Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Dried Papaya Leaves sourcing decisions with real market data

Indonesia (22.6%), India (20.4%) and Egypt (14%) lead the 93 Dried Papaya Leaves suppliers, with supply spread across 21 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample180 listings · 25 buyer requests
180Dried Papaya Leaves supply
154New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Dried Papaya Leaves on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

180supply

Freshdi lists 180 active Dried Papaya Leaves supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

93companies

Freshdi has 93 active Dried Papaya Leaves suppliers, 0.7% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

21origins

Freshdi Dried Papaya Leaves suppliers come from 21 countries, led by Indonesia at 22.6%, as of 31 October 2026.

93 suppliers are currently active in the Dried Papaya Leaves category, with 19 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days and 42 in the last 90 days. This shows a steady flow of fresh content, meaning buyers can expect current pricing, quality updates, and new availability — not just static, outdated offers. A supplier base this active means there’s room to compare terms, negotiate volume discounts, and find a match that fits specific quality or packaging needs. 180 active listings are live right now, offering a broad range of options across different grades, pack sizes, and certifications. With this depth, buyers are more likely to find a product that matches their exact requirements without having to start from scratch with a custom request. The volume also suggests suppliers treat this category as a priority, keeping inventory and specs current. Suppliers come from 21 different countries, with Indonesia accounting for 22.6% of the total. This wide geographic spread means buyers have multiple sourcing options beyond just Indonesia — useful for those looking to hedge against regional supply disruptions, import regulations, or harvest variability. It also opens doors to unique regional characteristics in flavor, processing, or sustainability practices.

Quotable — Freshdi Dried Papaya Leaves market size
  • Freshdi lists 180 active Dried Papaya Leaves supply listings from 93 suppliers in 21 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 25 buyer requests for Dried Papaya Leaves in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 180 active listings — 7.2 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Dried Papaya Leaves suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Dried Papaya Leaves suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Dried Papaya Leaves suppliers
  • 0 of the 93 Dried Papaya Leaves suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

30
16.7% of total products42.9% vs previous month
74refreshed within 90 days · 41.1%
134first listed within 6 months · 74.4%

Dried Papaya Leaves gained 30 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 21 the month before. That means a buyer sees a broader range of current offers when browsing, which can affect price or delivery terms. Compare the listing dates when evaluating similar offers to see which one is closer to today’s market.

Total Listings · by quarter
8
Nov – Jan 26
11
Feb – Apr 26
73
May – Jul 26
62
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

93Dried Papaya Leaves suppliers in total
72 · 77.4%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have been on the platform for a while. The group is made up entirely of long-standing suppliers, which means each one has a consistent history of listing and availability. That makes it easier to assess reliability over time, but also limits the chance to find new names or different approaches. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1920.4% of 93

MediumActive within 3 months

2324.7% of 93

LowActive within 6 months

88.6% of 93

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 38 profiles
Certification distribution
ISO2200018.4%
HALAL15.8%
HACCP13.2%
KOSHER10.5%
FDA_REGISTRATION10.5%
94.6%of Dried Papaya Leaves suppliers verified — 88 of 93

88 of 93 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can contact several verified suppliers at once. A high share of suppliers list a certificate: 38 of 93, and ISO22000 is the most common, held by 7 of them. For a shipment requiring food safety compliance, filtering for ISO22000 helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet that standard. For other needs, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Dried Papaya Leaves supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 74 of 180 Dried Papaya Leaves supply listings (41.1%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 30 (16.7%) within 30 days.
  • 72 of 93 Dried Papaya Leaves suppliers on Freshdi (77.4%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 19 (20.4%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 94.6% of Dried Papaya Leaves suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 38 certified Freshdi Dried Papaya Leaves supplier profiles, 18.4% hold ISO22000, 15.8% hold HALAL, 13.2% hold HACCP, 10.5% hold KOSHER, and 10.5% hold FDA_REGISTRATION; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Dried Papaya Leaves

Freshdi received 25 buyer requests for Dried Papaya Leaves in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Dried Papaya Leaves suppliers

180 listings from 93 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Dried Papaya Leaves listings
Frequently asked about Dried Papaya Leaves on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Dried Papaya Leaves listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Dried Papaya Leaves listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 - 180 active listings and 18 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.