Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Beef Lungs sourcing decisions with real market data

United States (11.8%), South Africa (10.6%) and Brazil (9.4%) are among the top supplier countries for 85 Frozen Beef Lungs suppliers, spread across 30 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample1,127 listings · 65 buyer requests
1127Frozen Beef Lungs supply
1102New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Beef Lungs on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

1,127supply

Freshdi lists 1,127 active Frozen Beef Lungs supply listings as of 30 October 2026.

Suppliers

85companies

Freshdi has 85 active Frozen Beef Lungs suppliers, 0.6% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 30 October 2026.

Countries

30origins

Freshdi Frozen Beef Lungs suppliers come from 30 countries, led by United States at 11.8%, as of 30 October 2026.

85 suppliers are currently active in the Frozen Beef Lungs category, with 18 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 26 over the past 90. This shows a steady level of engagement, meaning suppliers are regularly refreshing their offerings—so buyers can expect current pricing, availability, and terms rather than outdated or static information. There are 1,127 active listings, offering a deep and diverse range of options across grades, pack sizes, and processing methods. A catalog this large means buyers can find a close match to their specific needs without having to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. Suppliers come from 30 different countries, providing broad geographic reach and flexibility in sourcing. This wide distribution means buyers aren’t locked into one region and can explore alternatives based on logistics, regulatory compliance, or supply chain resilience.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Beef Lungs market size
  • Freshdi lists 1,127 active Frozen Beef Lungs supply listings from 85 suppliers in 30 countries, as of 30 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 65 buyer requests for Frozen Beef Lungs in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 against 1,127 active listings — 17.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Beef Lungs suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Beef Lungs suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Beef Lungs suppliers
  • 0 of the 85 Frozen Beef Lungs suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 30 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

73
6.5% of total products812.5% vs previous month
171refreshed within 90 days · 15.2%
1043first listed within 6 months · 92.5%

Frozen Beef Lungs had 73 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 8 listings the month before. The catalog is growing rapidly, so a buyer sees many new offers appearing close to the current date. Compare the listing date when evaluating offers that look similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
29
Nov – Jan 26
30
Feb – Apr 26
952
May – Jul 26
91
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

85Frozen Beef Lungs suppliers in total
62 · 72.9%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have been on the platform for a year or longer. The pool is stable and built on long-standing listings, which means each seller has a consistent history of availability. That makes it easier to assess reliability over time, but the lack of new entrants limits the chance to find a different supplier with a fresh approach. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1821.2% of 85

MediumActive within 3 months

89.4% of 85

LowActive within 6 months

2124.7% of 85

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 39 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL15.4%
FDA_REGISTRATION10.3%
HACCP10.3%
SGS7.7%
ISO7.7%
89.4%of Frozen Beef Lungs suppliers verified — 76 of 85

76 of 85 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can contact several verified suppliers at once. A majority of suppliers list a certificate, with HALAL held by 6 of them, or 15.4% of the total certificate holders. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who hold it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Beef Lungs supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 171 of 1,127 Frozen Beef Lungs supply listings (15.2%) within 90 days to 30 October 2026, and 73 (6.5%) within 30 days.
  • 62 of 85 Frozen Beef Lungs suppliers on Freshdi (72.9%) were active in the 12 months to 30 October 2026, with 18 (21.2%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 89.4% of Frozen Beef Lungs suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 30 October 2026.
  • Among 39 certified Freshdi Frozen Beef Lungs supplier profiles, 15.4% hold HALAL, 10.3% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 10.3% hold HACCP, 7.7% hold SGS, and 7.7% hold ISO; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Beef Lungs

Freshdi received 65 buyer requests for Frozen Beef Lungs in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Beef Lungs suppliers

1,127 listings from 85 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Beef Lungs listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Beef Lungs on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

89.4% of the 85 Frozen Beef Lungs suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 76 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Thirty-nine of them have listed a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by six suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the quantity, grade, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Beef Lungs listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Beef Lungs listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 1,127 active listings and 65 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.