Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Dried White Dragon Fruit sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam holds 78.1% of the 32 Dried White Dragon Fruit suppliers, with Cambodia and Canada at 3.1% each, meaning sourcing options are heavily concentrated in one country.

Window365 daysData as ofSample73 listings · 1 buyer requests
73Dried White Dragon Fruit supply
21New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Dried White Dragon Fruit on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

73supply

Freshdi lists 73 active Dried White Dragon Fruit supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

32companies

Freshdi has 32 active Dried White Dragon Fruit suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

8origins

Freshdi Dried White Dragon Fruit suppliers come from 8 countries, led by Vietnam at 78.1%, as of 1 November 2026.

32 suppliers are actively offering Dried White Dragon Fruit, with 3 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 8 in the last 90 days. This shows a steady, if modest, level of activity — meaning buyers can expect some fresh product details and pricing adjustments, which helps in assessing current supply conditions and lead times. 73 listings are currently live, offering a broad range of options in terms of size, packaging, and quality. With this depth, buyers can compare specs directly without needing to start from scratch with a custom request, reducing the time and effort to find a match. Eight countries supply this category, with Vietnam accounting for 78.1% of the exporters. While Vietnam dominates, the presence of suppliers from seven other countries gives buyers flexibility to explore alternatives if they need different quality profiles, certifications, or regional sourcing preferences.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Aug 2026 – Sep 2026

Freshdi recorded 1 buyer requests for Dried White Dragon Fruit globally in the 365 days to 1 November 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Dried White Dragon Fruit market size
  • Freshdi lists 73 active Dried White Dragon Fruit supply listings from 32 suppliers in 8 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 1 buyer requests for Dried White Dragon Fruit in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 73 active listings — 73.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Dried White Dragon Fruit suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Dried White Dragon Fruit suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Dried White Dragon Fruit suppliers
  • 0 of the 32 Dried White Dragon Fruit suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

3
4.1% of total products40.0% vs previous month
9refreshed within 90 days · 12.3%
19first listed within 6 months · 26.0%

Dried White Dragon Fruit had 3 new listings in the last 30 days, fewer than the 5 the month before. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is closer to current market conditions. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
0
Feb – Apr 26
10
May – Jul 26
9
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

32Dried White Dragon Fruit suppliers in total
17 · 53.1%active in the last 12 months
1newly registered in 12 months

Only 1 of the 32 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is mostly made up of long-standing sellers. These suppliers have a history of consistent listings, which makes their reliability easier to assess. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

39.4% of 32

MediumActive within 3 months

515.6% of 32

LowActive within 6 months

515.6% of 32

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 9 profiles
Certification distribution
FDA_REGISTRATION33.3%
HALAL22.2%
BRCGS22.2%
FDA Certificate11.1%
ISO Certificate11.1%
71.9%of Dried White Dragon Fruit suppliers verified — 23 of 32

23 of 32 suppliers are verified, more than half, so the badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 9 of 32 list a certificate, and FDA_REGISTRATION is held by 3 of them, making up 33.3% of those with a certificate. For a shipment requiring FDA compliance, filtering for FDA_REGISTRATION helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet that standard. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Dried White Dragon Fruit supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 9 of 73 Dried White Dragon Fruit supply listings (12.3%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 3 (4.1%) within 30 days.
  • 17 of 32 Dried White Dragon Fruit suppliers on Freshdi (53.1%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 3 (9.4%) active within the last month, and 1 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 71.9% of Dried White Dragon Fruit suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 9 certified Freshdi Dried White Dragon Fruit supplier profiles, 33.3% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 22.2% hold HALAL, 22.2% hold BRCGS, 11.1% hold FDA Certificate, and 11.1% hold ISO Certificate; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Dried White Dragon Fruit

Freshdi received 1 buyer requests for Dried White Dragon Fruit in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Dried White Dragon Fruit suppliers

73 listings from 32 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Dried White Dragon Fruit listings
Frequently asked about Dried White Dragon Fruit on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

71.9% of the 32 Dried White Dragon Fruit suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 23 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Nine of them list a certificate, and FDA registration is the most common, held by three suppliers, giving buyers a clear signal of regulatory compliance and quality assurance when evaluating potential partners.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Dried White Dragon Fruit listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Dried White Dragon Fruit listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 19 October 2026 - 73 active listings and 3 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.