Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Carp Fillet sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (25.5%) leads the 94 Frozen Carp Fillet suppliers, followed by China (11.7%) and Indonesia (9.6%), with supply spread across 25 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample322 listings · 21 buyer requests
322Frozen Carp Fillet supply
247New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Carp Fillet on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

322supply

Freshdi lists 322 active Frozen Carp Fillet supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

94companies

Freshdi has 94 active Frozen Carp Fillet suppliers, 0.7% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

25origins

Freshdi Frozen Carp Fillet suppliers come from 25 countries, led by Vietnam at 25.5%, as of 31 October 2026.

94 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Carp Fillet, giving buyers a broad range of options to compare pricing, lead times, and quality. With 12 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days, the supply is showing signs of freshness and responsiveness—meaning buyers can expect current stock levels and terms rather than outdated information. 322 listings are currently live, covering a wide variety of pack sizes, grades, and processing methods. This depth means buyers are likely to find a close match without needing to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes, saving time and reducing negotiation friction. Suppliers come from 25 different countries, offering significant geographic diversity. This broad base means buyers aren’t locked into a single origin and can source based on trade regulations, shipping costs, or specific quality preferences without being dependent on one region.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Carp Fillet market size
  • Freshdi lists 322 active Frozen Carp Fillet supply listings from 94 suppliers in 25 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 21 buyer requests for Frozen Carp Fillet in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 322 active listings — 15.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Carp Fillet suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Carp Fillet suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Carp Fillet suppliers
  • 0 of the 94 Frozen Carp Fillet suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

39
12.1% of total products39.3% vs previous month
78refreshed within 90 days · 24.2%
205first listed within 6 months · 63.7%

Frozen Carp Fillet gained 39 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 28 the month before. New offers are arriving at a faster rate than a month ago, so the catalog a buyer browses today includes more recent entries. Compare the listing date when evaluating offers that appear similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
18
Nov – Jan 26
24
Feb – Apr 26
134
May – Jul 26
71
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

94Frozen Carp Fillet suppliers in total
73 · 77.7%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is entirely made up of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The lack of new entrants means buyers are limited to sellers already present on the platform. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1212.8% of 94

MediumActive within 3 months

1414.9% of 94

LowActive within 6 months

2324.5% of 94

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 44 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP22.7%
HALAL22.7%
BRCGS11.4%
ISO11.4%
FDA_REGISTRATION9.1%
84.0%of Frozen Carp Fillet suppliers verified — 79 of 94

79 of 94 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. 44 of 94 list a certificate, and HACCP is held by 10 of them, representing 22.7% of those with a certificate. For shipments requiring food safety compliance, filtering for HACCP helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet that standard. Ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate if the shipment requires it.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Carp Fillet supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 78 of 322 Frozen Carp Fillet supply listings (24.2%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 39 (12.1%) within 30 days.
  • 73 of 94 Frozen Carp Fillet suppliers on Freshdi (77.7%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 12 (12.8%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 84.0% of Frozen Carp Fillet suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 44 certified Freshdi Frozen Carp Fillet supplier profiles, 22.7% hold HACCP, 22.7% hold HALAL, 11.4% hold BRCGS, 11.4% hold ISO, and 9.1% hold FDA_REGISTRATION; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Carp Fillet

Freshdi received 21 buyer requests for Frozen Carp Fillet in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Carp Fillet suppliers

322 listings from 94 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Carp Fillet listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Carp Fillet on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

84.0% of the 94 Frozen Carp Fillet suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 79 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 44 suppliers have listed a certificate, with HACCP being the most common at 10 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, tangible signals about quality and compliance before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Carp Fillet listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Carp Fillet listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 322 active listings and 21 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.