. With such a deep catalog, buyers can quickly find a match for their specific needs—whether it's for a particular texture, moisture level, or packaging—without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 36 countries, with Vietnam leading at 31.6%. This broad geographic spread gives buyers significant flexibility in sourcing—whether they're looking for cost advantages, specific regional characteristics, or alternatives in case of supply disruptions in one country.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Jun 2026 – Sep 2026

Freshdi recorded 27 buyer requests for Dried Jack Fruit globally in the 365 days to 28 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Dried Jack Fruit market size
  • Freshdi lists 458 active Dried Jack Fruit supply listings from 152 suppliers in 36 countries, as of 28 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 27 buyer requests for Dried Jack Fruit in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 against 458 active listings — 17.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Dried Jack Fruit suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Dried Jack Fruit suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Dried Jack Fruit suppliers
  • 0 of the 152 Dried Jack Fruit suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 28 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

22
4.8% of total products10.0% vs previous month
65refreshed within 90 days · 14.2%
267first listed within 6 months · 58.3%

Dried Jack Fruit had 22 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 20 the month before. New offers are arriving at a slightly faster rate, so the catalog includes a mix of recent and older entries. Compare the listing dates when evaluating similar offers to see which one is more recent.

Total Listings · by quarter
28
Nov – Jan 26
12
Feb – Apr 26
209
May – Jul 26
58
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

152Dried Jack Fruit suppliers in total
108 · 71.1%active in the last 12 months
5newly registered in 12 months

5 of the 152 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, mostly long-standing suppliers. The supplier base is dominated by established sellers with a history of consistent listings. Review each supplier's listing history before contacting them for a first order.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

2013.2% of 152

MediumActive within 3 months

2214.5% of 152

LowActive within 6 months

2415.8% of 152

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 57 profiles
Certification distribution
FDA_REGISTRATION19.3%
HACCP17.5%
HALAL17.5%
ISO2200014%
BRCGS10.5%
78.9%of Dried Jack Fruit suppliers verified — 120 of 152

120 of 152 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 57 of 152 list a certificate, and FDA_REGISTRATION is the most common, held by 11 of them. For a shipment requiring FDA compliance, filter the list to include only those with FDA_REGISTRATION.

Quotable — Freshdi Dried Jack Fruit supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 65 of 458 Dried Jack Fruit supply listings (14.2%) within 90 days to 28 October 2026, and 22 (4.8%) within 30 days.
  • 108 of 152 Dried Jack Fruit suppliers on Freshdi (71.1%) were active in the 12 months to 28 October 2026, with 20 (13.2%) active within the last month, and 5 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 78.9% of Dried Jack Fruit suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 28 October 2026.
  • Among 57 certified Freshdi Dried Jack Fruit supplier profiles, 19.3% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 17.5% hold HACCP, 17.5% hold HALAL, 14.0% hold ISO22000, and 10.5% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Dried Jack Fruit

Freshdi received 27 buyer requests for Dried Jack Fruit in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Dried Jack Fruit suppliers

458 listings from 152 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Dried Jack Fruit listings
Frequently asked about Dried Jack Fruit on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

78.9% of the 152 Dried Jack Fruit suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 120 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 57 suppliers list a certificate, and FDA registration is the most common certification held by 11 of them, providing buyers with a clear, trusted signal about compliance and quality standards before initiating any contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Dried Jack Fruit listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Dried Jack Fruit listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 26 October 2026 - 458 active listings and 27 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.