Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Exotic Fruits (Other) sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (13.5%), India (11.5%) and Indonesia (11.5%) are the top contributors to the 52 Exotic Fruits (Other) suppliers, with supply spread across 25 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample72 listings · 22 buyer requests
72Exotic Fruits (Other) supply
49New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Exotic Fruits Other on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

72supply

Freshdi lists 72 active Exotic Fruits (Other) supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

52companies

Freshdi has 52 active Exotic Fruits (Other) suppliers, 0.4% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

25origins

Freshdi Exotic Fruits (Other) suppliers come from 25 countries, led by Vietnam at 13.5%, as of 1 November 2026.

52 suppliers are currently active in the Exotic Fruits (Other) category, with 6 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 11 over the past 90. This shows a steady, though modest, level of activity—meaning suppliers are keeping their offerings current, which helps buyers find reliable, up-to-date information without needing to chase after new posts. 72 active listings are live right now, offering a solid range of options across different varieties, pack sizes, and origins. With this depth, buyers can quickly find a match for their specific needs—whether it’s a rare fruit or a particular packaging requirement—without having to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 25 countries, giving buyers a broad global footprint to work with. This wide geographic spread means sourcing flexibility—buyers can compare options from diverse regions, including those with unique growing conditions or certifications, to find the best fit for their supply chain or market demands.

Quotable — Freshdi Exotic Fruits Other market size
  • Freshdi lists 72 active Exotic Fruits (Other) supply listings from 52 suppliers in 25 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 22 buyer requests for Exotic Fruits (Other) in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 72 active listings — 3.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Exotic Fruits Other suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Exotic Fruits Other suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Exotic Fruits Other suppliers
  • 0 of the 52 Exotic Fruits (Other) suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

7
9.7% of total products75.0% vs previous month
14refreshed within 90 days · 19.4%
38first listed within 6 months · 52.8%

Exotic Fruits (Other) gained 7 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 4 the month before. New offers are arriving at a faster rate than last month, so the catalog a buyer sees today includes more recent entries. Compare the listing dates when evaluating similar offers to see which one is closer to today’s market.

Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
11
Feb – Apr 26
25
May – Jul 26
13
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

52Exotic Fruits Other suppliers in total
32 · 61.5%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool remains unchanged from before. All current sellers have a history of listing, which means buyers can assess consistency in availability and pricing over time. The lack of new entries limits the range of suppliers to those already known, which reduces the chance of discovering a new option. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

611.5% of 52

MediumActive within 3 months

59.6% of 52

LowActive within 6 months

1426.9% of 52

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 17 profiles
Certification distribution
BRCGS17.6%
SMETA11.8%
FDA_REGISTRATION11.8%
ISO11.8%
HACCP11.8%
80.8%of Exotic Fruits Other suppliers verified — 42 of 52

42 of 52 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified sellers at once. Certificates are listed by 17 of 52 suppliers, and BRCGS is the most common, held by 3 of them. For a shipment requiring a specific certification, filter for BRCGS or ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Exotic Fruits Other supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 14 of 72 Exotic Fruits (Other) supply listings (19.4%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 7 (9.7%) within 30 days.
  • 32 of 52 Exotic Fruits (Other) suppliers on Freshdi (61.5%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 6 (11.5%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 80.8% of Exotic Fruits (Other) suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 17 certified Freshdi Exotic Fruits (Other) supplier profiles, 17.6% hold BRCGS, 11.8% hold SMETA, 11.8% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 11.8% hold ISO, and 11.8% hold HACCP; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Exotic Fruits Other

Freshdi received 22 buyer requests for Exotic Fruits Other in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Exotic Fruits Other suppliers

72 listings from 52 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Exotic Fruits Other listings
Frequently asked about Exotic Fruits Other on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

80.8% of the 52 Exotic Fruits suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 42 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Among them, 17 list a certificate, with BRCGS being the most common at 3 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the specific variety, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Exotic Fruits listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Exotic Fruits (Other) listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 72 active listings and 3 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.