Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Dried Mixed Spices sourcing decisions with real market data

India and Vietnam each hold 16.2% of the 80 Dried Mixed Spices suppliers, with China at 7.5%, and supply comes from 29 countries overall.

Window365 daysData as ofSample182 listings · 18 buyer requests
182Dried Mixed Spices supply
101New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Dried Mixed Spices on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

182supply

Freshdi lists 182 active Dried Mixed Spices supply listings as of 29 October 2026.

Suppliers

80companies

Freshdi has 80 active Dried Mixed Spices suppliers, 0.6% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 29 October 2026.

Countries

29origins

Freshdi Dried Mixed Spices suppliers come from 29 countries, led by India at 16.2%, as of 29 October 2026.

80 suppliers are actively offering Dried Mixed Spices on the platform, with 10 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This level of activity shows a steady flow of new or refreshed offers, meaning buyers can expect current pricing, availability, and specifications without relying on outdated information. It also suggests suppliers are responsive to market demand, giving buyers more confidence in the reliability of the supply chain. 182 listings are currently live, covering a wide range of blends, pack sizes, and origin details. This breadth means buyers can easily find a match for their specific recipe or quality needs without having to start from scratch or negotiate custom terms. The depth of listings also implies that suppliers are actively managing their inventory and keeping the category current. Suppliers come from 29 different countries, offering a broad global footprint. This diversity gives buyers significant flexibility in sourcing — whether they're looking for a specific regional blend, a cost-effective option, or a way to mitigate supply risks tied to any one region. It's one of the most geographically diverse spice categories on the platform.

Quotable — Freshdi Dried Mixed Spices market size
  • Freshdi lists 182 active Dried Mixed Spices supply listings from 80 suppliers in 29 countries, as of 29 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 18 buyer requests for Dried Mixed Spices in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 against 182 active listings — 10.1 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Dried Mixed Spices suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Dried Mixed Spices suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Dried Mixed Spices suppliers
  • 0 of the 80 Dried Mixed Spices suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 29 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

12
6.6% of total products71.4% vs previous month
30refreshed within 90 days · 16.5%
93first listed within 6 months · 51.1%

Dried Mixed Spices gained 12 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 7 the month before. Compare the listing date when evaluating similar offers to see which is closer to current market conditions.

Total Listings · by quarter
3
Nov – Jan 26
5
Feb – Apr 26
68
May – Jul 26
25
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

80Dried Mixed Spices suppliers in total
39 · 48.8%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the current pool is entirely made up of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of listings, which makes it easier to assess consistency in availability and pricing. The lack of new entries means buyers are limited to sellers they already know and have seen before. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out to confirm reliability.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1012.5% of 80

MediumActive within 3 months

56.3% of 80

LowActive within 6 months

1721.3% of 80

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 31 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL16.1%
ISO12.9%
HACCP9.7%
GMP9.7%
FSSAI9.7%
78.8%of Dried Mixed Spices suppliers verified — 63 of 80

63 of 80 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can reach out to several verified suppliers at once. Certificates are listed by 31 of 80 suppliers, and HALAL is the most common, held by 5 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it, or ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate upfront.

Quotable — Freshdi Dried Mixed Spices supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 30 of 182 Dried Mixed Spices supply listings (16.5%) within 90 days to 29 October 2026, and 12 (6.6%) within 30 days.
  • 39 of 80 Dried Mixed Spices suppliers on Freshdi (48.8%) were active in the 12 months to 29 October 2026, with 10 (12.5%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 78.8% of Dried Mixed Spices suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 29 October 2026.
  • Among 31 certified Freshdi Dried Mixed Spices supplier profiles, 16.1% hold HALAL, 12.9% hold ISO, 9.7% hold HACCP, 9.7% hold GMP, and 9.7% hold FSSAI; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Dried Mixed Spices

Freshdi received 18 buyer requests for Dried Mixed Spices in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Dried Mixed Spices suppliers

182 listings from 80 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Dried Mixed Spices listings
Frequently asked about Dried Mixed Spices on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

78.8% of the 80 Dried Mixed Spices suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 63 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 31 suppliers list a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 5 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, tangible signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required quantity, grade, and destination for Dried Mixed Spices, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare availability, pricing, and certification details before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Dried Mixed Spices listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 - 182 active listings and 18 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.