Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Fresh Beef Chunks sourcing decisions with real market data

South Africa (11.5%), Germany (9.6%) and the United States (9.6%) are the top contributors to the 52 Fresh Beef Chunks suppliers, with supply spread across 22 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample235 listings · 19 buyer requests
235Fresh Beef Chunks supply
219New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Fresh Beef Chunks on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

235supply

Freshdi lists 235 active Fresh Beef Chunks supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

52companies

Freshdi has 52 active Fresh Beef Chunks suppliers, 0.4% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

22origins

Freshdi Fresh Beef Chunks suppliers come from 22 countries, led by South Africa at 11.5%, as of 31 October 2026.

52 suppliers are actively offering Fresh Beef Chunks, with 10 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days and 17 in the last 90. This level of activity means suppliers are keeping their offerings current, which helps buyers find fresh, reliable options without relying on outdated or stale information. A steady update rate suggests the category is being actively managed, not left to decay over time. 235 listings are currently live, covering a range of sizes, grades, and packaging options. That breadth means buyers can quickly find a product that matches their specific needs—whether it's for processing, retail, or food service—without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 22 countries, offering broad geographic diversity. This wide reach gives buyers flexibility to source based on cost, logistics, or regulatory preferences, and reduces dependency on any single region—especially important when dealing with perishable goods that require reliable supply chains.

Quotable — Freshdi Fresh Beef Chunks market size
  • Freshdi lists 235 active Fresh Beef Chunks supply listings from 52 suppliers in 22 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 19 buyer requests for Fresh Beef Chunks in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 235 active listings — 12.4 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Fresh Beef Chunks suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Fresh Beef Chunks suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Fresh Beef Chunks suppliers
  • 0 of the 52 Fresh Beef Chunks suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

8
3.4% of total products14.3% vs previous month
30refreshed within 90 days · 12.8%
206first listed within 6 months · 87.7%

Fresh Beef Chunks had 8 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 7 the month before. New offers are arriving at a slightly faster rate, so the catalog includes a mix of recent and older listings. Compare listing dates when evaluating offers that appear similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
5
Nov – Jan 26
8
Feb – Apr 26
187
May – Jul 26
19
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

52Fresh Beef Chunks suppliers in total
41 · 78.8%active in the last 12 months
1newly registered in 12 months

Only 1 of the 52 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is mostly made up of long-standing sellers. These suppliers have a history of consistent listings, which makes their offers easier to assess over time. The small number of new entries limits the variety of fresh seller perspectives. Review each supplier's listing history before contacting them.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1019.2% of 52

MediumActive within 3 months

713.5% of 52

LowActive within 6 months

1426.9% of 52

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 26 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL15.4%
FDA_REGISTRATION11.5%
HACCP11.5%
ISO7.7%
Certificate of Registration7.7%
90.4%of Fresh Beef Chunks suppliers verified — 47 of 52

47 of 52 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can reach out to several verified sellers at once. 26 of 52 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 4 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it. For other needs, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Fresh Beef Chunks supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 30 of 235 Fresh Beef Chunks supply listings (12.8%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 8 (3.4%) within 30 days.
  • 41 of 52 Fresh Beef Chunks suppliers on Freshdi (78.8%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 10 (19.2%) active within the last month, and 1 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 90.4% of Fresh Beef Chunks suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 26 certified Freshdi Fresh Beef Chunks supplier profiles, 15.4% hold HALAL, 11.5% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 11.5% hold HACCP, 7.7% hold ISO, and 7.7% hold Certificate of Registration; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Fresh Beef Chunks

Freshdi received 19 buyer requests for Fresh Beef Chunks in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Fresh Beef Chunks suppliers

235 listings from 52 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Fresh Beef Chunks listings
Frequently asked about Fresh Beef Chunks on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

90.4% of the 52 Fresh Beef Chunks suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 47 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. A total of 26 suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 4 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of compliance and quality standards when evaluating potential partners.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Fresh Beef Chunks listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Fresh Beef Chunks listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 235 active listings and 20 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.