Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Beef Semen sourcing decisions with real market data

United States (11.8%), South Africa (10.6%) and Brazil (9.4%) are the top contributors to the 85 Frozen Beef Semen suppliers, with supply spread across 30 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample1,133 listings · 65 buyer requests
1133Frozen Beef Semen supply
1108New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Beef Semen on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

1,133supply

Freshdi lists 1,133 active Frozen Beef Semen supply listings as of 28 October 2026.

Suppliers

85companies

Freshdi has 85 active Frozen Beef Semen suppliers, 0.6% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 28 October 2026.

Countries

30origins

Freshdi Frozen Beef Semen suppliers come from 30 countries, led by United States at 11.8%, as of 28 October 2026.

85 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Beef Semen, with 18 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 25 in the last 90. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, but actively maintaining their inventory, which means buyers can expect current pricing, availability, and terms to be up to date. There are 1,133 active listings, covering a wide range of grades, pack sizes, and storage conditions. With such depth, a buyer is likely to find a close match without needing to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote, reducing time-to-decision and increasing confidence in the fit. Suppliers come from 30 different countries, offering broad geographic diversity. This means buyers aren’t limited to a single region and can source based on logistics, regulatory compliance, or supply chain resilience—giving them flexibility to choose the best option for their operations.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Beef Semen market size
  • Freshdi lists 1,133 active Frozen Beef Semen supply listings from 85 suppliers in 30 countries, as of 28 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 65 buyer requests for Frozen Beef Semen in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 against 1,133 active listings — 17.4 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Beef Semen suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Beef Semen suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Beef Semen suppliers
  • 0 of the 85 Frozen Beef Semen suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 28 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

72
6.4% of total products800.0% vs previous month
170refreshed within 90 days · 15.0%
1049first listed within 6 months · 92.6%

72 new Frozen Beef Semen listings came in over the last 30 days, more than double the 8 from the previous month. The catalog is growing rapidly, so the current offers are newer than those from the prior month. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers to ensure the most recent ones are considered.

Total Listings · by quarter
29
Nov – Jan 26
30
Feb – Apr 26
959
May – Jul 26
90
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

85Frozen Beef Semen suppliers in total
62 · 72.9%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have been on the platform for at least a year. The pool is stable and built on long-standing presence, which means each seller has a consistent history of listings. That makes it easier to assess reliability over time, but the lack of new entrants limits the chance to discover alternative suppliers. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1821.2% of 85

MediumActive within 3 months

78.2% of 85

LowActive within 6 months

2225.9% of 85

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 39 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL15.4%
FDA_REGISTRATION10.3%
HACCP10.3%
SGS7.7%
ISO7.7%
89.4%of Frozen Beef Semen suppliers verified — 76 of 85

76 of 85 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. Certificates are listed by 39 of 85 suppliers, and HALAL is the most common, held by 6 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Beef Semen supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 170 of 1,133 Frozen Beef Semen supply listings (15.0%) within 90 days to 28 October 2026, and 72 (6.4%) within 30 days.
  • 62 of 85 Frozen Beef Semen suppliers on Freshdi (72.9%) were active in the 12 months to 28 October 2026, with 18 (21.2%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 89.4% of Frozen Beef Semen suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 28 October 2026.
  • Among 39 certified Freshdi Frozen Beef Semen supplier profiles, 15.4% hold HALAL, 10.3% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 10.3% hold HACCP, 7.7% hold SGS, and 7.7% hold ISO; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Beef Semen

Freshdi received 65 buyer requests for Frozen Beef Semen in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Beef Semen suppliers

1,133 listings from 85 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Beef Semen listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Beef Semen on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

89.4% of the 85 Frozen Beef Semen suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 76 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Thirty-nine of them have listed a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by six suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required quantity, destination, and specific quality or certification needs, or browse the live Frozen Beef Semen listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm availability, pricing, and compliance details before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Beef Semen listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 - 1,133 active listings and 64 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.