Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Fruit Coulis sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam holds 44% of the 91 Frozen Fruit Coulis suppliers, ahead of China (12.1%) and India (6.6%), with supply spread across 22 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample298 listings · 21 buyer requests
298Frozen Fruit Coulis supply
87New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Fruit Coulis on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

298supply

Freshdi lists 298 active Frozen Fruit Coulis supply listings as of 29 October 2026.

Suppliers

91companies

Freshdi has 91 active Frozen Fruit Coulis suppliers, 0.7% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 29 October 2026.

Countries

22origins

Freshdi Frozen Fruit Coulis suppliers come from 22 countries, led by Vietnam at 44.0%, as of 29 October 2026.

91 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Fruit Coulis, with 9 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 18 in the last 90. This shows a steady flow of fresh inventory, meaning buyers can expect current pricing, quality updates, and new formulations without relying on outdated posts. A high update rate in the past 90 days suggests suppliers treat this category as a priority, which helps buyers stay confident in the reliability of the supply chain. 298 listings are currently live, covering a wide range of fruit types, textures, and packaging options. This depth means buyers can find a close match for their specific needs—whether it's a particular fruit blend or a specific serving size—without having to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 22 countries, with Vietnam leading at 44.0%. This broad geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to source based on cost, quality, or regulatory preferences, and reduces reliance on any single origin. For buyers looking to diversify risk or meet specific regional requirements, the wide range of international suppliers offers real options.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Fruit Coulis market size
  • Freshdi lists 298 active Frozen Fruit Coulis supply listings from 91 suppliers in 22 countries, as of 29 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 21 buyer requests for Frozen Fruit Coulis in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 against 298 active listings — 14.2 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Fruit Coulis suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Fruit Coulis suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Fruit Coulis suppliers
  • 0 of the 91 Frozen Fruit Coulis suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 29 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

11
3.7% of total products15.4% vs previous month
31refreshed within 90 days · 10.4%
69first listed within 6 months · 23.2%

Frozen Fruit Coulis had 11 new listings in the last 30 days, fewer than the 13 the month before. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is closer to current market conditions. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear alike.

Total Listings · by quarter
6
Nov – Jan 26
12
Feb – Apr 26
40
May – Jul 26
29
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

91Frozen Fruit Coulis suppliers in total
43 · 47.3%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have been on the platform for a year or longer. The pool is composed entirely of long-standing suppliers, which means each one has a consistent history of listings. That makes it easier to assess reliability over time, but also limits the chance to find new alternatives. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

99.9% of 91

MediumActive within 3 months

99.9% of 91

LowActive within 6 months

66.6% of 91

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 33 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP24.2%
BRCGS18.2%
FDA_REGISTRATION18.2%
ISO2200015.2%
HALAL15.2%
74.7%of Frozen Fruit Coulis suppliers verified — 68 of 91

68 of 91 suppliers are verified, more than half, so the badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 33 of 91 list a certificate, and HACCP is the most common, held by 8 of them. For a shipment requiring HACCP compliance, filtering for that certification helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet that standard. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Fruit Coulis supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 31 of 298 Frozen Fruit Coulis supply listings (10.4%) within 90 days to 29 October 2026, and 11 (3.7%) within 30 days.
  • 43 of 91 Frozen Fruit Coulis suppliers on Freshdi (47.3%) were active in the 12 months to 29 October 2026, with 9 (9.9%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 74.7% of Frozen Fruit Coulis suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 29 October 2026.
  • Among 33 certified Freshdi Frozen Fruit Coulis supplier profiles, 24.2% hold HACCP, 18.2% hold BRCGS, 18.2% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 15.2% hold ISO22000, and 15.2% hold HALAL; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Fruit Coulis

Freshdi received 21 buyer requests for Frozen Fruit Coulis in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Fruit Coulis suppliers

298 listings from 91 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Fruit Coulis listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Fruit Coulis on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

74.7% of the 91 Frozen Fruit Coulis suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 68 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 33 suppliers list a certificate, and HACCP is the most common certification held by 8 of them, providing buyers with clear, verifiable standards to assess quality and compliance before contacting any supplier.

Post a buying request describing the required volume, specifications, and destination for Frozen Fruit Coulis, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare availability, pricing, and certifications before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Fruit Coulis listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 22 October 2026 - 298 active listings and 20 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.