Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Beef Cutlets sourcing decisions with real market data

United States (11.8%), South Africa (10.6%), and Brazil (9.4%) are the top contributors to the 85 Frozen Beef Cutlets suppliers, with supply spread across 30 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample1,127 listings · 65 buyer requests
1127Frozen Beef Cutlets supply
1102New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Beef Cutlets on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

1,127supply

Freshdi lists 1,127 active Frozen Beef Cutlets supply listings as of 29 October 2026.

Suppliers

85companies

Freshdi has 85 active Frozen Beef Cutlets suppliers, 0.6% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 29 October 2026.

Countries

30origins

Freshdi Frozen Beef Cutlets suppliers come from 30 countries, led by United States at 11.8%, as of 29 October 2026.

85 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Beef Cutlets, with 18 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady flow of fresh supply, meaning buyers can expect current pricing, availability, and terms rather than relying on outdated information. A high update rate over 90 days further signals that suppliers treat this category as a priority, not a one-off offering. 1,127 listings are currently live, covering a wide range of pack sizes, grades, and processing methods. This depth means buyers can quickly find a match for their specific needs—whether it's for retail, foodservice, or wholesale—without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 30 different countries, offering broad geographic diversity. This wide reach gives buyers flexibility to source based on cost, compliance, lead time, or regional preferences, reducing reliance on any single market and helping to hedge against supply disruptions.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Beef Cutlets market size
  • Freshdi lists 1,127 active Frozen Beef Cutlets supply listings from 85 suppliers in 30 countries, as of 29 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 65 buyer requests for Frozen Beef Cutlets in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 against 1,127 active listings — 17.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Beef Cutlets suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Beef Cutlets suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Beef Cutlets suppliers
  • 0 of the 85 Frozen Beef Cutlets suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 29 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

73
6.5% of total products812.5% vs previous month
171refreshed within 90 days · 15.2%
1043first listed within 6 months · 92.5%

Frozen Beef Cutlets saw 73 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 8 from the previous month. That means the current list includes a mix of recent and older offers, which can affect the reliability of pricing or availability. Compare listing dates when evaluating similar offers to see which one is closer to today’s market.

Total Listings · by quarter
29
Nov – Jan 26
30
Feb – Apr 26
952
May – Jul 26
91
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

85Frozen Beef Cutlets suppliers in total
62 · 72.9%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the current pool is entirely made up of existing sellers. All suppliers have a history of listing, which makes it easier to assess consistency in availability and pricing. The lack of new entrants means buyers are limited to sellers already present on the platform, with no fresh names to consider. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out to ensure continuity.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1821.2% of 85

MediumActive within 3 months

89.4% of 85

LowActive within 6 months

2124.7% of 85

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 39 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL15.4%
FDA_REGISTRATION10.3%
HACCP10.3%
SGS7.7%
ISO7.7%
89.4%of Frozen Beef Cutlets suppliers verified — 76 of 85

76 of 85 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can contact several verified suppliers at once. A majority of suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is held by 6 of them, representing 15.4% of the certified ones. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet the requirement. For other needs, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Beef Cutlets supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 171 of 1,127 Frozen Beef Cutlets supply listings (15.2%) within 90 days to 29 October 2026, and 73 (6.5%) within 30 days.
  • 62 of 85 Frozen Beef Cutlets suppliers on Freshdi (72.9%) were active in the 12 months to 29 October 2026, with 18 (21.2%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 89.4% of Frozen Beef Cutlets suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 29 October 2026.
  • Among 39 certified Freshdi Frozen Beef Cutlets supplier profiles, 15.4% hold HALAL, 10.3% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 10.3% hold HACCP, 7.7% hold SGS, and 7.7% hold ISO; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Beef Cutlets

Freshdi received 65 buyer requests for Frozen Beef Cutlets in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Beef Cutlets suppliers

1,127 listings from 85 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Beef Cutlets listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Beef Cutlets on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

89.4% of the 85 Frozen Beef Cutlets suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 76 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. A total of 39 suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 6 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Beef Cutlets listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Beef Cutlets listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 1,127 active listings and 65 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.