Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Bone-In Beef sourcing decisions with real market data

Germany (20%) and Brazil (13.3%) lead the 30 Frozen Bone-In Beef suppliers, with the United States at 13.3%, spread across 15 countries. Buyer inquiries fell 90.8% to 17 in the last 30 days.

Window365 daysData as ofSample167 listings · 5 buyer requests
167Frozen Bone-In Beef supply
166New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Bone In Beef on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

167supply

Freshdi lists 167 active Frozen Bone-In Beef supply listings as of 15 October 2026.

Suppliers

30companies

Freshdi has 30 active Frozen Bone-In Beef suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 15 October 2026.

Countries

15origins

Freshdi Frozen Bone-In Beef suppliers come from 15 countries, led by Germany at 20.0%, as of 15 October 2026.

Trending · inquiries

-90.8% over 12m

Freshdi received 17 buyer inquiries for Frozen Bone-In Beef in the 30 days to 15 October 2026, down 90.8% from the previous 30 days.

30 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Bone-In Beef, which provides a solid pool for comparison without being overwhelming. While not a massive group, the number is enough to support competitive pricing and terms, especially when buyers take the time to review each supplier’s profile and certifications. 167 listings are currently live, offering a wide range of options across different cuts, pack sizes, and quality grades. This depth means buyers can find a close match to their needs without having to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 15 different countries, giving buyers significant geographic flexibility. This spread means sourcing isn’t limited to one region—buyers can evaluate options based on logistics, compliance, or specific quality standards tied to a country of origin. Buyer inquiries dropped 90.8% over the last 30 days, which suggests a sharp decline in demand. Against a base of only 30 suppliers, this drop means availability may be tightening quickly, so buyers should act now to secure current offers before the market cools further.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Nov 2025 – Oct 2026trend -90.8% · volatility 118.13%

Freshdi recorded 5 buyer requests for Frozen Bone-In Beef globally in the 365 days to 15 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Bone In Beef market size
  • Freshdi lists 167 active Frozen Bone-In Beef supply listings from 30 suppliers in 15 countries, as of 15 October 2026.
  • Buyer inquiry volume for Frozen Bone-In Beef on Freshdi declined 90.8% in the 30 days to 15 October 2026 against the 30 days before, with 118.13% volatility in monthly inquiry and quotation activity over 346 days.
  • Freshdi received 5 buyer requests for Frozen Bone-In Beef in the 365 days to 15 October 2026 against 167 active listings — 33.4 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Bone In Beef suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Bone In Beef suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Bone In Beef suppliers
  • 0 of the 30 Frozen Bone-In Beef suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 15 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

4
2.4% of total products
47refreshed within 90 days · 28.1%
154first listed within 6 months · 92.2%

Frozen Bone-In Beef had 4 new listings in the last 30 days, the same as the month before. Only a handful of new listings appear each month, so the catalog changes slowly and older offers remain in place. That means buyers see a consistent set of offers, with little shift in pricing or availability over time. Check the listing date when comparing offers to confirm which one is more current.

Total Listings · by quarter
5
Nov – Jan 26
7
Feb – Apr 26
145
May – Jul 26
9
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

30Frozen Bone In Beef suppliers in total
26 · 86.7%active in the last 12 months
13newly registered in 12 months

13 of the 30 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, a large share of newcomers. The group includes both long-standing sellers and those who have recently entered the market, which expands the range of options available. A buyer can now consider newer sellers, but those without a long history require more scrutiny before a first order. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

723.3% of 30

MediumActive within 3 months

516.7% of 30

LowActive within 6 months

1033.3% of 30

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 15 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL13.3%
AQD Health Certificate6.7%
Haccp, Halal6.7%
SIF | HALAL Certificate6.7%
Proof of previous registration6.7%
100.0%of Frozen Bone In Beef suppliers verified — 30 of 30
6hmedian first response — median, not mean

30 of 30 suppliers are verified, so every seller has the badge, and the typical reply comes within the day. A buyer can contact multiple verified suppliers and expect a response within a day, which keeps the sourcing process moving. Certificates are common: 15 of 30 list one, and HALAL is held by 2 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter for that standard to ensure compliance.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Bone In Beef supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 47 of 167 Frozen Bone-In Beef supply listings (28.1%) within 90 days to 15 October 2026, and 4 (2.4%) within 30 days.
  • 26 of 30 Frozen Bone-In Beef suppliers on Freshdi (86.7%) were active in the 12 months to 15 October 2026, with 7 (23.3%) active within the last month, and 13 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 100.0% of Frozen Bone-In Beef suppliers on Freshdi are verified and the median first response to a Frozen Bone-In Beef inquiry is 6 hours as of 15 October 2026.
  • Among 15 certified Freshdi Frozen Bone-In Beef supplier profiles, 13.3% hold HALAL, 6.7% hold AQD Health Certificate, 6.7% hold Haccp, Halal, 6.7% hold SIF | HALAL Certificate, and 6.7% hold Proof of previous registration; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Bone In Beef

Freshdi received 5 buyer requests for Frozen Bone In Beef in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Bone In Beef suppliers

167 listings from 30 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Bone In Beef listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Bone In Beef on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the grade, quantity, and destination needed for Frozen Bone-In Beef, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi to see current availability. Contacting a verified supplier through either method allows you to compare pricing, terms, and delivery timelines before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Bone-In Beef listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 12 October 2026 - 167 active listings and 6 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.