Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Fresh Water Coconuts sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (26.1%) leads Fresh Water Coconuts supply, with India (13%) and Indonesia (13%) close behind, among 46 suppliers across 17 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample71 listings · 10 buyer requests
71Fresh Water Coconuts supply
58New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Fresh Water Coconuts on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

71supply

Freshdi lists 71 active Fresh Water Coconuts supply listings as of 30 October 2026.

Suppliers

46companies

Freshdi has 46 active Fresh Water Coconuts suppliers, 0.4% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 30 October 2026.

Countries

17origins

Freshdi Fresh Water Coconuts suppliers come from 17 countries, led by Vietnam at 26.1%, as of 30 October 2026.

46 suppliers are currently active in the Fresh Water Coconuts category, with 7 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just posting once and leaving, but actively maintaining their offers, which means buyers can expect current, relevant pricing and specifications. It also suggests that the market is responsive to demand, with regular refreshes helping buyers stay in sync with real-time supply conditions. 71 listings are currently live, offering a broad range of options across different sizes, packaging, and harvest times. With this depth, buyers are likely to find a close match without needing to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. The volume also implies that suppliers treat this category as a priority, keeping inventory fresh and accessible. Suppliers come from 17 different countries, with Vietnam leading at 26.1%. This wide geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to source based on cost, quality, or logistics—whether they're looking for tropical varieties or need to avoid regional trade restrictions. It reduces reliance on any single origin and opens up options for diversifying supply chains.

Quotable — Freshdi Fresh Water Coconuts market size
  • Freshdi lists 71 active Fresh Water Coconuts supply listings from 46 suppliers in 17 countries, as of 30 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 10 buyer requests for Fresh Water Coconuts in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 against 71 active listings — 7.1 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Fresh Water Coconuts suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Sosa Merchant Solutions

Silver – membership plan badge

Distribution / Wholesale, Exporter/Wholesaler, Retail

Austria – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 3

Natural Fresh Coconuts 9 Large Pieces per Carton PREMIUM FRESH TROPICAL COCONUTS 14.4kg Carton For Sale – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardTROPICAL FRESH COCONUTS For Sale Naturally Refreshing,Premium Quality Coconuts Medium Size 11.7kg Bags – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
Official Filing certifiedTechnical DataSheet certifiedPATRON SILVER EU DATASHEET certified
0
Inquiries Received
90%
Response rate
2
Products
View online store
View all Fresh Water Coconuts suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Fresh Water Coconuts suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Fresh Water Coconuts supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 30 October 2026 and replied to 90% of them.
  • 1 of the 46 Fresh Water Coconuts suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 30 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

5
7.0% of total products44.4% vs previous month
19refreshed within 90 days · 26.8%
44first listed within 6 months · 62.0%

Fresh Water Coconuts had 5 new listings in the last 30 days, fewer than the 9 the month before. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is closer to current market conditions. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear alike.

Total Listings · by quarter
6
Nov – Jan 26
4
Feb – Apr 26
30
May – Jul 26
14
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

46Fresh Water Coconuts suppliers in total
34 · 73.9%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have a long-standing listing history. The pool is stable and composed entirely of established names, which means each seller has a consistent record of availability. That reduces the need to evaluate new sellers, but also limits the chance to find emerging options. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

715.2% of 46

MediumActive within 3 months

613.0% of 46

LowActive within 6 months

1328.3% of 46

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 15 profiles
Certification distribution
APEDA13.3%
KOSHER13.3%
HALAL13.3%
FDA_REGISTRATION13.3%
Coconut Board6.7%
80.4%of Fresh Water Coconuts suppliers verified — 37 of 46

37 of 46 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. Certificates are listed by 15 of 46 suppliers, and KOSHER is held by 2 of them. For a shipment requiring KOSHER certification, filter for that standard to ensure compliance.

Quotable — Freshdi Fresh Water Coconuts supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 19 of 71 Fresh Water Coconuts supply listings (26.8%) within 90 days to 30 October 2026, and 5 (7.0%) within 30 days.
  • 34 of 46 Fresh Water Coconuts suppliers on Freshdi (73.9%) were active in the 12 months to 30 October 2026, with 7 (15.2%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 80.4% of Fresh Water Coconuts suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 30 October 2026.
  • Among 15 certified Freshdi Fresh Water Coconuts supplier profiles, 13.3% hold APEDA, 13.3% hold KOSHER, 13.3% hold HALAL, 13.3% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, and 6.7% hold Coconut Board; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Fresh Water Coconuts

Freshdi received 10 buyer requests for Fresh Water Coconuts in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Fresh Water Coconuts suppliers

71 listings from 46 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Fresh Water Coconuts listings
Frequently asked about Fresh Water Coconuts on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request specifying the quantity, destination, and preferred quality standards for Fresh Water Coconuts, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi to see current availability. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm supply capacity, delivery timelines, and pricing before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Fresh Water Coconuts listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 9 October 2026 - 71 active listings and 7 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.