Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Fish Mix sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (15.7%) leads the 153 Frozen Fish Mix suppliers, with China and India each at 9.2%, and supply spread across 40 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample785 listings · 80 buyer requests
785Frozen Fish Mix supply
649New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Fish Mix on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

785supply

Freshdi lists 785 active Frozen Fish Mix supply listings as of 30 October 2026.

Suppliers

153companies

Freshdi has 153 active Frozen Fish Mix suppliers, 1.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 30 October 2026.

Countries

40origins

Freshdi Frozen Fish Mix suppliers come from 40 countries, led by Vietnam at 15.7%, as of 30 October 2026.

153 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Fish Mix on the platform, with 18 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 45 over the past 90. This level of activity shows suppliers are responsive and keeping inventory current, which means buyers can expect fresh, up-to-date information on pricing, availability, and specifications without relying on outdated posts. 785 active listings mean a wide range of options are available at once, covering different blends, pack sizes, and quality grades. A buyer can quickly find a match for their specific needs—whether it’s for retail, food service, or processing—without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 40 different countries, with Vietnam contributing 15.7%. This broad geographic spread gives buyers significant flexibility in sourcing, allowing them to compare options based on cost, quality, lead times, or compliance with regional standards, rather than being limited to a single origin.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Fish Mix market size
  • Freshdi lists 785 active Frozen Fish Mix supply listings from 153 suppliers in 40 countries, as of 30 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 80 buyer requests for Frozen Fish Mix in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 against 785 active listings — 9.8 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Fish Mix suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Fish Mix suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Fish Mix suppliers
  • 0 of the 153 Frozen Fish Mix suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 30 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

62
7.9% of total products12.7% vs previous month
153refreshed within 90 days · 19.5%
560first listed within 6 months · 71.3%

Frozen Fish Mix gained 62 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 55 the month before. The catalog is growing, with a consistent increase in new offers, so the current list includes more recent prices and pack sizes. Compare the listing date when evaluating two similar offers to see which one reflects today’s market conditions.

Total Listings · by quarter
51
Nov – Jan 26
38
Feb – Apr 26
428
May – Jul 26
132
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

153Frozen Fish Mix suppliers in total
114 · 74.5%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is made up entirely of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of listing, which makes it easier to assess consistency in availability and pricing over time. The absence of new entrants means buyers are limited to sellers with established records, and there is less variation in the sourcing pool. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out to confirm reliability.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1811.8% of 153

MediumActive within 3 months

2717.6% of 153

LowActive within 6 months

2818.3% of 153

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 53 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP20.8%
HALAL18.9%
ISO13.2%
FDA_REGISTRATION11.3%
BRCGS7.5%
83.0%of Frozen Fish Mix suppliers verified — 127 of 153

127 of 153 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. Certificates are listed by 53 of 153 suppliers, and HACCP is the most common, held by 11 of them. For a shipment requiring HACCP compliance, filter the list to include only those with that certification.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Fish Mix supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 153 of 785 Frozen Fish Mix supply listings (19.5%) within 90 days to 30 October 2026, and 62 (7.9%) within 30 days.
  • 114 of 153 Frozen Fish Mix suppliers on Freshdi (74.5%) were active in the 12 months to 30 October 2026, with 18 (11.8%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 83.0% of Frozen Fish Mix suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 30 October 2026.
  • Among 53 certified Freshdi Frozen Fish Mix supplier profiles, 20.8% hold HACCP, 18.9% hold HALAL, 13.2% hold ISO, 11.3% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, and 7.5% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Fish Mix

Freshdi received 80 buyer requests for Frozen Fish Mix in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Fish Mix suppliers

785 listings from 153 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Fish Mix listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Fish Mix on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

83.0% of the 153 Frozen Fish Mix suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 127 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 53 suppliers have listed a certificate, and HACCP is the most common certification held by 11 of them, providing buyers with clear signals about quality and compliance standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required grade, quantity, and destination for Frozen Fish Mix, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare availability, pricing, and compliance details before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Fish Mix listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 785 active listings and 81 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.