Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Beef Forequarters sourcing decisions with real market data

United States (11.8%), South Africa (10.6%) and Brazil (9.4%) are the top contributors to the 85 Frozen Beef Forequarters suppliers, with supply spread across 30 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample1,129 listings · 67 buyer requests
1129Frozen Beef Forequarters supply
1104New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Beef Forequarters on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

1,129supply

Freshdi lists 1,129 active Frozen Beef Forequarters supply listings as of 30 October 2026.

Suppliers

85companies

Freshdi has 85 active Frozen Beef Forequarters suppliers, 0.6% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 30 October 2026.

Countries

30origins

Freshdi Frozen Beef Forequarters suppliers come from 30 countries, led by United States at 11.8%, as of 30 October 2026.

85 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Beef Forequarters, with 18 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 26 over the past 90. This shows a steady flow of fresh inventory, meaning buyers can expect current pricing, lead times, and quality details without relying on outdated information. A high update rate suggests suppliers are responsive to market demand and willing to adjust to buyer needs quickly. There are 1,129 active listings, offering a wide range of options across different cuts, pack sizes, and quality grades. This depth means buyers can easily compare specs and find a match that fits their exact requirements—whether it's for processing, retail, or further value-added products—without needing to start from scratch with a custom inquiry. Suppliers come from 30 different countries, providing broad geographic diversity. This wide reach gives buyers flexibility in sourcing, allowing them to evaluate options based on logistics, cost, and compliance with regional standards—especially useful for those looking to diversify supply chains or avoid over-reliance on any single region.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Beef Forequarters market size
  • Freshdi lists 1,129 active Frozen Beef Forequarters supply listings from 85 suppliers in 30 countries, as of 30 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 67 buyer requests for Frozen Beef Forequarters in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 against 1,129 active listings — 16.9 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Beef Forequarters suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Beef Forequarters suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Beef Forequarters suppliers
  • 0 of the 85 Frozen Beef Forequarters suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 30 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

75
6.6% of total products837.5% vs previous month
173refreshed within 90 days · 15.3%
1045first listed within 6 months · 92.6%

Frozen Beef Forequarters had 75 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 8 from the previous month. The catalog is growing rapidly, so the offers available today are newer than those from a month ago. Compare listing dates when evaluating offers to see which ones are most current.

Total Listings · by quarter
29
Nov – Jan 26
30
Feb – Apr 26
952
May – Jul 26
93
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

85Frozen Beef Forequarters suppliers in total
62 · 72.9%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have been on the platform for a year or longer. The pool is stable in terms of who is offering, with long-standing sellers forming the entire base. Buyers can rely on consistent availability from the same names, but there is no new entry to bring fresh perspectives or pricing. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1821.2% of 85

MediumActive within 3 months

89.4% of 85

LowActive within 6 months

2124.7% of 85

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 39 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL15.4%
FDA_REGISTRATION10.3%
HACCP10.3%
SGS7.7%
ISO7.7%
89.4%of Frozen Beef Forequarters suppliers verified — 76 of 85

76 of 85 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 39 of 85 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 6 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Beef Forequarters supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 173 of 1,129 Frozen Beef Forequarters supply listings (15.3%) within 90 days to 30 October 2026, and 75 (6.6%) within 30 days.
  • 62 of 85 Frozen Beef Forequarters suppliers on Freshdi (72.9%) were active in the 12 months to 30 October 2026, with 18 (21.2%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 89.4% of Frozen Beef Forequarters suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 30 October 2026.
  • Among 39 certified Freshdi Frozen Beef Forequarters supplier profiles, 15.4% hold HALAL, 10.3% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 10.3% hold HACCP, 7.7% hold SGS, and 7.7% hold ISO; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Beef Forequarters

Freshdi received 67 buyer requests for Frozen Beef Forequarters in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Beef Forequarters suppliers

1,129 listings from 85 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Beef Forequarters listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Beef Forequarters on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

89.4% of the 85 Frozen Beef Forequarters suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 76 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. A total of 39 suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 6 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Beef Forequarters listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Beef Forequarters listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 1,129 active listings and 66 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.