Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Dried Fillet sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (21.5%) and China (14.8%) lead the 135 Frozen Dried Fillet suppliers, with Indonesia at 7.4%, so sourcing from outside these top origins is less common.

Window365 daysData as ofSample389 listings · 65 buyer requests
389Frozen Dried Fillet supply
290New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Dried Fillet on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

389supply

Freshdi lists 389 active Frozen Dried Fillet supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

135companies

Freshdi has 135 active Frozen Dried Fillet suppliers, 1.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

39origins

Freshdi Frozen Dried Fillet suppliers come from 39 countries, led by Vietnam at 21.5%, as of 1 November 2026.

135 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Dried Fillet, with 16 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 42 in the last 90. This level of activity means suppliers are keeping their offerings current, which helps buyers find fresh, accurate details on quality, packaging, and lead times. A steady update rate suggests the category is actively managed, not left to decay in old posts. 389 listings are currently live, offering a wide range of options across grades, pack sizes, and processing methods. With so many choices available, buyers can quickly find a match that fits their specific needs without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote to be created. Suppliers come from 39 countries, with Vietnam leading at 21.5%. This broad geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to source from regions with different quality profiles, climate advantages, or trade regulations, reducing reliance on any single origin and helping to hedge against supply disruptions.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Dried Fillet market size
  • Freshdi lists 389 active Frozen Dried Fillet supply listings from 135 suppliers in 39 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 65 buyer requests for Frozen Dried Fillet in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 389 active listings — 6.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Dried Fillet suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Dried Fillet suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Dried Fillet suppliers
  • 0 of the 135 Frozen Dried Fillet suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

32
8.2% of total products220.0% vs previous month
75refreshed within 90 days · 19.3%
235first listed within 6 months · 60.4%

Frozen Dried Fillet gained 32 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 10 seen the month before. That means the current list reflects a more recent market state than the one from a month ago. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers that are otherwise similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
19
Nov – Jan 26
35
Feb – Apr 26
187
May – Jul 26
44
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

135Frozen Dried Fillet suppliers in total
94 · 69.6%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the current pool is entirely made up of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The absence of new entries means buyers are limited to sellers already present on the platform. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out to a new one.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1611.9% of 135

MediumActive within 3 months

2619.3% of 135

LowActive within 6 months

2216.3% of 135

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 58 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL22.4%
HACCP20.7%
ISO12.1%
BRCGS10.3%
FDA_REGISTRATION8.6%
80.7%of Frozen Dried Fillet suppliers verified — 109 of 135

109 of 135 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can start with verified sellers and contact several at once. 58 of 135 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 13 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier to confirm the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Dried Fillet supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 75 of 389 Frozen Dried Fillet supply listings (19.3%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 32 (8.2%) within 30 days.
  • 94 of 135 Frozen Dried Fillet suppliers on Freshdi (69.6%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 16 (11.9%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 80.7% of Frozen Dried Fillet suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 58 certified Freshdi Frozen Dried Fillet supplier profiles, 22.4% hold HALAL, 20.7% hold HACCP, 12.1% hold ISO, 10.3% hold BRCGS, and 8.6% hold FDA_REGISTRATION; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Dried Fillet

Freshdi received 65 buyer requests for Frozen Dried Fillet in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Dried Fillet suppliers

389 listings from 135 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Dried Fillet listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Dried Fillet on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

80.7% of the 135 Frozen Dried Fillet suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 109 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. An additional 58 suppliers list a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 13, providing buyers with clear, credible signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Dried Fillet listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Dried Fillet listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 6 October 2026 - 389 active listings and 25 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.