Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Durian Meat sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (17.3%) leads the 162 Frozen Durian Meat suppliers, followed by India (9.3%) and Thailand (7.4%), with supply spread across 35 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample1,172 listings · 103 buyer requests
1172Frozen Durian Meat supply
1015New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Durian Meat on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

1,172supply

Freshdi lists 1,172 active Frozen Durian Meat supply listings as of 17 October 2026.

Suppliers

162companies

Freshdi has 162 active Frozen Durian Meat suppliers, 1.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 17 October 2026.

Countries

35origins

Freshdi Frozen Durian Meat suppliers come from 35 countries, led by Vietnam at 17.3%, as of 17 October 2026.

162 suppliers are currently active in the Frozen Durian Meat category, with 28 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 52 over the past 90. This shows a steady flow of fresh inventory and supplier engagement, meaning buyers can expect reliable, up-to-date information on pricing, quality, and lead times. A high update rate in the past 90 days suggests suppliers treat this category as a priority, which helps buyers stay ahead of supply shifts. 1,172 listings are currently live, offering a deep and diverse range of options across grades, pack sizes, and processing methods. With such a large catalog, buyers are more likely to find a close match without needing to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. The volume also implies active supply cycles, reducing the risk of outdated or stale product offerings. Suppliers come from 35 different countries, with Vietnam making up just 17.3% of the total. This broad geographic spread means buyers have a wide range of sourcing options, from regional specialties to global alternatives, giving them flexibility to choose based on cost, quality, or compliance needs. It also reduces reliance on any single country’s supply chain risks.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Jun 2026 – Oct 2026volatility 128.18%

Freshdi recorded 103 buyer requests for Frozen Durian Meat globally in the 365 days to 17 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Durian Meat market size
  • Freshdi lists 1,172 active Frozen Durian Meat supply listings from 162 suppliers in 35 countries, as of 17 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 103 buyer requests for Frozen Durian Meat in the 365 days to 17 October 2026 against 1,172 active listings — 11.4 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Durian Meat suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Royex Trading Ltd.

icon

Agent/Representative

Thailand Flag

4.4


High Quality Frozen Durian from Thailand (All grades available from A-D and seedless also available)
0
Inquiries Received
93%
Response rate
1
Products
View online store

Sosa Merchant Solutions

icon

Distribution / Wholesale, Exporter/Wholesaler, Retail

Austria Flag

5.0


BEST SEAFOOD ROE-OFF SCALLOP MEAT(PECTINIDAE SEA FROZEN) A PREMIUM CHOICE FOR FINE DINING 10KG IQF PACKED FOR SALE
Official Filing certifiedTechnical DataSheet certifiedPATRON SILVER EU DATASHEET certified
0
Inquiries Received
90%
Response rate
1
Products
View online store
View all Frozen Durian Meat suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Durian Meat suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Frozen Durian Meat supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 17 October 2026 and replied to 93% of them.
  • 2 of the 162 Frozen Durian Meat suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 17 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

34
2.9% of total products112.5% vs previous month
221refreshed within 90 days · 18.9%
901first listed within 6 months · 76.9%

Frozen Durian Meat saw 34 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 16 from the previous month. Compare the listing date when evaluating offers that are otherwise similar in specs or price.

Total Listings · by quarter
50
Nov – Jan 26
57
Feb – Apr 26
848
May – Jul 26
53
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

162Frozen Durian Meat suppliers in total
104 · 64.2%active in the last 12 months
2newly registered in 12 months

Only 2 of the 162 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the majority of sellers are long-standing. Buyers have access to a stable group of established suppliers with consistent listing history, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The small number of new entries limits the chance to find fresh alternatives with different terms or capabilities. Review each supplier’s listing history before initiating contact.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

2817.3% of 162

MediumActive within 3 months

2414.8% of 162

LowActive within 6 months

3018.5% of 162

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 65 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL16.9%
HACCP15.4%
ISO10.8%
BRCGS10.8%
FDA_REGISTRATION10.8%
81.5%of Frozen Durian Meat suppliers verified — 132 of 162

132 of 162 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can reach out to several verified sellers at once. 65 of 162 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 11 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those suppliers who hold it.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Durian Meat supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 221 of 1,172 Frozen Durian Meat supply listings (18.9%) within 90 days to 17 October 2026, and 34 (2.9%) within 30 days.
  • 104 of 162 Frozen Durian Meat suppliers on Freshdi (64.2%) were active in the 12 months to 17 October 2026, with 28 (17.3%) active within the last month, and 2 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 81.5% of Frozen Durian Meat suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 17 October 2026.
  • Among 65 certified Freshdi Frozen Durian Meat supplier profiles, 16.9% hold HALAL, 15.4% hold HACCP, 10.8% hold ISO, 10.8% hold BRCGS, and 10.8% hold FDA_REGISTRATION; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Durian Meat

Freshdi received 103 buyer requests for Frozen Durian Meat in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Durian Meat suppliers

1,172 listings from 162 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Durian Meat listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Durian Meat on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

81.5% of the 162 Frozen Durian Meat suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 132 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. An additional 65 suppliers have listed a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 11 of them, providing buyers with clear, verifiable standards to assess compliance and quality before engaging with any supplier.

Post a buying request describing the quantity, destination, and required grade you need, or browse the live Frozen Durian Meat listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Durian Meat listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 10 October 2026 - 1,172 active listings and 93 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.