Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Coconut Slices sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (31.8%) leads the 44 Frozen Coconut Slices suppliers, followed by Thailand (15.9%) and China (9.1%), with supply spread across 16 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample56 listings · 3 buyer requests
56Frozen Coconut Slices supply
44New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Coconut Slices on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

56supply

Freshdi lists 56 active Frozen Coconut Slices supply listings as of 30 October 2026.

Suppliers

44companies

Freshdi has 44 active Frozen Coconut Slices suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 30 October 2026.

Countries

16origins

Freshdi Frozen Coconut Slices suppliers come from 16 countries, led by Vietnam at 31.8%, as of 30 October 2026.

44 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Coconut Slices, with 7 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days and 10 in the last 90 days. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and leaving, but regularly refreshing their offerings, which means buyers can expect current pricing, availability, and quality details without relying on outdated information. There are 56 active listings, which is enough to cover a range of pack sizes, grades, and processing methods. A buyer can find a close match without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote, making it easier to move quickly on a purchase. Suppliers come from 16 different countries, with Vietnam supplying 31.8% of the active exporters. This geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to choose based on cost, logistics, or specific quality standards, and reduces reliance on any single origin.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Coconut Slices market size
  • Freshdi lists 56 active Frozen Coconut Slices supply listings from 44 suppliers in 16 countries, as of 30 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Frozen Coconut Slices in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 against 56 active listings — 18.7 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Coconut Slices suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Coconut Slices suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Coconut Slices suppliers
  • 0 of the 44 Frozen Coconut Slices suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 30 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

12
21.4% of total products500.0% vs previous month
15refreshed within 90 days · 26.8%
36first listed within 6 months · 64.3%

Frozen Coconut Slices had 12 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 2 listings the month before. That means the current list reflects a more recent market state than the one from the prior month. Compare the listing date with older offers when evaluating price or size options.

Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
6
Feb – Apr 26
22
May – Jul 26
14
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

44Frozen Coconut Slices suppliers in total
31 · 70.5%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have an existing listing history. The pool is stable in terms of who is on board, but there is no influx of new names to bring fresh perspectives. Buyers can rely on established sellers with a track record, but the lack of new entries means the selection remains unchanged over time. Review each supplier's history before contacting them.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

715.9% of 44

MediumActive within 3 months

36.8% of 44

LowActive within 6 months

1125.0% of 44

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 22 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP27.3%
KOSHER18.2%
HALAL18.2%
FDA_REGISTRATION13.6%
ISO220009.1%
84.1%of Frozen Coconut Slices suppliers verified — 37 of 44

37 of 44 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can reach out to several verified sellers at once. 22 of 44 list a certificate, and HACCP is held by 6 of them, making it the most common certification. For a shipment requiring food safety compliance, filtering for HACCP helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet that standard. Ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate if the shipment requires it.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Coconut Slices supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 15 of 56 Frozen Coconut Slices supply listings (26.8%) within 90 days to 30 October 2026, and 12 (21.4%) within 30 days.
  • 31 of 44 Frozen Coconut Slices suppliers on Freshdi (70.5%) were active in the 12 months to 30 October 2026, with 7 (15.9%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 84.1% of Frozen Coconut Slices suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 30 October 2026.
  • Among 22 certified Freshdi Frozen Coconut Slices supplier profiles, 27.3% hold HACCP, 18.2% hold KOSHER, 18.2% hold HALAL, 13.6% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, and 9.1% hold ISO22000; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Coconut Slices

Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Frozen Coconut Slices in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Coconut Slices suppliers

56 listings from 44 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Coconut Slices listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Coconut Slices on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

84.1% of the 44 Frozen Coconut Slices suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 37 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 22 suppliers list a certificate, and HACCP is the most common certification held by 6 of them, providing buyers with a clear, measurable baseline for quality and compliance before contacting any supplier.

Post a buying request describing the quantity, grade, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Coconut Slices listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Coconut Slices listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 56 active listings and 3 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.