Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Chicken Breast Pie sourcing decisions with real market data

Brazil (16%), Germany (12%) and the United States (12%) lead the 50 Frozen Chicken Breast Pie suppliers, with supply spread across 20 countries. Buyer inquiries fell 50% to 1 in the last 30 days.

Window365 daysData as ofSample160 listings · 16 buyer requests
160Frozen Chicken Breast Pie supply
147New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Chicken Breast Pie on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

160supply

Freshdi lists 160 active Frozen Chicken Breast Pie supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

50companies

Freshdi has 50 active Frozen Chicken Breast Pie suppliers, 0.4% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

20origins

Freshdi Frozen Chicken Breast Pie suppliers come from 20 countries, led by Brazil at 16.0%, as of 1 November 2026.

Trending · inquiries

-50% over 12m

Freshdi received 1 buyer inquiries for Frozen Chicken Breast Pie in the 30 days to 1 November 2026, down 50% from the previous 30 days.

50 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Chicken Breast Pie, providing a solid pool to compare terms, pricing, and certifications. This level of supplier activity means buyers aren’t limited to a single source—there’s room to negotiate and find the best fit without relying on one provider. 160 listings are currently live, covering a range of sizes, packaging, and quality specs. With this depth, a buyer is likely to find a close match without needing to start from scratch or request custom quotes. Suppliers come from 20 different countries, offering broad geographic reach and flexibility in sourcing. This diversity means buyers can evaluate options based on logistics, import regulations, or regional quality differences, reducing reliance on any single market. Only 1 buyer inquiry came in over the last 30 days, a 50% drop from the previous period—this suggests reduced interest or potential supply delays. Buyers should act quickly, as demand may be low right now, and suppliers could be less responsive or fully booked in the near term.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Sep 2026 – Oct 2026trend -50%

Freshdi recorded 16 buyer requests for Frozen Chicken Breast Pie globally in the 365 days to 1 November 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Chicken Breast Pie market size
  • Freshdi lists 160 active Frozen Chicken Breast Pie supply listings from 50 suppliers in 20 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Buyer inquiry volume for Frozen Chicken Breast Pie on Freshdi declined 50% in the 30 days to 1 November 2026 against the 30 days before.
  • Freshdi received 16 buyer requests for Frozen Chicken Breast Pie in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 160 active listings — 10.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Chicken Breast Pie suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Chicken Breast Pie suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Chicken Breast Pie suppliers
  • 0 of the 50 Frozen Chicken Breast Pie suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

13
8.1% of total products160.0% vs previous month
28refreshed within 90 days · 17.5%
138first listed within 6 months · 86.2%

Frozen Chicken Breast Pie gained 13 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 5 from the previous month. The catalog is growing quickly, so the offers available today are not the same as those seen a month ago. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers to see which ones are most current.

Total Listings · by quarter
4
Nov – Jan 26
5
Feb – Apr 26
119
May – Jul 26
19
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

50Frozen Chicken Breast Pie suppliers in total
34 · 68.0%active in the last 12 months
1newly registered in 12 months

Only 1 of the 50 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is mostly made up of long-standing sellers. These suppliers have a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess their reliability over time. The small number of new entries limits the variety of fresh sellers available for a buyer to consider. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out to a new one.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

714.0% of 50

MediumActive within 3 months

714.0% of 50

LowActive within 6 months

1530.0% of 50

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 24 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL16.7%
BRCGS8.3%
FDA_REGISTRATION8.3%
Haccp, Halal4.2%
SIF | HALAL Certificate4.2%
94.0%of Frozen Chicken Breast Pie suppliers verified — 47 of 50

47 of 50 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. A high share of suppliers list a certificate: 24 of 50, and HALAL is the most common, held by 4 of them. For a shipment requiring a HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier to confirm the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Chicken Breast Pie supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 28 of 160 Frozen Chicken Breast Pie supply listings (17.5%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 13 (8.1%) within 30 days.
  • 34 of 50 Frozen Chicken Breast Pie suppliers on Freshdi (68.0%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 7 (14.0%) active within the last month, and 1 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 94.0% of Frozen Chicken Breast Pie suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 24 certified Freshdi Frozen Chicken Breast Pie supplier profiles, 16.7% hold HALAL, 8.3% hold BRCGS, 8.3% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 4.2% hold Haccp, Halal, and 4.2% hold SIF | HALAL Certificate; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Chicken Breast Pie

Freshdi received 16 buyer requests for Frozen Chicken Breast Pie in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Chicken Breast Pie suppliers

160 listings from 50 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Chicken Breast Pie listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Chicken Breast Pie on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

94.0% of the 50 Frozen Chicken Breast Pie suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 47 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Twenty-four of them have listed a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 4 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear, credible signal about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required size, packaging, and destination for your Frozen Chicken Breast Pie order, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before finalizing any purchase.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Chicken Breast Pie listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 27 October 2026 - 160 active listings and 18 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.