Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Essential Oil Blend sourcing decisions with real market data

Indonesia (18.8%) leads the 64 Essential Oil Blend suppliers, with India (9.4%) and China (6.2%) following, spread across 24 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample129 listings · 11 buyer requests
129Essential Oil Blend supply
110New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Essential Oil Blend on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

129supply

Freshdi lists 129 active Essential Oil Blend supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

64companies

Freshdi has 64 active Essential Oil Blend suppliers, 0.5% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

24origins

Freshdi Essential Oil Blend suppliers come from 24 countries, led by Indonesia at 18.8%, as of 1 November 2026.

64 suppliers are actively offering Essential Oil Blends on the platform, with 12 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This level of activity shows a steady flow of new or refreshed offers, meaning buyers can expect current, relevant product details and pricing without relying on outdated information. It also suggests suppliers are responsive to market demand, giving buyers more confidence in the reliability of the supply chain. 129 active listings are currently live, covering a range of blends, concentrations, and packaging options. With this depth, buyers can find a close match to their specific needs—whether it's for aromatherapy, cosmetics, or industrial use—without having to start from scratch with a custom request. The volume also implies that suppliers are maintaining consistent inventory and updating their offerings regularly. Suppliers come from 24 different countries, offering broad geographic diversity. This wide reach means buyers can compare sourcing options across regions, potentially finding suppliers with unique terroir, certifications, or compliance advantages. It also reduces reliance on any single country, providing flexibility in case of supply disruptions or trade restrictions.

Quotable — Freshdi Essential Oil Blend market size
  • Freshdi lists 129 active Essential Oil Blend supply listings from 64 suppliers in 24 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 11 buyer requests for Essential Oil Blend in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 129 active listings — 11.7 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Essential Oil Blend suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Essential Oil Blend suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Essential Oil Blend suppliers
  • 0 of the 64 Essential Oil Blend suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

10
7.8% of total products66.7% vs previous month
33refreshed within 90 days · 25.6%
92first listed within 6 months · 71.3%

Essential Oil Blend gained 10 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 6 the month before. New offers are arriving at a faster rate, so the catalog includes a mix of recent and older entries. Compare the listing dates when evaluating similar offers to see which one reflects the current market.

Total Listings · by quarter
11
Nov – Jan 26
9
Feb – Apr 26
67
May – Jul 26
23
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

64Essential Oil Blend suppliers in total
51 · 79.7%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No supplier joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is made up entirely of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The lack of new entrants means buyers are limited to sellers already established on the platform. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1218.8% of 64

MediumActive within 3 months

57.8% of 64

LowActive within 6 months

1726.6% of 64

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 27 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL11.1%
GMP7.4%
PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE7.4%
TIN7.4%
KOSHER7.4%
87.5%of Essential Oil Blend suppliers verified — 56 of 64

56 of 64 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 27 of 64 list a certificate, and HALAL is held by 3 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter for those three suppliers or ask each shortlisted one directly for the certificate.

Quotable — Freshdi Essential Oil Blend supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 33 of 129 Essential Oil Blend supply listings (25.6%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 10 (7.8%) within 30 days.
  • 51 of 64 Essential Oil Blend suppliers on Freshdi (79.7%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 12 (18.8%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 87.5% of Essential Oil Blend suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 27 certified Freshdi Essential Oil Blend supplier profiles, 11.1% hold HALAL, 7.4% hold GMP, 7.4% hold PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE, 7.4% hold TIN, and 7.4% hold KOSHER; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Essential Oil Blend

Freshdi received 11 buyer requests for Essential Oil Blend in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Essential Oil Blend suppliers

129 listings from 64 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Essential Oil Blend listings
Frequently asked about Essential Oil Blend on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

87.5% of the 64 Essential Oil Blend suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 56 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 27 suppliers list a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 3 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, verifiable standards to assess quality and compliance before engaging with any supplier.

Post a buying request describing the specific blend, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Essential Oil Blend listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Essential Oil Blend listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 25 October 2026 - 129 active listings and 11 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.