Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Dry Green Peas sourcing decisions with real market data

India (31.5%) leads the 54 Dry Green Peas suppliers, with China (9.3%) and South Africa (7.4%) following, across a base of 18 countries. Buyer inquiries totaled 1 in the last 30 days.

Window365 daysData as ofSample130 listings · 16 buyer requests
130Dry Green Peas supply
70New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Dry Green Peas on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

130supply

Freshdi lists 130 active Dry Green Peas supply listings as of 16 October 2026.

Suppliers

54companies

Freshdi has 54 active Dry Green Peas suppliers, 0.4% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 16 October 2026.

Countries

18origins

Freshdi Dry Green Peas suppliers come from 18 countries, led by India at 31.5%, as of 16 October 2026.

54 suppliers are actively offering Dry Green Peas on the platform, giving buyers a solid pool to choose from. While not overwhelming, this number ensures that pricing and terms are competitive, and buyers can compare options without relying on a single source. 130 listings are currently live, covering a range of grades and packaging options. This depth means buyers are likely to find a close match to their needs without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 18 different countries, with India supplying 31.5% of the active exporters. This broad geographic spread offers buyers flexibility to source based on quality, cost, or trade regulations, reducing reliance on any one region.

Quotable — Freshdi Dry Green Peas market size
  • Freshdi lists 130 active Dry Green Peas supply listings from 54 suppliers in 18 countries, as of 16 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 16 buyer requests for Dry Green Peas in the 365 days to 16 October 2026 against 130 active listings — 8.1 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Dry Green Peas suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Dry Green Peas suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Dry Green Peas suppliers
  • 0 of the 54 Dry Green Peas suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 16 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

3
2.3% of total products50.0% vs previous month
19refreshed within 90 days · 14.6%
60first listed within 6 months · 46.2%

Dry Green Peas had 3 new listings in the last 30 days, less than half the number from the previous month. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is closer to current market conditions. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
4
Nov – Jan 26
8
Feb – Apr 26
49
May – Jul 26
9
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

54Dry Green Peas suppliers in total
33 · 61.1%active in the last 12 months
1newly registered in 12 months

Only 1 of the 54 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is mostly made up of long-standing sellers. Buyers see a consistent group of established suppliers, which means each one has a longer history of listing availability. The small number of new entries limits the range of options, so sourcing decisions rely more on the track record of known suppliers. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

47.4% of 54

MediumActive within 3 months

814.8% of 54

LowActive within 6 months

1120.4% of 54

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 16 profiles
Certification distribution
FSSAI12.5%
ISO12.5%
Senna largest exporter from India - Apex International6.2%
senna exporter6.2%
Ashwagandha Extract Exporter6.2%
75.9%of Dry Green Peas suppliers verified — 41 of 54

41 of 54 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. Certificates are listed by 16 of 54 suppliers, and there is no top certification specified. Ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate if required by the shipment standard.

Quotable — Freshdi Dry Green Peas supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 19 of 130 Dry Green Peas supply listings (14.6%) within 90 days to 16 October 2026, and 3 (2.3%) within 30 days.
  • 33 of 54 Dry Green Peas suppliers on Freshdi (61.1%) were active in the 12 months to 16 October 2026, with 4 (7.4%) active within the last month, and 1 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 75.9% of Dry Green Peas suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 16 October 2026.
  • Among 16 certified Freshdi Dry Green Peas supplier profiles, 12.5% hold FSSAI, 12.5% hold ISO, 6.2% hold Senna largest exporter from India - Apex International, 6.2% hold senna exporter, and 6.2% hold Ashwagandha Extract Exporter; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Dry Green Peas

Freshdi received 16 buyer requests for Dry Green Peas in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Dry Green Peas suppliers

130 listings from 54 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Dry Green Peas listings
Frequently asked about Dry Green Peas on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Dry Green Peas listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify compliance with your quality and delivery requirements before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Dry Green Peas listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 11 October 2026 - 130 active listings and 16 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.