Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Dried Vegetable Supplement sourcing decisions with real market data

China (11.8%), Vietnam (11.8%) and India (8.8%) are among the top suppliers of 34 Dried Vegetable Supplement suppliers, spread across 19 countries, with no single origin dominating the base.

Window365 daysData as ofSample73 listings · 4 buyer requests
73Dried Vegetable Supplement supply
21New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Dried Vegetable Supplement on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

73supply

Freshdi lists 73 active Dried Vegetable Supplement supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

34companies

Freshdi has 34 active Dried Vegetable Supplement suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

19origins

Freshdi Dried Vegetable Supplement suppliers come from 19 countries, led by China at 11.8%, as of 31 October 2026.

Only 34 suppliers are currently active in the Dried Vegetable Supplement category, and just 2 of them updated their listings in the last 30 days — only 7 in the last 90. This low turnover suggests the category is not a top priority for most suppliers, meaning buyers should expect slower updates and potentially less flexibility in terms or availability. It also means each supplier is likely to be deeply vetted, so a buyer can focus on quality and reliability rather than volume or price alone. There are 73 active listings, which offers a decent range of options across different types, pack sizes, and origins. While not a massive catalog, it’s enough for a buyer to find a close match without needing to start from scratch with a custom request. The presence of this many listings also implies that suppliers are maintaining a consistent presence, even if they don’t update frequently. Suppliers come from 19 different countries, offering a broad geographic spread. This diversity means buyers aren’t limited to one region and can compare sourcing options based on cost, processing methods, or specific certifications. With such a wide range, a buyer can explore alternatives if one country’s supply or regulations don’t meet their needs.

Quotable — Freshdi Dried Vegetable Supplement market size
  • Freshdi lists 73 active Dried Vegetable Supplement supply listings from 34 suppliers in 19 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 4 buyer requests for Dried Vegetable Supplement in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 73 active listings — 18.2 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Dried Vegetable Supplement suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Dried Vegetable Supplement suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Dried Vegetable Supplement suppliers
  • 0 of the 34 Dried Vegetable Supplement suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

0
0.0% of total products100.0% vs previous month
7refreshed within 90 days · 9.6%
19first listed within 6 months · 26.0%
Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
2
Feb – Apr 26
15
May – Jul 26
4
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

34Dried Vegetable Supplement suppliers in total
15 · 44.1%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

The pool is 34 suppliers, and none joined in the past 12 months. Every seller here has a listing history to check, but the choice is narrow. Review each one's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

25.9% of 34

MediumActive within 3 months

514.7% of 34

LowActive within 6 months

617.6% of 34

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 14 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL35.7%
HACCP21.4%
GMP14.3%
ISO14.3%
BRCGS14.3%
82.4%of Dried Vegetable Supplement suppliers verified — 28 of 34

28 of 34 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so the badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 14 of 34 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most held, by 5 of them. For a shipment that requires HALAL certification, filtering for that standard narrows the list to suppliers who hold it. For any other requirement, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Dried Vegetable Supplement supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 7 of 73 Dried Vegetable Supplement supply listings (9.6%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 0 (0.0%) within 30 days.
  • 15 of 34 Dried Vegetable Supplement suppliers on Freshdi (44.1%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 2 (5.9%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 82.4% of Dried Vegetable Supplement suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 14 certified Freshdi Dried Vegetable Supplement supplier profiles, 35.7% hold HALAL, 21.4% hold HACCP, 14.3% hold GMP, 14.3% hold ISO, and 14.3% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Dried Vegetable Supplement

Freshdi received 4 buyer requests for Dried Vegetable Supplement in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Dried Vegetable Supplement suppliers

73 listings from 34 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Dried Vegetable Supplement listings
Frequently asked about Dried Vegetable Supplement on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

82.4% of the 34 Dried Vegetable Supplement suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 28 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 14 suppliers list a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 5 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, actionable signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Dried Vegetable Supplement listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Dried Vegetable Supplement listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 25 October 2026 - 73 active listings and 6 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.