Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts sourcing decisions with real market data

Brazil (20%) and Tanzania (16%) lead the 25 Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers, with Poland at 8%, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample97 listings · 5 buyer requests
97Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts supply
94New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

97supply

Freshdi lists 97 active Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

25companies

Freshdi has 25 active Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

14origins

Freshdi Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers come from 14 countries, led by Brazil at 20.0%, as of 31 October 2026.

25 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts, with 5 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just posting once and leaving, but actively maintaining their inventory. For buyers, that means current pricing and availability are more likely to reflect real-time supply conditions, reducing the risk of outdated or mismatched quotes. 97 listings are currently live, offering a broad range of cuts, pack sizes, and specifications. This depth means buyers can quickly find a match for their exact needs—whether it's a specific cut like sirloin or a particular weight—without having to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 14 different countries, with Brazil making up 20.0% of the total. This geographic spread provides buyers with multiple sourcing options, allowing them to compare quality, lead times, and compliance standards across regions without relying on a single origin.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts market size
  • Freshdi lists 97 active Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts supply listings from 25 suppliers in 14 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 5 buyer requests for Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 97 active listings — 19.4 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers
  • 0 of the 25 Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

27
27.8% of total products
31refreshed within 90 days · 32.0%
84first listed within 6 months · 86.6%

Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts had 27 new listings in the last 30 days, up from none the month before. The catalog is now active with fresh offers, so buyers see new prices, pack sizes, or terms that weren’t available last month. That means the current selection reflects recent market shifts or supplier additions. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers to ensure the one chosen is recent and relevant.

Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
8
Feb – Apr 26
57
May – Jul 26
27
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

25Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers in total
20 · 80.0%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

0 of the 25 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the group is entirely composed of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability and consistency over time. The lack of new entrants means buyers are limited to sellers already known on the platform. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

520.0% of 25

MediumActive within 3 months

28.0% of 25

LowActive within 6 months

728.0% of 25

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 14 profiles
Certification distribution
PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE14.3%
TIN14.3%
Proof of previous registration7.1%
Maintenance/history records7.1%
Certificate of conformity7.1%
92.0%of Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers verified — 23 of 25

23 of 25 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 14 of 25 list a certificate, so a named standard is available for a portion of the suppliers.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 31 of 97 Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts supply listings (32.0%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 27 (27.8%) within 30 days.
  • 20 of 25 Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers on Freshdi (80.0%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 5 (20.0%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 92.0% of Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 14 certified Freshdi Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts supplier profiles, 14.3% hold PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE, 14.3% hold TIN, 7.1% hold Proof of previous registration, 7.1% hold Maintenance/history records, and 7.1% hold Certificate of conformity; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts

Freshdi received 5 buyer requests for Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts suppliers

97 listings from 25 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request specifying the cut type, quantity, quality grade, and destination to get accurate quotes. Browse live Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts listings directly to compare availability and pricing across suppliers. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm specifications, delivery timelines, and compliance details before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Deboned Beef Cuts listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 97 active listings and 5 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.