Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Fresh Beef Trotters sourcing decisions with real market data

Fresh Beef Trotters have 50 suppliers from 22 countries, with Germany, South Africa and the United States each representing 12% of the supplier base, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample230 listings · 18 buyer requests
230Fresh Beef Trotters supply
215New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Fresh Beef Trotters on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

230supply

Freshdi lists 230 active Fresh Beef Trotters supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

50companies

Freshdi has 50 active Fresh Beef Trotters suppliers, 0.4% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

22origins

Freshdi Fresh Beef Trotters suppliers come from 22 countries, led by Germany at 12.0%, as of 31 October 2026.

50 suppliers are actively offering Fresh Beef Trotters, with 11 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 18 in the last 90. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, which means buyers can expect consistent, up-to-date information on pricing, quality, and lead times. It also means there’s room to compare options without relying on outdated or static data. 230 active listings are currently live, offering a broad range of specs including weight, packaging, and processing methods. With this depth, buyers are more likely to find a close match without needing to start from scratch or request custom quotes. The volume suggests suppliers treat this category as a priority, meaning new orders can be processed efficiently. Suppliers come from 22 countries, with Germany making up just 12.0% of the total. This wide geographic spread means buyers have access to diverse sourcing options—whether they're looking for specific regional quality standards, certifications, or supply chain reliability. It also reduces dependency on any single market, giving more flexibility in risk management.

Quotable — Freshdi Fresh Beef Trotters market size
  • Freshdi lists 230 active Fresh Beef Trotters supply listings from 50 suppliers in 22 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 18 buyer requests for Fresh Beef Trotters in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 230 active listings — 12.8 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Fresh Beef Trotters suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Fresh Beef Trotters suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Fresh Beef Trotters suppliers
  • 0 of the 50 Fresh Beef Trotters suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

8
3.5% of total products14.3% vs previous month
31refreshed within 90 days · 13.5%
203first listed within 6 months · 88.3%

Fresh Beef Trotters had 8 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 7 the month before. Check the listing date when comparing offers that look similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
4
Nov – Jan 26
8
Feb – Apr 26
183
May – Jul 26
20
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

50Fresh Beef Trotters suppliers in total
40 · 80.0%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is entirely made up of existing sellers. All current suppliers have a history of listing, which makes it easier to assess consistency in their offers over time. The absence of new entrants means buyers are limited to sellers already on the platform with established records. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1122.0% of 50

MediumActive within 3 months

714.0% of 50

LowActive within 6 months

1326.0% of 50

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 24 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL16.7%
FDA_REGISTRATION8.3%
ISO8.3%
HACCP8.3%
Certificate of Registration8.3%
94.0%of Fresh Beef Trotters suppliers verified — 47 of 50

47 of 50 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 24 of 50 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 4 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Fresh Beef Trotters supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 31 of 230 Fresh Beef Trotters supply listings (13.5%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 8 (3.5%) within 30 days.
  • 40 of 50 Fresh Beef Trotters suppliers on Freshdi (80.0%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 11 (22.0%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 94.0% of Fresh Beef Trotters suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 24 certified Freshdi Fresh Beef Trotters supplier profiles, 16.7% hold HALAL, 8.3% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 8.3% hold ISO, 8.3% hold HACCP, and 8.3% hold Certificate of Registration; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Fresh Beef Trotters

Freshdi received 18 buyer requests for Fresh Beef Trotters in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Fresh Beef Trotters suppliers

230 listings from 50 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Fresh Beef Trotters listings
Frequently asked about Fresh Beef Trotters on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

94.0% of the 50 Fresh Beef Trotters suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 47 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Twenty-four of them have listed a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 4 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required quantity, destination, and quality specifications for Fresh Beef Trotters, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm availability, certifications, and pricing before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Fresh Beef Trotters listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 230 active listings and 17 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.